Saturday 7 November 2026
Export NRXS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Neuraxis, Inc.
NRXS Healthcare Biotechnology
Neuraxis, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.6 million, up 32.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +115.7%
- EPS
- +13.6%
- Free cash flow
- +29.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
6.31
0.20
+3.27%
Follow NRXS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | +13.1% | 8 | 20 | 33 | +109.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 75.08 | 82.81 | 88.94 | 87.67 | 86.52 | 84.23 | 85.56 | +9.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (4) | (3) | (5) | (15) | (8) | (8) | (8) | +15.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (193.04) | (111.27) | (178.05) | (594.58) | (306.84) | (218.55) | (144.44) | (25.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | (4) | (3) | (5) | (15) | (8) | (8) | (8) | +15.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.31 | 0.44 | 1.34 | 0.76 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.44 | +4.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.70) | (0.62) | (2.77) | (4.50) | (1.22) | (0.95) | (0.78) | +6.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.67) | (0.36) | (1.15) | (2.06) | (0.88) | (0.71) | (0.46) | +1.0% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.67) | (0.36) | (1.18) | (2.08) | (0.89) | (0.72) | (0.47) | +1.4% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.27 | (0.13) | (2.78) | (0.43) | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.56 | +6.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | +8.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 4.48 | 4.48 | 4.48 | 5.55 | 6.05 | 11.55 | 14.39 | 6.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.88 | 12.14 | 11.36 | 3.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 4.48 | 4.48 | 4.48 | 5.54 | 4.69 | 10.17 | 12.83 | 5.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (5.03) | (5.03) | (5.03) | (2.00) | (2.03) | (5.50) | (11.79) | (4.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (2) | (7) | (6) | (6) | (6) | +9.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +36.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (2) | (7) | (6) | (7) | (6) | +9.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 1 | (1) | (7) | (2) | 2 | 3 | 6 | +15.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (5) | (8) | +25.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 2 | (1) | (6) | (1) | 2 | 3 | 7 | +15.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (212.78) | (426.59) | (1,469.95) | (320.97) | (154.37) | (98.96) | (154.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (924.80) | 149.37 | 419.26 | (2,560.29) | (315.63) | (153.96) | (315.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 19 | 21 | 24 | — | +10.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.15 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Neuraxis, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KZIA Novogen Limited | $80.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | −32.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −51.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $79.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −96.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +52.10% (above 0%: growing) | 69.68% | (749.21%) | Compare |
| TLSA Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd | $79.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −258.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | +18.03% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. | $78.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +577.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −178.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.81% | (314.05%) | Compare |
| NRXS Neuraxis, Inc. | $76.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +115.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +29.76% (above 0%: growing) | 85.87% | (110.16%) | |
| CLLS Cellectis S.A. | $74.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −62.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −36.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (340.69%) | Compare |
| OKYO OKYO Pharma Limited Sponsored ADR | $73.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +37.39% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| TNYA Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. | $72.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −13.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,153.33%) | Compare |
| RANI Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | $72.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −55.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (516.86%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $76.7M | — | — | −31.02% | — | −25.06% | 82.25% | (428.77%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 936.44k | 1.32m | 72.00 |
| 2024 | 578.38k | 578.38k | 37.00 |
| 2023 | 839.40k | 839.40k | 42.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
17.60% of the votes
Brian P. Hannasch
8.80% of the votes
Rosalind Master Fund LP
7.90% of the votes
Christopher Robin Brown
7.50% of the votes
Bigger Capital Fund LP
6.00% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement