Saturday 7 November 2026
Export IMUX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Immunic, Inc.
IMUX Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +60.0%
- Free cash flow
- −26.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
7.80
0.48
+6.56%
Follow IMUX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58 | 58 | 58 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (41) | (52) | (12) | (35) | (44) | (93) | (120) | (94) | (101) | (97) | (112) | +10.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (41) | (52) | (12) | (35) | (44) | (93) | (120) | (94) | (101) | (97) | (112) | +10.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (524.00) | (524.00) | (136.28) | (45.20) | (28.10) | (39.30) | (37.80) | (21.10) | (10.00) | (6.20) | (4.38) | (38.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (455.72) | (405.59) | (114.97) | (36.97) | (29.45) | (35.19) | (20.47) | (15.98) | (8.46) | (5.51) | (2.06) | (38.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | (7.06) | (6.81) | (0.38) | 3.19 | (0.09) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.08) | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (51.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (462.78) | (412.40) | (115.35) | (33.78) | (29.54) | (35.22) | (20.51) | (16.06) | (8.49) | (5.52) | (2.07) | (38.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | 744.54 | 502.45 | 135.19 | 75.58 | 101.37 | 53.74 | 35.73 | 6.53 | 1.84 | (0.43) | 3.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 27 | +80.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (36) | (40) | (10) | (29) | (46) | (83) | (65) | (71) | (85) | (86) | (88) | +10.2% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (1) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (12.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (36) | (41) | (10) | (26) | (46) | (83) | (65) | (71) | (85) | (86) | (88) | +10.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 56 | 48 | 11 | 25 | 125 | 94 | 113 | 28 | 17 | (8) | 127 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (60) | (57) | (13) | (29) | (127) | (87) | (116) | (47) | (36) | (15) | (155) | (14.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 58 | 50 | 11 | 58 | 159 | 127 | 114 | 29 | 18 | (7) | 128 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (53.52) | (83.72) | (31.30) | (88.07) | (37.65) | (60.56) | (90.24) | (102.84) | (211.22) | (299.36) | (101.15) | (245.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (79.83) | (97.68) | (142.33) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (58.21) | (96.01) | (94.98) | (214.17) | (40.54) | (65.02) | (100.01) | (131.28) | (424.44) | (1,653.15) | (138.17) | (1,594.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 87 | 97 | 10 | 26 | 28 | 55 | 66 | 77 | 91 | 92 | — | +0.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Immunic, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANIX ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC | $105.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AVXL Anavex Life Sciences Corp. | $102.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +27.02% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| HURA TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. | $102.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −70.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OKUR OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. | $102.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +22.05% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IMUX Immunic, Inc. | $99.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −26.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| NRXP NRx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $98.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −142.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.69% | (590.83%) | Compare |
| UNCY Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. | $96.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +9.77% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PMVP PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $96.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +20.27% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BDTX Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. | $95.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +12.91% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $100.3M | — | — | — | — | +11.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 May 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.49%
BVF Entities
9.99%
Aberdeen Entities
9.99%
Janus Entities
9.99%
Vivo Entities
9.99%
Adage Entities
9.10%
Avidity Entities
8.75%
Nantahala Entities
8.04%
Commodore Entities
7.76%
Deep Track Entities
7.76%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement