Rallybio Corporation

RLYB Healthcare Biotechnology

Rallybio Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $858,000.00, up 34.9% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
0.00%
EPS
−116.6%
Free cash flow
+65.3%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

15.74 0.16 −1.01%
Market cap
$85.6M
P/E
3.3×
Fwd P/E
−4.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−3.12
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 4.23
Sold, $m 0.01
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — 4 — — — — — —
Sell — — 1 — — — — — — — 1 —
Insider Ownership 27.73%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 85.61
Revenue ttm 0.86
Net income ttm 26.81
Free cash flow ttm 30.99
Net debt Q (90.69)
Valuation
P/E 3.35
Forward P/E (4.22) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 104.84 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 2.91
Price / book 0.97
Financial health
Current ratio Q 28.87 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (12.53)
Growth
Revenue growth Q 0.00%
Operating income growth Q +50.57% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year −200.00% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next year A −200.00% (below 0%: weak)
Revenue, next year A −14.53% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A −2.68% (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 49.57%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 110 66 55 91
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
115 68 61 95
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 0 0 0
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
9 6 4 3

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (15.68%) (30.05%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1.46) 7.53 (0.48) — —
’25 (1.68) (1.76) 2.88 (2.75) (1.59)
’24 (3.76) (2.96) (2.08) (2.00) (10.64)
’23 (3.44) (3.68) (3.60) (4.00) (14.72)
’22 (3.84) (4.56) (4.80) (3.68) (16.72)
’21 (4.77) (3.95) (2.96) (3.36) (14.72)
’20 — (14.80) (2.59) — (12.17)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 — — — —
’25 0 0 0 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (8) 46 (2) — —
’25 (10) (8) (7) (5) (30)
’24 (15) (10) (14) (10) (49)
’23 (19) (13) (16) (12) (60)
’22 (14) (14) (15) (15) (57)
’21 (12) (13) (11) (10) (46)
’20 — (9) (6) (7) (22)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (8) 46 (2) — —
’25 (10) (8) (7) (5) (30)
’24 (15) (10) (14) (10) (49)
’23 (19) (13) (16) (12) (60)
’22 (14) (14) (15) (15) (57)
’21 (12) (13) (11) (10) (46)
’20 — (9) (6) (7) (22)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.5
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — 1 1 1 +34.9% 1 1 — (7.6%)
Gross margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 100.00 100.00 100.00 +100.0 pt
EBT — — — (17) (25) (46) (66) (73) (56) (8) 28 (12.0%)
EBT margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (8,732.08) (944.52) 0.00 (944.5) pt
Net income — 0 — (18) (26) (47) (67) (75) (58) (9) 27 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.12 0.15 0.00 n/m
Earnings — — — (0.55) (12.17) (14.72) (16.72) (14.72) (10.64) (1.59) 4.70 +19.4%
Cash flow — — — (0.47) (10.14) (14.27) (14.40) (11.92) (9.05) (5.30) 5.42 +49.8%
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.06) (0.10) (0.01) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow — — — (0.47) (10.20) (14.38) (14.42) (11.92) (9.05) (5.30) 5.42 +49.8%
Book value — — — 0.52 62.57 55.05 42.57 21.00 11.33 10.29 16.15 +64.2%
Shares, m — — — 32 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 (25.2%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 3.35 0.0
P/S — — — — — — — — 0.00 36.02 104.84 18.0
P/B — — — — — — — — 0.68 0.53 0.97 0.6
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — 0.00 (27.77) (0.86) (13.9)
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — 0.48 0.80 (0.02) 0.6
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (15) (22) (46) (57) (60) (49) (30) 31 +12.1%
Capex — — — 0 0 0 0 0 — — 0 (49.7%)
Free cash flow — — — (15) (22) (46) (57) (60) (49) (30) 31 +12.1%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 17 135 174 169 106 62 57 91 +22.2%
Net debt — — — (19) (140) (175) (169) (110) (66) (55) (91) +18.8%
Shareholders’ equity — — — 17 136 176 169 106 62 58 92 +22.8%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (162.57) (32.36) (29.02) (36.76) (50.37) (62.89) (13.77) 32.85 +148.8 pt
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 (10,645.52) (13,135.45) 0.00 0.00 (641.77) (944.36) (641.8) pt
ROE — — — 0.00 (45.71) (30.17) (38.65) (54.13) (68.85) (15.01) 34.52 (15.0) pt
People
People Employees — — — — 28 35 41 43 25 14 — (12.9%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.03 0.06 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026

Rallybio Corporation vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
EQ Equillium, Inc. $88.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −52.32% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −38.67% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
GNLX Genelux Corporation $88.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −11.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. $87.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +577.88% (above 0%: growing) n/m −178.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.81% (314.05%) Compare
NRXS Neuraxis, Inc. $86.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +115.71% (above 0%: growing) n/m +29.76% (above 0%: growing) 85.87% (110.16%) Compare
RLYB Rallybio Corporation $85.6M 3.3× — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m +65.25% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00%
CLLS Cellectis S.A. $84.6M — (loss-making) — −62.05% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −36.95% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (340.69%) Compare
TNYA Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. $84.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −13.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (1,153.33%) Compare
ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. $84.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −96.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +52.10% (above 0%: growing) 69.68% (749.21%) Compare
TLSA Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd $81.9M — (loss-making) — — −258.11% (below 0%: shrinking) +18.03% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% — Compare
Median of peers $85.4M — — −52.32% — −12.18% 97.41% (314.05%)

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 2 January 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 10.30%
Entities affiliated with Viking Global Investors LP 9.90%
Entities affiliated with Johnson & Johnson 8.60%
Entities affiliated with 8.60%
Ronald Hunt, M.B.A. 8.20%
Entities affiliated with New Leaf Venture Partners 7.80%
Entities affiliated with TPG Inc. 7.20%
Robert Hopfner, R.Ph., Ph.D., M.B.A. 6.00%
Entities affiliated with Pivotal bioVenture Partners 5.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Rallybio Corporation (RLYB) Latest News

3 Mar

Impact 4 · · pharmaceutical-technology.com

2 Mar

4 Feb

Impact 3 · · 24/7 Wall St.

3 Feb

Impact 3 · · Business Wire
stockrow.com/RLYB · Data as of Nov 2, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com