Saturday 7 November 2026
Export RANI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.
RANI Healthcare Biotechnology
Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 million, up 58.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- 0.00%
- EPS
- +77.8%
- Free cash flow
- −55.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.54
0.02
+3.85%
Follow RANI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 5 | +8.9% | 6 | 7 | 14 | +104.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (27) | (17) | (53) | (63) | (68) | (57) | (41) | (33) | +7.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (2,715.73) | (3,607.79) | (1,952.41) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5,504.28) | (2,507.65) | (661.99) | +208.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (27) | (17) | (53) | (63) | (68) | (57) | (41) | (33) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | (11.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (1.35) | (0.85) | (0.43) | (1.28) | (1.33) | (1.05) | (0.45) | (0.27) | (16.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (1.33) | (0.76) | (1.65) | (1.95) | (2.01) | (1.25) | (0.28) | (0.11) | (22.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.05) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1.33) | (0.82) | (1.68) | (2.02) | (2.06) | (1.26) | (0.28) | (0.11) | (22.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (4.90) | 3.62 | 6.22 | 3.11 | 1.00 | 0.12 | 0.63 | 0.26 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 20 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 66 | 120 | +22.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 75.17 | 75.17 | 113.06 | — | — | 13.81 | 24.84 | 20.02 | 60.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.63 | — | — | 11.17 | 2.15 | 2.11 | 3.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 118.71 | 118.71 | 140.48 | — | — | 12.74 | 15.40 | 12.57 | 81.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (21.14) | (21.14) | (12.12) | — | — | (1.01) | (2.94) | (3.12) | (11.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (26) | (15) | (32) | (47) | (51) | (35) | (19) | (20) | (5.5%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (38.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (26) | (16) | (33) | (48) | (52) | (36) | (19) | (20) | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 13 | 70 | 117 | 96 | 43 | 10 | 41 | 46 | +20.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 99 | (69) | (117) | (68) | (19) | (3) | (50) | (53) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (97) | 71 | 122 | 74 | 25 | 3 | 42 | 48 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (230.97) | (32.61) | (8.18) | (26.34) | (40.94) | (63.50) | (62.30) | (77.54) | +168.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (495.21) | (783.89) | (698.55) | (657.31) | (7,135.17) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 25.32 | 15.91 | (202.50) | (31.28) | (68.32) | (207.48) | (131.87) | (155.24) | (157.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 71 | 114 | 163 | 140 | 106 | 71 | — | 0.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRXS Neuraxis, Inc. | $76.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +115.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +29.76% (above 0%: growing) | 85.87% | (110.16%) | Compare |
| CLLS Cellectis S.A. | $74.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −62.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −36.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (340.69%) | Compare |
| OKYO OKYO Pharma Limited Sponsored ADR | $73.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +37.39% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| TNYA Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. | $72.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −13.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,153.33%) | Compare |
| RANI Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | $72.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −55.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (516.86%) | |
| MNOV MediciNova, Inc. | $71.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +240.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +16.75% (above 0%: growing) | 69.33% | (554.36%) | Compare |
| NTRB Nutriband Inc. | $67.8M | — (loss-making) | 4.6× | −29.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +55.46% (above 0%: growing) | 41.58% | (203.57%) | Compare |
| ACRV Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. | $67.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +12.59% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CSBR Champions Oncology, Inc. | $66.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −198.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.54% | (2.69%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $71.7M | — | — | +8.84% | — | +14.67% | 59.94% | (203.57%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 16 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
26.73%
Mir Imran
21.52%
InCube Labs, L.L.C.
18.12%
Samsara BioCapital, L.P.
7.90%
RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P.
7.90%
AWM Investment Company, Inc.
7.87%
Invus Global Management, L.L.C.
7.47%
SymBiosis Capital Partners, L.L.C.
5.09%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement