Saturday 17 October 2026
Export STAG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Stag Industrial, Inc.
STAG Real Estate Reit Industrial
Stag Industrial, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $845.2 million, up 10.1% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 8.08%, EPS grew 3.70%, free cash flow fell 536.3% and total debt rose 13.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for ten consecutive years, revenue growth for ten, operating cash flow growth for ten.
35.83
0.14
+0.39%
Follow STAG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 14.97 | 22.70 | 22.42 | 23.98 | 17.54 | 29.40 | 26.56 | 31.01 | 33.18 | 28.61 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 25.51 | 28.95 | 29.07 | 31.66 | 34.50 | 48.27 | 48.16 | 39.60 | 41.63 | 39.73 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 68 | 72 | 73 | 72 | 78 | 86 | 93 | 95 | 91 | 93 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 3.68 | 4.18 | 4.81 | 5.64 | 6.20 | 6.54 | 7.07 | 7.45 | 8.43 | 9.09 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 250 | 301 | 351 | 406 | 483 | 562 | 657 | 708 | 767 | 845 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 78.63 | 79.05 | 80.34 | 81.48 | 81.51 | 80.79 | 80.88 | 80.28 | 79.82 | 79.67 | |||||
| EBT | 36 | 32 | 96 | 51 | 207 | 196 | 182 | 197 | 193 | 279 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 14.22 | 10.69 | 27.42 | 12.48 | 42.78 | 34.94 | 27.72 | 27.86 | 25.19 | 33.04 | |||||
| Net income | 36 | 32 | 96 | 51 | 207 | 196 | 182 | 197 | 193 | 279 | |||||
| Depreciation | 132 | 155 | 172 | 190 | 219 | 241 | 275 | 278 | 292 | 299 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.54 | 3.36 | 3.39 | 3.24 | 3.25 | 3.44 | 3.68 | 3.93 | 4.21 | 4.52 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.80 | 0.35 | 1.32 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 1.46 | |||||
| Cash flow | 1.92 | 1.81 | 1.91 | 1.86 | 1.98 | 2.06 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.53 | 2.48 | |||||
| Capex | (4.89) | (6.41) | (4.85) | (9.76) | (3.73) | (7.45) | (2.50) | (1.80) | (4.01) | (2.66) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (2.97) | (4.60) | (2.94) | (7.90) | (1.75) | (5.39) | (0.33) | 0.37 | (1.48) | (0.18) | |||||
| Book value | 15.10 | 15.75 | 16.15 | 18.85 | 18.62 | 20.76 | 19.35 | 19.12 | 19.37 | 19.65 | |||||
| Shares, m | 71 | 90 | 103 | 125 | 149 | 163 | 179 | 180 | 182 | 187 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 98.79 | 123.18 | 31.90 | 92.85 | 23.73 | 42.44 | 32.35 | 36.66 | 32.52 | 25.18 | ||||
| P/S | 6.69 | 8.06 | 7.33 | 9.75 | 9.64 | 13.94 | 8.80 | 10.08 | 8.03 | 8.13 | |||||
| P/B | 1.82 | 1.92 | 1.61 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.31 | 1.67 | 2.07 | 1.75 | 1.87 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 10.75 | 11.86 | 11.04 | 13.77 | 13.12 | 17.85 | 12.56 | 13.76 | 11.93 | 11.86 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (12.81) | (8.68) | (12.75) | (5.65) | (24.30) | (11.39) | (139.13) | 146.68 | (33.89) | (300.08) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 136 | 162 | 198 | 233 | 294 | 336 | 388 | 391 | 460 | 463 | ||||
| Capex | (346) | (574) | (502) | (1,224) | (555) | (1,217) | (447) | (325) | (730) | (497) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (210) | (412) | (304) | (990) | (261) | (881) | (59) | 66 | (270) | (33) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 12 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 28 | 40 | 45 | 67 | 47 | 122 | ||||
| Total debt | 1,036 | 1,174 | 1,326 | 1,645 | 1,703 | 2,218 | 2,499 | 2,624 | 3,029 | 3,254 | |||||
| Net debt | 1,014 | 1,146 | 1,303 | 1,633 | 1,683 | 2,195 | 2,472 | 2,602 | 2,992 | 3,153 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,067 | 1,410 | 1,670 | 2,364 | 2,771 | 3,394 | 3,458 | 3,446 | 3,529 | 3,671 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.99 | 0.87 | 2.85 | 1.21 | 4.44 | 3.58 | 2.96 | 3.09 | 2.88 | 3.89 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.60 | 1.23 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 2.14 | 2.46 | 2.52 | 2.90 | |||||
| ROE | 2.47 | 1.93 | 5.76 | 2.26 | 7.89 | 6.18 | 5.20 | 5.58 | 5.42 | 7.59 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Stag Industrial, Inc. vs peers in Reit Industrial (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EGP EastGroup Properties, Inc. | $10.5B | 34.4× | 34.0× | +9.05% (above 0%: growing) | +16.53% (above 0%: growing) | +447.46% (above 0%: growing) | 73.78% | 40.76% | Compare |
| CUBE CubeSmart | $8.7B | 26.7× | 28.0× | +1.48% (above 0%: growing) | +11.11% (above 0%: growing) | −5.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.48% | 40.97% | Compare |
| REXR Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | $8.2B | — (loss-making) | 27.3× | −1.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +30.62% (above 0%: growing) | 77.10% | 41.60% | Compare |
| FR First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | $8.1B | 21.4× | 26.9× | +8.20% (above 0%: growing) | +38.10% (above 0%: growing) | +183.07% (above 0%: growing) | 75.40% | 45.08% | Compare |
| LINE Lineage, Inc. | $7.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +91.92% (above 0%: growing) | 31.23% | 3.97% | Compare |
| TRNO Terreno Realty Corporation | $7.0B | 17.2× | 32.9× | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | −40.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −173.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.25% | 41.77% | Compare |
| STAG Stag Industrial, Inc. | $6.9B | 27.6× | 33.3× | +8.08% (above 0%: growing) | +3.70% (above 0%: growing) | −536.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.93% | 37.04% | |
| COLD Americold Realty Trust Inc. | $4.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +63.81% (above 0%: growing) | 32.08% | (43.42%) | Compare |
| LXP LXP Industrial Trust | $3.6B | 61.1× | 614× | +0.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −175.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 81.64% | 16.08% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.9B | 26.7× | 30.5× | +1.68% | +13.82% | +47.22% | 74.59% | 40.87% |
Stag Industrial, Inc. (STAG) key facts
- Strength: Stag Industrial, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $845.2 million, up 10.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Stag Industrial, Inc. (STAG) is a Reit Industrial company in the Real Estate sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, STAG traded at $35.83, a market capitalization of $6.9 billion.
- Stag Industrial, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $1.54 per share, a yield of 4.28%, with a payout ratio of 118.1%.
- Return on equity was 7.59% and debt-to-equity 0.93.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.
Stag Industrial, Inc. (STAG) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.