Friday 6 November 2026
Export CIGL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Concorde International Group Ltd.
CIGL Industrials Security & Protection Services
Concorde International Group Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $12.5 million, up 18.9% from fiscal 2024.
0.18
0.00
0.00%
Follow CIGL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 11 | 10 | 12 | +35.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.12 | 28.10 | 34.46 | 30.84 | +3.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (84) | (15) | +165.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (16.06) | 10.56 | (796.02) | (121.08) | (105.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (84) | (15) | +165.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.06 | 106.56 | 0.64 | 0.55 | (77.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8.04) | 9.94 | (5.08) | (0.67) | (56.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (9.31) | 7.91 | (0.03) | (0.16) | (74.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3.81) | (0.06) | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (9.31) | 4.10 | (0.10) | (0.16) | (74.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.10 | 27.03 | 0.14 | 0.16 | (78.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | +509.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.10) | (2.10) | (2.10) | (0.39) | (1.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (1) | (4) | +55.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 0 | (39.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | (2) | (4) | +57.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +14.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | (1.7%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | +32.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 12.27 | (888.63) | (141.52) | (141.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8.81) | 13.72 | (697.86) | (130.70) | (121.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 44.55 | (3,370.57) | (511.52) | (511.5) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 134 | 134 | 109 | (9.8%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.11 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Concorde International Group Ltd. vs peers in Security & Protection Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIX CompX International Inc. | $451.8M | 19.2× | 12.8× | +10.12% (above 0%: growing) | +29.41% (above 0%: growing) | +46.26% (above 0%: growing) | 29.62% | 14.53% | Compare |
| NL NLI Holdings, Inc. | $347.2M | — (loss-making) | 9.8× | +10.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.50% (above 0%: growing) | 29.62% | 7.14% | Compare |
| SPCB SuperCom, Ltd. | $52.1M | 57.8× | 41.9× | +13.28% (above 0%: growing) | −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −109.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.37% | 10.61% | Compare |
| CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd. | $44.5M | — | — | — | — | −980.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| SNT Senstar Technologies Ltd. | $30.3M | 95.6× | — | +8.21% (above 0%: growing) | −70.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +251.01% (above 0%: growing) | 64.20% | 3.29% | Compare |
| BAER Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. | $12.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9,846.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.13% | 19.72% | Compare |
| KSCP Knightscope, Inc. | $9.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +228.26% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.36% | (145.09%) | Compare |
| DETX Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd. | $7.3M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 2.29% | (279.56%) | Compare |
| GFAI Guardforce AI Co., Limited | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +51.02% (above 0%: growing) | 6.64% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $21.2M | 57.8× | 12.8× | +10.12% | −20.00% | +21.50% | 29.62% | 5.22% |