Sanara MedTech Inc.

SMTI Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies

Sanara MedTech Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $103.1 million, up 19.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 9.04%, EPS grew 78.3%, free cash flow grew 131.3% and total debt rose 5.11%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for ten consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.

33.14 1.95 −5.56%
Market cap
$322.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
125×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
2.35
Beneish M
−3.22
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 43.67%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 322.40
Revenue 109.81
Net Income (32.02)
Free Cash Flow 4.50
Net Debt 31.06
Current Ratio 2.58 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 5.86 (above 2: weak)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E 125.00 (above 35: high)
P/S ratio 2.61
P/B ratio 36.18 (above 6: high)
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 480.00% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 207.89% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 13.07% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth (8.82%) (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 42.18%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 91.93%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 42.99%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 5 16 17 15
Receivables 9 12 12 13
Inventory 5 3 4 3
Other — — — —
19 33 34 32
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 2 2 2 1
ST’ Debt 1 — — —
Other 1 — 0 —
14 15 19 12

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 40.78% 45.92% 31.02%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.30% (47.81%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 28 28 — — —
’25 23 26 26 28 103
’24 19 20 22 26 87
’23 16 16 16 18 65
’22 8 10 13 15 46
’21 5 6 6 7 24
’20 4 3 4 5 16
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2) 2 — — —
’25 (2) 3 2 4 7
’24 (2) (1) 2 1 0
’23 (2) (2) 1 (1) (3)
’22 (2) (1) (2) (1) (6)
’21 (1) 0 (1) (2) (5)
’20 (2) (1) (1) (1) (4)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (3) 2 — — —
’25 (4) 1 1 4 2
’24 (2) (1) 2 1 0
’23 (2) (2) 1 (1) (4)
’22 (2) (3) 0 (1) (6)
’21 (1) 0 (2) (2) (6)
’20 (3) (1) (1) (1) (6)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.05 (0.05) — — —
’25 (0.41) (0.23) (3.40) (0.19) (4.36)
’24 (0.21) (0.41) (0.34) (0.18) (1.14)
’23 (0.14) (0.22) (0.13) (0.03) (0.52)
’22 (0.41) 0.09 (0.18) (0.51) (1.00)
’21 (0.17) (0.16) (0.27) (0.48) (1.08)
’20 (0.39) (0.18) (0.18) (0.04) (0.76)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 2.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 7.04 21.30 17.41 26.06 26.00 18.90

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 9.00 10.00 75.00 16.37 53.85 49.70 46.85 50.18 43.25 38.68
People
People Employees 12 18 21 40 41 68 103 108 141 108
Revenue/emp, $m 0.46 0.35 0.42 0.29 0.38 0.36 0.45 0.60 0.61 0.95
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 6 6 9 12 16 24 46 65 87 103
Gross margin, % 82.87 87.22 90.29 89.72 89.63 90.43 86.12 87.92 90.61 92.71
EBT 0 0 0 (3) (4) (8) (14) (4) (2) 0
EBT margin, % (7.55) 5.25 2.00 (24.10) (28.52) (33.11) (30.40) (6.83) (2.24) (0.38)
Net income 0 0 0 (3) (4) (8) (8) (4) (10) (38)
Depreciation 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4 5 4
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 5.07 5.66 4.24 5.52 2.72 3.29 5.80 7.85 10.22 11.96
Earnings (0.38) 0.00 (0.25) (1.32) (0.76) (1.08) (1.00) (0.52) (1.14) (4.36)
Cash flow 0.38 (0.13) 0.25 (1.02) (0.70) (0.66) (0.70) (0.39) 0.00 0.79
Capex 0.00 (0.08) (0.01) (0.80) (0.29) (0.10) (0.09) (0.03) (0.03) (0.53)
Free cash flow 0.37 (0.20) 0.24 (1.82) (0.99) (0.76) (0.80) (0.42) (0.03) 0.25
Book value (0.39) 0.09 0.28 3.00 1.02 4.11 5.28 5.39 4.59 0.69
Shares, m 1 1 2 2 6 7 8 8 8 9
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 26.93 37.08 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 1.08 1.06 0.71 2.92 18.36 8.99 6.99 5.22 3.25 1.95
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 49.00 7.20 7.68 7.60 7.24 33.96
EV/Sales 1.18 1.18 0.86 2.49 18.36 8.23 6.81 5.29 3.43 2.25
EV/FCF (1.09) (43.62) 15.39 (7.50) (50.40) (35.71) (49.54) (83.57) (348.62) 106.57
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 0 0 1 (2) (4) (5) (6) (3) 0 7
Capex 0 0 0 (2) (2) (1) (1) 0 0 (5)
Free cash flow 0 0 0 (4) (6) (6) (6) (4) 0 2
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 1 0 1 6 1 19 8 5 18 15
Total debt 2 1 — 2 0 0 1 10 31 46
Net debt 1 1 0 (5) 0 (18) (8) 5 15 29
Shareholders’ equity 0 0 1 6 6 30 42 45 39 6
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (38.03) 8.76 2.25 (43.88) (41.60) (34.28) (16.29) (6.38) (11.93) (46.65)
ROIC (47.04) 8.97 32.30 (122.50) (53.64) (38.66) (23.30) (5.36) 1.46 12.92
ROE 40.41 (18.92) (0.77) 35.72 (1,007.96) (44.02) (22.09) (9.97) (23.15) (167.53)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Sanara MedTech Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. $619.8M — (loss-making) — +63.27% (above 0%: growing) n/m −6.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 76.91% (3,072.05%) Compare
ANGO AngioDynamics, Inc. $487.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +6.87% (above 0%: growing) n/m +5.62% (above 0%: growing) 59.37% (9.02%) Compare
NNNN Anbio Biotechnology $474.8M — — — — — — — Compare
EMBC Embecta Corp. $365.5M 4.2× 3.8× −8.05% (below 0%: shrinking) −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) −49.63% (below 0%: shrinking) 56.42% 17.92% Compare
ZJYL Jin Medical International Ltd. $340.9M — — — — −8,074.17% (below 0%: shrinking) 34.44% 0.00% Compare
SMTI Sanara MedTech Inc. $322.4M — (loss-making) 125× +9.04% (above 0%: growing) n/m +131.28% (above 0%: growing) 92.96% 6.33%
OSUR OraSure Technologies, Inc. $262.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.93% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) 43.46% 17.76% Compare
UTMD Utah Medical Products, Inc. $237.8M 22.7× 28.7× −14.31% (below 0%: shrinking) −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) −55.74% (below 0%: shrinking) 55.79% 31.06% Compare
PDEX Pro-Dex, Inc. $194.1M 13.8× 23.5× +16.65% (above 0%: growing) +143.24% (above 0%: growing) −78.95% (below 0%: shrinking) 34.75% 17.29% Compare
Median of peers $353.2M 13.8× 23.5× +2.47% −10.64% −49.63% 55.79% 17.29%

All 55 Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks →

Sanara MedTech Inc. (SMTI) key facts

  • Strength: Sanara MedTech Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $103.1 million, up 19.0% from fiscal 2024.
  • Sanara MedTech Inc. (SMTI) is a Medical Instruments & Supplies company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, SMTI traded at $33.14, a market capitalization of $322.4 million.
  • Return on equity was −167.5% and debt-to-equity 5.86.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.35 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Sanara MedTech Inc. (SMTI) Latest News

29 Jul

Impact 5 ·

2 Jun

Impact 3 · transcript

4 May

Impact 4 · transcript
stockrow.com/SMTI · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com