Friday 6 November 2026
Export GROV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Grove Collaborative Holdings, Inc.
GROV Consumer Defensive Household & Personal Products
Grove Collaborative Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $173.7 million, down 14.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −16.9%
- EPS
- +70.0%
- Free cash flow
- +101.1%
- Total debt
- 0.00%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.09
0.04
+3.81%
Follow GROV
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 364 | 384 | 322 | 259 | 203 | 174 | 159 | (13.8%) | 149 | 161 | — | (3.8%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 48.32 | 49.13 | 48.10 | 52.98 | 53.75 | 53.69 | 53.64 | +5.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (72) | (136) | (88) | (43) | (27) | (12) | (6) | (30.5%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (19.83) | (35.41) | (27.26) | (16.66) | (13.46) | (6.73) | (4.05) | +13.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (72) | (136) | (88) | (43) | (27) | (12) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 338.98 | 223.85 | 17.76 | 7.45 | 5.49 | 4.45 | 3.92 | (58.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (67.24) | (79.29) | (4.85) | (1.28) | (0.76) | (0.34) | (0.19) | (65.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (77.85) | (74.15) | (5.32) | (0.23) | (0.26) | (0.18) | (0.01) | (70.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (4.49) | (3.37) | (0.23) | (0.09) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (63.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (82.33) | (77.51) | (5.55) | (0.32) | (0.31) | (0.21) | (0.03) | (69.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | (266.21) | 1.47 | 0.23 | (0.23) | (0.44) | (0.43) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 18 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 40 | +105.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 17.24 | 0.00 | 1.47 | 8.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.55) | (0.07) | (4.44) | (4.02) | (4.89) | (37.29) | (2.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (84) | (127) | (96) | (8) | (10) | (7) | 0 | (39.2%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (5) | (6) | (4) | (3) | (2) | (1) | (1) | (24.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (88) | (133) | (100) | (11) | (11) | (8) | (1) | (38.0%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 72 | 85 | 89 | 18 | 7 | 7 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (11) | (32) | (20) | (16) | (3) | (3) | (26.8%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | (456) | 27 | 8 | (9) | (17) | (18) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (206,457.14) | (148.89) | (49.21) | (27.35) | (26.21) | (22.38) | (14.68) | +206,434.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | (207,790.63) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +207,790.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (38.75) | 59.57 | 40.82 | (256.37) | 13,242.15 | 103.46 | 50.55 | +142.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 550 | 560 | 415 | 295 | — | +171.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 182.14 | 127.90 | 0.58 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 0.59 | — | (68.2%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Grove Collaborative Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Household & Personal Products (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUS Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | $220.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −17.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −86.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.20% | (18.53%) | Compare |
| YSG Yatsen Holding Limited Sponsored ADR | $118.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.56% (above 0%: growing) | 73.88% | (11.55%) | Compare |
| SKIN SkinHealth Systems Inc. | $67.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +19.12% (above 0%: growing) | 68.16% | 7.20% | Compare |
| SLSN Solesence, Inc. | $61.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −24.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.52% (above 0%: growing) | 30.97% | 0.79% | Compare |
| GROV Grove Collaborative Holdings, Inc. | $44.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +101.08% (above 0%: growing) | 53.56% | (2.14%) | |
| UG United-Guardian, Inc. | $31.2M | 12.6× | 18.7× | +9.52% (above 0%: growing) | +14.29% (above 0%: growing) | +428.43% (above 0%: growing) | 49.73% | 24.26% | Compare |
| DSY Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited | $15.4M | 17.8× | — | — | 0.00% | −267.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ATTT Atlas Trinity Tech Limited | $11.9M | — | — | — | — | −192.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| TANH Tantech Holdings Ltd. | $9.0M | — (loss-making) | 0.7× | −4.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | +102.50% (above 0%: growing) | −214.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.52% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $46.2M | — | — | −3.21% | +14.29% | −35.75% | 58.95% | 0.40% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
30.30% of the votes
Lawrence Cheng
22.90% of the votes
Entities associated with Virgin
19.90% of the votes
Entities associated with Norwest Venture Partners XIII, LP
7.70% of the votes
Morgan Stanley and Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC
7.00% of the votes
Entities associated with General Atlantic (GC), L.P.
6.40% of the votes
Stuart Landesberg
5.50% of the votes
Entities associated with HCI Grove
5.20% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement