SOLAI Limited

SLAI Technology Information Technology Services

In the quarter to March 2026, revenue grew 104.4%, EPS grew 78.5% and free cash flow grew 78.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

3.72 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$10.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−47.5×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−19.33
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.19
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — 1 — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 2.43%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 10.23
Revenue 23.69
Net Income 0.00
Free Cash Flow (89.72)
Net Debt (1.98)
Current Ratio 1.56 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (47.50) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.42
P/B ratio 0.34
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (200.00%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth (100.00%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y revenue growth (84.38%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 15.75% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 3 11 8 2
Receivables 3 2 3 2
Inventory — — — —
Other 8 10 — 4
34 19 18 13
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 0 1 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
45 11 10 8

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 4.11% 60.39% (26.12%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value (19.07%) (10.31%) (13.21%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 8 — — — —
’25 7 — 4 — 23
’24 — — 5 — 33
’23 73 74 77 — 43
’22 297 196 97 — 57
’21 3 435 393 498 1,329
’20 0 1 0 1 2
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.
value withheld pending a data check

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (27)
’24 — — — — (33)
’23 — — — — (28)
’22 — — — — (64)
’21 — — — — (34)
’20 — — — — (10)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — (17) — — (27)
’24 — (12) — — (34)
’23 — (17) — (30) (30)
’22 — (48) — (77) (77)
’21 — (42) — (85) (85)
’20 — — — (10) (10)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2.52) — — — —
’25 (3.52) — (0.98) — (13.72)
’24 — — (2.88) — 7.21
’23 (3.22) (0.56) (2.73) (11.69) (9.17)
’22 (2.80) (20.29) (16.09) (81.18) (136.25)
’21 2.80 (17.49) (37.09) (8.40) (65.78)
’20 (8.40) (19.59) (10.50) (14.00) (55.98)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 764.40 568.40 365.40 511.00 175.70 284.20 9.80 10.57 12.53 4.69

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 1,398.60 1,083.60 1,625.40 1,111.60 740.60 2,450.00 439.60 48.65 39.97 56.49
People
People Employees 366 408 282 171 138 153 74 75 56 63
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.05 0.07 0.03 0.02 8.69 0.77 0.57 0.59 0.37
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 2 20 18 6 2 1,329 57 43 33 23
Gross margin, % (29.42) 59.57 36.54 (49.69) 6.97 0.41 (7.31) 7.07 9.07 (46.91)
EBT (30) (50) (71) (95) (23) (66) (79) (25) (7) (34)
EBT margin, % (1,886.79) (250.15) (389.67) (1,667.80) (1,077.71) (4.95) (139.27) (58.89) (21.29) (149.91)
Net income (30) (49) (67) (94) (32) (74) (158) (29) 12 (34)
Depreciation 3 6 9 27 7 20 33 11 12 16
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 2.66 34.59 30.64 9.31 3.53 1,494.29 45.81 27.36 19.66 9.32
Earnings (48.29) (83.97) (111.97) (149.05) (55.98) (65.78) (136.25) (9.17) 7.21 (13.72)
Cash flow (27.78) (53.26) (39.00) (38.24) (15.96) (38.54) (51.07) (18.04) (19.56) (10.91)
Capex (6.53) (18.83) (8.91) (0.85) (0.33) (57.23) (11.07) (0.89) (0.56) (0.08)
Free cash flow (34.31) (72.09) (47.91) (39.08) (16.29) (95.77) (62.14) (18.93) (20.12) (10.99)
Book value 439.29 397.56 268.62 133.46 97.40 230.81 42.68 15.95 39.88 14.07
Shares, m 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 362.44 21.75 17.32 64.68 178.65 0.29 0.24 1.33 0.00 0.00
P/B 2.34 1.89 1.98 4.51 6.47 1.86 0.26 2.28 0.44 0.35
EV/Sales 227.10 16.80 13.07 55.28 156.81 0.24 0.12 1.40 (1.34) (0.10)
EV/FCF 14.69 (17.66) (2.80) (2.75) (3.26) (1.94) (0.03) (0.27) (0.24) (0.19)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (16) (31) (23) (23) (10) (34) (64) (28) (33) (27)
Capex (4) (11) (5) (1) 0 (51) (14) (1) (1) 0
Free cash flow (20) (42) (29) (24) (10) (85) (77) (30) (34) (27)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 216 86 73 51 40 9 4 (11) 8 8
Total debt — — — 7 1 7 4 — — —
Net debt (228) (100) (78) (56) (48) (71) (13) (3) (11) (8)
Shareholders’ equity 260 232 161 82 60 205 53 25 67 35
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (9.42) (17.14) (29.13) (66.52) (37.68) (34.07) (81.58) (36.02) 15.19 (51.35)
ROIC (101.13) (25.53) (37.83) (223.92) (88.79) (32.69) (141.26) (71.94) (9.03) (82.37)
ROE (10.66) (19.80) (33.45) (77.14) (45.78) (47.08) (120.29) (73.37) 26.27 (66.75)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2026

Charts ten years each

SOLAI Limited vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
BDAI Biddance AI Systems, Inc. $21.8M — — — — −518.36% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
VEEA Veea Inc. $15.1M — (loss-making) — +141.70% (above 0%: growing) n/m −77.61% (below 0%: shrinking) 77.98% (4,054.99%) Compare
GMM Global Mofy AI Limited $12.1M — — — — +56.29% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
SLAI SOLAI Limited $10.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +104.38% (above 0%: growing) n/m +78.01% (above 0%: growing) (33.47%) (86.31%)
GLE Global Engine Group Holding Limited $9.4M — — — — −499.14% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
CYCU Cycurion, Inc. $8.0M 0.1× — (loss-making) −3.36% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +8.59% (above 0%: growing) 29.10% (50.16%) Compare
DTST Data Storage Corp. $7.6M 1.5× — (loss-making) +9.30% (above 0%: growing) n/m −332.80% (below 0%: shrinking) 47.00% (357.63%) Compare
ARBB ARB IOT Group Limited $7.2M — — — — −99.18% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
LZMH LZ Technology Holdings Limited $6.9M — — — — — — — Compare
Median of peers $8.7M — — +9.30% — −99.18% 47.00% (357.63%)

All 73 Information Technology Services stocks →

SOLAI Limited (SLAI) key facts

  • SOLAI Limited (SLAI) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, traded in the US as an ADR.
  • As of July 17, 2026, SLAI traded at $3.72, a market capitalization of $10.2 million.
  • Return on equity was −66.8% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −19.33 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

SOLAI Limited (SLAI) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/SLAI · Data as of Mar 31, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com