Friday 6 November 2026
Export SBFG’s income statement to Excel — free account
SB Financial Group, Inc.
SBFG Financial Banks Regional
SB Financial Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $91.0 million, up 11.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +9.21%
- EPS
- 0.00%
- Free cash flow
- −28.7%
- Total debt
- −22.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
28.70
1.59
−5.25%
Follow SBFG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 47 | 50 | 56 | 62 | 73 | 73 | 63 | 76 | 81 | 91 | 97 | +7.6% | 52 | 53 | — | (23.4%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 93.19 | 91.76 | 88.93 | 84.66 | 90.78 | 94.46 | 91.77 | 75.12 | 69.98 | 72.02 | 72.03 | (21.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 21 | +3.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 27.48 | 27.42 | 25.75 | 23.44 | 25.35 | 31.30 | 24.39 | 19.40 | 17.03 | 18.96 | 21.20 | (8.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 17 | +5.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 9.17 | 9.83 | 8.62 | 9.21 | 9.55 | 10.25 | 8.97 | 11.11 | 12.22 | 14.29 | 15.66 | +5.1% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.52 | 2.00 | 1.64 | 1.63 | 1.87 | 2.58 | 1.79 | 1.77 | 1.72 | 2.19 | 2.68 | +4.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.74 | 1.94 | 2.13 | 2.78 | 3.14 | 2.44 | 3.65 | 2.05 | 1.42 | 3.77 | 3.36 | +3.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.32) | (0.73) | (0.29) | (0.30) | (0.22) | (0.34) | (0.27) | (0.14) | (0.18) | (0.41) | 0.00 | +2.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 2.42 | 1.20 | 1.84 | 2.48 | 2.92 | 2.09 | 3.38 | 1.91 | 1.23 | 3.37 | 3.36 | +3.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 16.90 | 18.58 | 20.04 | 20.08 | 18.77 | 20.46 | 16.91 | 18.21 | 19.15 | 22.18 | 23.30 | +3.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | +2.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 9.96 | 8.70 | 9.57 | 11.45 | 9.33 | 7.55 | 9.35 | 8.79 | 12.16 | 10.12 | 10.71 | 9.7 | |||||
| P/S | 1.66 | 1.77 | 1.82 | 2.04 | 1.82 | 1.83 | 1.87 | 1.41 | 1.71 | 1.56 | 1.83 | 1.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.07 | 1.10 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.92 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 1.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.86 | 1.53 | 1.24 | 1.86 | (0.08) | 0.08 | 2.66 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.36 | — | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 7.03 | 12.51 | 5.81 | 6.90 | (0.27) | 0.37 | 7.05 | 14.24 | 20.25 | 5.78 | — | 8.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 14 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 17 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 24 | 21 | +6.2% | |||||
| Capex | (2) | (4) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (2) | +5.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 12 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 15 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 21 | +6.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (24) | (20) | 1 | 0 | (52) | (157) | (118) | (70) | (95) | (75) | (74) | +13.2% | |||||
| Net debt | 9 | (12) | (32) | (11) | (139) | (127) | 50 | 79 | 27 | (18) | (104) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 87 | 94 | 130 | 136 | 143 | 145 | 118 | 124 | 128 | 141 | 144 | +5.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.01 | 1.19 | 1.14 | 1.09 | 1.30 | 1.41 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.96 | 1.07 | (0.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 8.40 | 10.37 | 9.20 | 7.31 | 261.32 | 79.69 | 5.70 | 4.53 | 5.60 | 8.75 | 31.96 | +0.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 11.17 | 13.23 | 10.85 | 8.73 | 10.71 | 12.70 | 9.51 | 9.96 | 9.11 | 10.40 | 11.84 | (0.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 219 | 234 | 250 | 247 | 244 | 269 | 268 | 251 | 252 | 246 | — | +1.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.37 | — | +6.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
SB Financial Group, Inc. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBKB Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. | $203.3M | 18.1× | — | +2.17% (above 0%: growing) | −5.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | +145.41% (above 0%: growing) | 71.31% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FGBI First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | $196.0M | — (loss-making) | 20.6× | −5.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +17.37% (above 0%: growing) | 45.46% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LARK Landmark Bancorp Inc. | $193.6M | 9.6× | 9.2× | +2.62% (above 0%: growing) | +21.58% (above 0%: growing) | +828.81% (above 0%: growing) | 78.76% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ECBK ECB Bancorp, Inc. | $188.3M | 15.3× | — | +15.35% (above 0%: growing) | +127.78% (above 0%: growing) | +538.43% (above 0%: growing) | 46.07% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FNWD Finward Bancorp | $188.2M | 19.0× | 16.5× | +0.43% (above 0%: growing) | −2.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +0.22% (above 0%: growing) | 69.03% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FINW FinWise Bancorp | $187.9M | 13.5× | 19.5× | +98.06% (above 0%: growing) | −48.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | −43.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 91.22% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BVFL BV Financial, Inc. | $183.1M | 14.2× | — | −2.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | +48.28% (above 0%: growing) | +1.43% (above 0%: growing) | 78.95% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BAFN BayFirst Financial Corp. | $179.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −70.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −99.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.34% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SBFG SB Financial Group, Inc. | $179.2M | 10.7× | 11.9× | +9.21% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | −28.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.79% | 0.00% | |
| Median of peers | $188.2M | 14.8× | 18.0× | +1.30% | +9.79% | +9.40% | 70.17% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.04m | 802.76k | 109.00 |
| 2024 | 682.12k | 637.31k | 135.00 |
| 2023 | 646.28k | 593.30k | 92.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.95%
Manulife Investment Management LLC
7.61%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement