Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SANM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sanmina Corporation
SANM Technology Electronic Components
Sanmina Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $8.1 billion, up 7.40% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 69.7%, EPS grew 69.5%, free cash flow fell 85.6% and total debt rose 613.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
175.67
13.07
−6.92%
Follow SANM
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 16.31 | 29.95 | 22.30 | 22.52 | 18.34 | 30.59 | 35.36 | 43.41 | 48.83 | 63.67 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 37.20 | 42.95 | 35.55 | 34.71 | 34.96 | 43.63 | 69.28 | 65.58 | 86.05 | 178.39 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 45,397 | 47,000 | 47,000 | 43,000 | 37,000 | 35,000 | 34,000 | 34,000 | 37,000 | 39,000 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.21 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 6,481 | 6,869 | 7,110 | 8,234 | 6,950 | 6,738 | 7,920 | 8,935 | 7,568 | 8,128 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 7.94 | 7.57 | 6.52 | 7.19 | 7.44 | 7.81 | 7.86 | 8.32 | 8.46 | 8.81 | |||||
| EBT | 205 | 213 | 98 | 246 | 192 | 282 | 302 | 413 | 318 | 339 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 3.16 | 3.11 | 1.37 | 2.98 | 2.77 | 4.18 | 3.82 | 4.62 | 4.20 | 4.18 | |||||
| Net income | 188 | 139 | (96) | 142 | 133 | 250 | 240 | 328 | 238 | 266 | |||||
| Depreciation | 112 | 119 | 149 | 117 | 123 | 110 | 109 | 118 | 122 | 119 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 86.31 | 92.22 | 101.82 | 119.11 | 100.67 | 103.16 | 129.17 | 154.46 | 136.14 | 150.67 | ||||
| Earnings | 2.50 | 1.86 | (1.30) | 2.05 | 2.02 | 4.12 | 4.18 | 5.36 | 4.00 | 4.56 | |||||
| Cash flow | 5.20 | 3.37 | 2.24 | 5.54 | 4.35 | 5.18 | 5.40 | 4.07 | 6.12 | 11.50 | |||||
| Capex | (1.54) | (1.45) | (1.63) | (1.84) | (0.93) | (1.11) | (2.12) | (3.28) | (1.96) | (2.64) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 3.65 | 1.92 | 0.61 | 3.70 | 3.42 | 4.07 | 3.27 | 0.78 | 4.16 | 8.86 | |||||
| Book value | 21.44 | 22.12 | 21.09 | 23.76 | 23.61 | 28.36 | 29.68 | 40.08 | 42.48 | 47.07 | |||||
| Shares, m | 75 | 74 | 70 | 69 | 69 | 65 | 61 | 58 | 56 | 54 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 11.30 | 20.75 | 0.00 | 15.66 | 13.20 | 10.09 | 10.95 | 10.22 | 17.11 | 25.24 | ||||
| P/S | 0.33 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 0.76 | |||||
| P/B | 1.33 | 1.74 | 1.28 | 1.35 | 1.15 | 1.36 | 1.55 | 1.35 | 1.61 | 2.45 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.69 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 8.02 | 20.61 | 49.21 | 8.41 | 7.35 | 8.26 | 13.17 | 62.05 | 15.14 | 11.68 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 390 | 251 | 156 | 383 | 301 | 338 | 331 | 235 | 340 | 621 | ||||
| Capex | (116) | (108) | (114) | (127) | (64) | (72) | (130) | (190) | (109) | (142) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 274 | 143 | 42 | 256 | 236 | 266 | 201 | 45 | 231 | 478 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 974 | 1,000 | 613 | 1,238 | 1,297 | 1,486 | 1,419 | 1,846 | 1,930 | 2,043 | ||||
| Total debt | 462 | 480 | 608 | 385 | 348 | 330 | 347 | 338 | 317 | 300 | |||||
| Net debt | 64 | 73 | 188 | (69) | (133) | (320) | (183) | (329) | (309) | (626) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,610 | 1,648 | 1,473 | 1,643 | 1,630 | 1,853 | 1,820 | 2,319 | 2,362 | 2,539 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 5.28 | 3.72 | (2.41) | 3.54 | 3.47 | 6.26 | 5.32 | 6.38 | 4.59 | 4.60 | ||||
| ROIC | 8.39 | 8.22 | 4.49 | 11.37 | 9.15 | 10.43 | 13.35 | 14.32 | 10.21 | 11.58 | |||||
| ROE | 12.00 | 8.52 | (6.12) | 9.08 | 8.14 | 14.33 | 13.09 | 14.98 | 9.51 | 10.04 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Sep 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Sanmina Corporation vs peers in Electronic Components (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JBL Jabil, Inc. | $30.1B | 28.2× | 31.7× | +28.65% (above 0%: growing) | +86.61% (above 0%: growing) | +7.13% (above 0%: growing) | 9.43% | 5.67% | Compare |
| FN Fabrinet | $13.8B | 27.5× | 38.1× | +44.64% (above 0%: growing) | +59.43% (above 0%: growing) | −885.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.01% | 10.20% | Compare |
| TTMI TTM Technologies, Inc. | $10.7B | 41.2× | 53.7× | +37.42% (above 0%: growing) | +95.12% (above 0%: growing) | +22.47% (above 0%: growing) | 21.10% | 10.86% | Compare |
| VICR Vicor Corporation | $10.1B | 60.0× | 96.1× | +1.63% (above 0%: growing) | +17.39% (above 0%: growing) | −61.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.98% | 24.33% | Compare |
| SANM Sanmina Corporation | $10.1B | 30.8× | 44.7× | +69.67% (above 0%: growing) | +69.53% (above 0%: growing) | −85.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.49% | 6.39% | |
| LFUS Littelfuse, Inc. | $10.0B | — (loss-making) | 32.2× | +20.44% (above 0%: growing) | +52.16% (above 0%: growing) | +86.12% (above 0%: growing) | 41.43% | 16.21% | Compare |
| RAL Ralliant Corporation | $7.6B | — (loss-making) | 31.1× | +12.82% (above 0%: growing) | +21.43% (above 0%: growing) | +34.28% (above 0%: growing) | 51.59% | 14.48% | Compare |
| PLXS Plexus Corp. | $6.4B | 33.3× | 39.4× | +28.13% (above 0%: growing) | −3.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | −105.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.07% | 4.70% | Compare |
| OLED Universal Display Corporation | $3.6B | 18.8× | 20.1× | −11.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | −24.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −45.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.82% | 35.26% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $10.0B | 30.8× | 35.2× | +24.29% | +36.80% | −19.27% | 31.27% | 12.67% |
Sanmina Corporation (SANM) key facts
- Strength: Sanmina Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $8.1 billion, up 7.40% from fiscal 2024.
- Sanmina Corporation (SANM) is an Electronic Components company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SANM traded at $175.67, a market capitalization of $10.1 billion.
- Return on equity was 10.0% and debt-to-equity 0.79.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.54 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.
Sanmina Corporation (SANM) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.