Friday 6 November 2026
Export LFUS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Littelfuse, Inc.
LFUS Technology Electronic Components
Littelfuse, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.4 billion, up 8.92% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +22.8%
- EPS
- +62.2%
- Free cash flow
- +57.7%
- Total debt
- −21.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
354.39
6.00
+1.72%
Follow LFUS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,056 | 1,222 | 1,718 | 1,504 | 1,446 | 2,080 | 2,514 | 2,363 | 2,191 | 2,386 | 2,756 | +9.5% | 2,944 | 3,269 | 3,557 | +14.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 39.12 | 41.47 | 38.02 | 36.33 | 34.67 | 37.11 | 40.05 | 38.10 | 35.95 | 37.97 | 40.07 | (1.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 123 | 204 | 205 | 166 | 161 | 341 | 443 | 329 | 152 | 4 | 135 | (32.5%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 11.67 | 16.70 | 11.93 | 11.03 | 11.15 | 16.40 | 17.62 | 13.91 | 6.93 | 0.15 | 4.89 | (11.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 104 | 120 | 165 | 139 | 130 | 284 | 373 | 259 | 100 | (72) | 38 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 46.82 | 53.84 | 69.10 | 61.19 | 59.32 | 84.54 | 101.64 | 95.06 | 88.26 | 96.16 | 108.52 | +8.3% | |||||
| Earnings | 4.63 | 5.27 | 6.62 | 5.66 | 5.33 | 11.54 | 15.09 | 10.44 | 4.04 | (2.89) | 1.35 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 7.99 | 11.86 | 13.34 | 9.98 | 10.59 | 15.17 | 16.97 | 18.40 | 14.81 | 17.48 | 23.44 | +9.1% | ||||||
| Capex | (2.04) | (2.86) | (2.62) | (2.27) | (2.11) | (3.05) | (4.19) | (3.43) | (2.62) | (2.49) | (2.28) | +2.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 5.95 | 9.00 | 10.72 | 7.72 | 8.48 | 12.12 | 12.78 | 14.97 | 12.19 | 14.99 | 21.16 | +10.8% | ||||||
| Book value | 36.12 | 40.88 | 59.44 | 60.87 | 66.01 | 76.96 | 89.41 | 99.80 | 97.24 | 97.76 | 107.25 | +11.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 23 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | +1.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 32.57 | 37.84 | 25.94 | 33.80 | 47.87 | 27.27 | 14.77 | 25.08 | 58.42 | 0.00 | 259.30 | 30.4 | |||||
| P/S | 3.22 | 3.68 | 2.48 | 3.13 | 4.29 | 3.72 | 2.19 | 2.75 | 2.67 | 2.63 | 3.23 | 3.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.17 | 4.85 | 2.88 | 3.14 | 3.86 | 4.09 | 2.49 | 2.62 | 2.42 | 2.59 | 3.27 | 3.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 3.39 | 3.74 | 2.60 | 3.22 | 4.30 | 3.80 | 2.37 | 2.89 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 3.16 | 3.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 26.66 | 22.35 | 16.76 | 25.57 | 30.07 | 26.49 | 18.84 | 18.34 | 19.76 | 17.52 | 16.21 | 22.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 180 | 269 | 332 | 245 | 258 | 373 | 420 | 457 | 368 | 434 | 595 | +10.3% | |||||
| Capex | (46) | (65) | (65) | (56) | (51) | (75) | (104) | (85) | (65) | (62) | (58) | +3.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 134 | 204 | 267 | 190 | 207 | 298 | 316 | 372 | 303 | 372 | 538 | +12.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 425 | 568 | 737 | 779 | 942 | 836 | 940 | 1,033 | 1,118 | 903 | 1,133 | +8.7% | |||||
| Net debt | 175 | 66 | 205 | 148 | 6 | 158 | 439 | 316 | 130 | 239 | (195) | +3.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 815 | 928 | 1,478 | 1,496 | 1,609 | 1,894 | 2,211 | 2,480 | 2,414 | 2,426 | 2,724 | +12.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 8.17 | 7.40 | 7.56 | 5.38 | 4.90 | 9.62 | 10.58 | 6.57 | 2.54 | (1.83) | 0.90 | (10.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 8.25 | 13.75 | 8.36 | 7.33 | 6.28 | 11.75 | 11.81 | 8.06 | 3.90 | 0.88 | 3.74 | (7.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 13.45 | 13.72 | 13.68 | 9.35 | 8.37 | 16.21 | 18.19 | 11.06 | 4.09 | (2.96) | 1.40 | (16.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 10,300 | 10,700 | 12,300 | 11,300 | 12,200 | 17,000 | 18,000 | 17,000 | 16,000 | 17,000 | — | +5.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | — | +3.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2024
| Electronics | 1,187 | 54.17% |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation | 672 | 30.69% |
| Industrial | 332 | 15.13% |
| Gross margin | 35.95% | |
| Operating margin | 7.25% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 6.93% |
Littelfuse, Inc. vs peers in Electronic Components (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JBL Jabil, Inc. | $24.3B | 24.3× | 18.0× | +28.65% (above 0%: growing) | +87.19% (above 0%: growing) | +7.13% (above 0%: growing) | 9.43% | 5.67% | Compare |
| FN Fabrinet | $10.5B | 22.2× | 18.7× | +50.74% (above 0%: growing) | +7.68% (above 0%: growing) | −340.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.79% | 9.90% | Compare |
| LFUS Littelfuse, Inc. | $8.9B | 259× | 23.3× | +22.75% (above 0%: growing) | +62.22% (above 0%: growing) | +57.67% (above 0%: growing) | 41.55% | 20.00% | |
| SANM Sanmina Corporation | $7.0B | 23.0× | 23.5× | +69.67% (above 0%: growing) | +69.53% (above 0%: growing) | −85.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.49% | 6.39% | Compare |
| RAL Ralliant Corporation | $7.0B | — (loss-making) | 31.4× | +17.20% (above 0%: growing) | +122.03% (above 0%: growing) | −19.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 53.15% | 18.95% | Compare |
| TTMI TTM Technologies, Inc. | $6.6B | 24.7× | 23.2× | +59.93% (above 0%: growing) | +56.86% (above 0%: growing) | +75.69% (above 0%: growing) | 24.24% | 13.48% | Compare |
| VICR Vicor Corporation | $6.2B | 34.8× | 48.0× | +78.51% (above 0%: growing) | +117.46% (above 0%: growing) | −1.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.33% | 36.60% | Compare |
| PLXS Plexus Corp. | $5.0B | 24.9× | 29.9× | +34.79% (above 0%: growing) | +34.66% (above 0%: growing) | −93.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.23% | 6.05% | Compare |
| OLED Universal Display Corporation | $3.9B | 17.8× | 19.2× | +14.91% (above 0%: growing) | +85.55% (above 0%: growing) | +13.75% (above 0%: growing) | 73.15% | 33.48% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $6.8B | 24.3× | 23.4× | +42.77% | +77.54% | −10.28% | 18.02% | 11.69% |
From the latest earnings call
- CEO Gregory Henderson said data centers drove third-quarter growth, with bookings, backlog and design wins increasingly including higher-voltage systems.
- Henderson said customers were placing orders further ahead while lead times remained broadly normal, and he saw no broad customer inventory buildup.
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
98.63%
Held by the ten largest
39.68%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2.85m | 11.23% | −40.49k |
| BlackRock | 2.52m | 9.93% | +174.02k |
| VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. | 933.51k | 3.68% | −49.20k |
| State Street | 794.17k | 3.13% | +23.27k |
| MAIRS & POWER INC | 602.10k | 2.37% | −122.61k |
| Geode Capital Management | 583.30k | 2.30% | +92.93k |
| Morgan Stanley | 471.25k | 1.86% | +44.22k |
| Neuberger Berman | 467.86k | 1.84% | −273.32k |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 445.10k | 1.75% | −57.71k |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 406.42k | 1.60% | −50.74k |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 12 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.00%
The Vanguard Group
11.60%
BlackRock, Inc.
8.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Littelfuse, Inc. (LFUS) Latest News
28 Oct
30 Jul
29 Jul
LFUS metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score
Littelfuse designs and manufactures components that protect electrical equipment, control power and detect conditions such as temperature or position. Its products include fuses, switches, sensors, protective relays and semiconductor devices. Customers incorporate them into equipment ranging from vehicles and appliances to data centers, power grids and factory machinery.
A fuse, for example, interrupts a circuit when current is excessive. Other protection devices address hazards such as voltage spikes or electrical shock, while power semiconductors help convert and control electrical energy. Littelfuse also makes modules and integrated solutions that combine components for particular applications.