Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SANG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sangoma Technologies Corporation
SANG Technology Software Infrastructure
Sangoma Technologies Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $200.1 million, down 15.5% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 21.2%, EPS fell 34,013.6%, free cash flow fell 61.3% and total debt fell 58.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
4.77
0.01
−0.21%
Follow SANG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 1.75 | 3.99 | 6.09 | 5.32 | 10.50 | 3.67 | 2.18 | 2.50 | 4.08 | 3.40 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 4.48 | 7.91 | 13.51 | 20.44 | 29.96 | 18.80 | 5.95 | 7.16 | 7.99 | 5.10 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 413 | 570 | 726 | 748 | 671 | 645 | 569 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.35 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 21 | 43 | 84 | 95 | 131 | 224 | 253 | 247 | 237 | 200 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 55.52 | 47.49 | 54.81 | 100.00 | 68.08 | 69.93 | 68.42 | 69.89 | 68.34 | 70.31 | |||||
| EBT | 1 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 4 | (104) | (32) | (9) | (6) | (87) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 4.43 | 6.88 | 2.62 | 100.00 | 3.34 | (46.53) | (12.66) | (3.84) | (2.68) | (43.26) | |||||
| Net income | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | (111) | (29) | (9) | (5) | (81) | |||||
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 35 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 4.45 | 8.08 | 11.50 | 1.33 | 4.54 | 7.13 | 7.62 | 7.44 | 7.07 | 6.02 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.14 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.01 | (3.52) | (0.88) | (0.26) | (0.15) | (2.44) | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.86 | 0.98 | 1.20 | 0.12 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 0.71 | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.12) | (0.12) | (0.07) | (0.05) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.86 | 0.98 | 1.20 | 0.12 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.68 | 1.21 | 1.18 | 0.66 | |||||
| Book value | 3.20 | 4.98 | 4.39 | 0.76 | 13.00 | 9.33 | 8.04 | 7.81 | 7.59 | 5.25 | |||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 29 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 255.10 | 255.10 | 255.10 | 255.10 | 177.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.03 | 3.95 | 1.18 | 0.49 | 0.65 | 0.86 | 0.63 | |||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 0.90 | 0.46 | 0.62 | 0.80 | 0.72 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.03 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 0.65 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.72 | 18.36 | 9.12 | 5.25 | 5.66 | 5.89 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 26 | 44 | 42 | 24 | ||||
| Capex | (2) | (8) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (4) | (4) | (2) | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 40 | 39 | 22 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 6 | 14 | 4 | 4 | (2) | (18) | (2) | (3) | (7) | (9) | ||||
| Total debt | 3 | 3 | 17 | 34 | 72 | 101 | 95 | 67 | 34 | 14 | |||||
| Net debt | (2) | (9) | 8 | 15 | 50 | 88 | 82 | 50 | 20 | 4 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 15 | 27 | 32 | 55 | 376 | 294 | 266 | 260 | 254 | 175 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 2.05 | 9.52 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 0.09 | (21.33) | (6.17) | (2.05) | (1.34) | (27.86) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.63 | 0.88 | (0.96) | (0.53) | (0.21) | (0.29) | (4.77) | |||||
| ROE | 2.96 | 8.93 | 4.00 | 6.51 | 0.13 | (33.07) | (10.37) | (3.29) | (1.95) | (37.82) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 9 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Sangoma Technologies Corporation vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZSQR Z Squared Inc. | $226.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +688.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | (111.52%) | (871.15%) | Compare |
| ZENA ZenaTech, Inc. | $225.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −159.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (234.70%) | Compare |
| PDYN Palladyne AI Corp. | $200.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +469.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −106.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.07% | (231.94%) | Compare |
| EXOD Exodus Movement, Inc. | $182.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −825.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (174.61%) | Compare |
| SANG Sangoma Technologies Corporation | $160.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −21.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −61.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 62.50% | (17.39%) | |
| AMBR Amber International Holding Limited - Sponsored ADR | $156.5M | 298× | — (loss-making) | −26.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | +57.00% (above 0%: growing) | +274.25% (above 0%: growing) | 79.48% | 7.43% | Compare |
| DVLT Datavault AI Inc. | $133.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +287.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −956.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.85% | (393.87%) | Compare |
| SKYA SkyAI, Inc. | $118.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +106.15% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TCX Tucows Inc. | $117.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −112.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.64% | (5.43%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $169.4M | — | — | +144.64% | — | −109.89% | 35.96% | (203.27%) |
Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) key facts
- Concern: Sangoma Technologies Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $200.1 million, down 15.5% from fiscal 2025.
- Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SANG traded at $4.77, a market capitalization of $160.2 million.
- Return on equity was −37.8% and debt-to-equity 0.08.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.49 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.