Sangoma Technologies Corporation

SANG Technology Software Infrastructure

Sangoma Technologies Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $200.1 million, down 15.5% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 21.2%, EPS fell 34,013.6%, free cash flow fell 61.3% and total debt fell 58.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

4.77 0.01 −0.21%
Market cap
$160.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
0.49
Beneish M
−4.75
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 27.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 160.23
Revenue 200.07
Net Income (81.09)
Free Cash Flow 21.92
Net Debt 3.70
Current Ratio 0.78 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.08 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.79
P/B ratio 0.91
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 92.62% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 11.11%
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth (2.17%) (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 52.81%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 72.02%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 29.25%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 56.50%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 12 17 14 10
Receivables 25 20 16 13
Inventory 18 15 8 5
Other 6 5 5 5
62 57 43 34
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 24 21 16 15
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 13 10 7 7
63 60 49 43

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 8.77% (7.47%)
Cash Flow — 5.06% (3.64%)
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (14.22%) (13.10%)

Revenue $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 51 51 51 47 200
’25 60 59 58 59 237
’24 63 62 61 61 247
’23 64 62 63 64 253
’22 51 53 53 66 224
’21 26 27 28 50 131
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 5 10 6 3 24
’25 12 12 11 7 42
’24 8 9 16 12 44
’23 4 5 7 11 26
’22 4 3 5 10 21
’21 3 5 6 5 19
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 5 10 5 2 22
’25 12 11 10 6 39
’24 7 8 14 10 40
’23 3 3 6 10 22
’22 4 2 4 9 19
’21 3 5 5 4 17
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (0.07) (0.06) (0.07) (2.24) (2.44)
’25 (0.06) (0.06) (0.04) 0.01 (0.15)
’24 (0.07) (0.10) (0.04) (0.05) (0.26)
’23 (0.06) (0.08) (0.02) (0.72) (0.88)
’22 (0.07) (0.08) (0.21) (2.99) (3.52)
’21 0.11 0.11 (0.11) (0.01) 0.01
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

4
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 1.75 3.99 6.09 5.32 10.50 3.67 2.18 2.50 4.08 3.40

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High 4.48 7.91 13.51 20.44 29.96 18.80 5.95 7.16 7.99 5.10
People
People Employees — — — 413 570 726 748 671 645 569
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.23 0.31 0.34 0.37 0.37 0.35
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 21 43 84 95 131 224 253 247 237 200
Gross margin, % 55.52 47.49 54.81 100.00 68.08 69.93 68.42 69.89 68.34 70.31
EBT 1 3 2 95 4 (104) (32) (9) (6) (87)
EBT margin, % 4.43 6.88 2.62 100.00 3.34 (46.53) (12.66) (3.84) (2.68) (43.26)
Net income 0 2 1 0 0 (111) (29) (9) (5) (81)
Depreciation 2 3 5 9 13 35 39 38 37 35
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 4.45 8.08 11.50 1.33 4.54 7.13 7.62 7.44 7.07 6.02
Earnings 0.14 0.35 0.16 0.04 0.01 (3.52) (0.88) (0.26) (0.15) (2.44)
Cash flow 0.86 0.98 1.20 0.12 0.64 0.67 0.80 1.33 1.25 0.71
Capex 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.04) (0.06) (0.12) (0.12) (0.07) (0.05)
Free cash flow 0.86 0.98 1.20 0.12 0.60 0.61 0.68 1.21 1.18 0.66
Book value 3.20 4.98 4.39 0.76 13.00 9.33 8.04 7.81 7.59 5.25
Shares, m 5 5 7 71 29 31 33 33 33 33
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 255.10 255.10 255.10 255.10 177.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.03 3.95 1.18 0.49 0.65 0.86 0.63
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.38 0.90 0.46 0.62 0.80 0.72
EV/Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.03 4.33 1.57 0.81 0.85 0.94 0.65
EV/FCF 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.72 18.36 9.12 5.25 5.66 5.89
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 4 5 9 9 19 21 26 44 42 24
Capex (2) (8) (2) (2) (1) (2) (4) (4) (2) (2)
Free cash flow 4 5 9 9 17 19 22 40 39 22
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 6 14 4 4 (2) (18) (2) (3) (7) (9)
Total debt 3 3 17 34 72 101 95 67 34 14
Net debt (2) (9) 8 15 50 88 82 50 20 4
Shareholders’ equity 15 27 32 55 376 294 266 260 254 175
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 2.05 9.52 2.08 0.00 0.09 (21.33) (6.17) (2.05) (1.34) (27.86)
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 85.63 0.88 (0.96) (0.53) (0.21) (0.29) (4.77)
ROE 2.96 8.93 4.00 6.51 0.13 (33.07) (10.37) (3.29) (1.95) (37.82)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 9 Oct 2026

Charts ten years each

Sangoma Technologies Corporation vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ZSQR Z Squared Inc. $226.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +688.99% (above 0%: growing) n/m −34.24% (below 0%: shrinking) (111.52%) (871.15%) Compare
ZENA ZenaTech, Inc. $225.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −159.28% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (234.70%) Compare
PDYN Palladyne AI Corp. $200.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +469.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −106.98% (below 0%: shrinking) 29.07% (231.94%) Compare
EXOD Exodus Movement, Inc. $182.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.55% (above 0%: growing) n/m −825.45% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (174.61%) Compare
SANG Sangoma Technologies Corporation $160.2M — (loss-making) — −21.16% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −61.34% (below 0%: shrinking) 62.50% (17.39%)
AMBR Amber International Holding Limited - Sponsored ADR $156.5M 298× — (loss-making) −26.53% (below 0%: shrinking) +57.00% (above 0%: growing) +274.25% (above 0%: growing) 79.48% 7.43% Compare
DVLT Datavault AI Inc. $133.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +287.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m −956.82% (below 0%: shrinking) 42.85% (393.87%) Compare
SKYA SkyAI, Inc. $118.5M — (loss-making) — — n/m +106.15% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
TCX Tucows Inc. $117.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2.13% (above 0%: growing) n/m −112.80% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.64% (5.43%) Compare
Median of peers $169.4M — — +144.64% — −109.89% 35.96% (203.27%)

All 173 Software Infrastructure stocks →

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) key facts

  • Concern: Sangoma Technologies Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $200.1 million, down 15.5% from fiscal 2025.
  • Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, SANG traded at $4.77, a market capitalization of $160.2 million.
  • Return on equity was −37.8% and debt-to-equity 0.08.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.49 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations · fundamentals updated Oct 9, 2026.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) Latest News

12 May

1 Apr

stockrow.com/SANG · Data as of Oct 9, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com