Friday 6 November 2026
Export RYET’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc
RYET Consumer Defensive Education & Training Services
Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $7.5 million, up 11.9% from fiscal 2025.
0.57
0.03
−5.00%
Follow RYET
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | (4.9%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 35.49 | 35.49 | 32.09 | 56.73 | 25.18 | (10.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (4) | (2) | (1) | (8) | +58.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (13.61) | 0.00 | (22.99) | (7.77) | (105.40) | (91.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (1) | (8) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.22 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.04) | (0.07) | (0.01) | (0.23) | +77.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.10 | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.27) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (44.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.09 | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.27) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.15 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 30 | 30 | 34 | +4.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (4.11) | (4.11) | (4.11) | (4.11) | (0.01) | (3.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | (1) | (2) | (9) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (41.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | (1) | (2) | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (1) | (2) | 3 | +66.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | (1) | 5 | +25.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (40.70) | (56.98) | (7.15) | (77.48) | (77.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (366.87) | 0.00 | (104.14) | (9.79) | (83.54) | +283.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (183.81) | 166.25 | (329.08) | (329.1) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 104 | 88 | 132 | +12.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026
Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc vs peers in Education & Training Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKIL Skillsoft Corp. | $33.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −23.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +9.37% (above 0%: growing) | 84.58% | 3.43% | Compare |
| AACG ATA Inc. | $27.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +0.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +128.61% (above 0%: growing) | 55.84% | (25.77%) | Compare |
| IH iHuman Inc. Sponsored ADR | $25.9M | 19.3× | — (loss-making) | −8.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +613.66% (above 0%: growing) | 64.14% | (11.99%) | Compare |
| RYET Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc | $22.4M | — | — | — | — | −405.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| GNS Genius Group Limited | $19.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +83.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −9,487.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.79% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FEDU Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. Unsponsored ADR | $19.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −68.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −81.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.16% | 0.00% | Compare |
| YQ 17 Education & Technology Group Inc. Sponsored ADR | $18.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +274.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +124.09% (above 0%: growing) | 69.17% | (0.70%) | Compare |
| EDTK Skillful Craftsman Education Technology Limited | $14.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −87.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | +51.19% (above 0%: growing) | 36.78% | 0.00% | Compare |
| YOUL Youlife Group Inc. | $10.6M | 1.1× | 3.0× | — | n/m | +1,055.84% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $19.5M | — | — | −8.55% | — | +87.64% | 55.84% | 0.00% |