Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd

TLSA Healthcare Biotechnology

0.62 0.02 −3.13%
Market cap
$81.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 1.04
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — 1 1 2 — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 34.97%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 81.86
Revenue ttm —
Net income ttm (48.79)
Free cash flow ttm (20.86)
Net debt Q (4.01)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.76 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q —
Operating income growth Q —
EPS, this year −6.22% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next year A −9.09% (below 0%: weak)
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A −5.63% (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/FCF against its own 10 years 45.48%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2022 2023 2024 2025
Cash 18 1 4 4
Receivables 6 6 4 4
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
24 7 8 9
2022 2023 2024 2025
Payables 7 6 7 10
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 0 0 0
7 7 7 11

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% (75.78%) (86.15%)

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (0.16)
’24 — — — — (0.11)
’23 — — — — (0.17)
’22 — — — — (0.15)
’21 — — — — (0.24)
’20 — — — — (0.27)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (13)
’24 — — — — (2)
’23 — — — — (16)
’22 — — — — (20)
’21 — — — — (22)
’20 — — — — (11)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — (7) — (13) (13)
’24 — 0 — (2) (2)
’23 — (11) — (16) (16)
’22 — (12) — (20) (20)
’21 — (13) — (22) (22)
’20 — (6) — (11) (11)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Gross margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — — 0.0 pt
EBT (10) (11) (10) (10) (28) (27) (15) (17) (17) (18) +7.2%
EBT margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
Net income (10) (11) (10) (10) (28) (27) (15) (17) (17) (18) +7.2%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Earnings (0.22) (0.16) (0.12) (0.34) (0.27) (0.24) (0.15) (0.17) (0.11) (0.16) (3.5%)
Cash flow (0.16) (0.14) (0.07) (0.25) (0.12) (0.22) (0.19) (0.15) (0.01) (0.11) (3.9%)
Capex 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (17.3%)
Free cash flow (0.16) (0.14) (0.07) (0.25) (0.12) (0.22) (0.19) (0.15) (0.01) (0.11) (4.0%)
Book value 0.09 (0.04) 0.01 (0.20) 0.64 0.42 0.19 0.05 0.04 0.00 (45.4%)
Shares, m 44 53 64 27 97 98 103 104 107 118 +11.5%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — — — — —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — — —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — — —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (7) (8) (5) (7) (11) (22) (20) (16) (2) (13) +7.1%
Capex 0 0 — 0 0 0 — — 0 0 (8.8%)
Free cash flow (7) (8) (5) (7) (11) (22) (20) (16) (2) (13) +7.0%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 4 (2) 1 (6) 62 41 18 1 0 (3) n/m
Net debt (5) 0 (5) 1 (65) (42) (18) (1) (4) (4) (3.4%)
Shareholders’ equity 4 (2) 1 (6) 62 41 20 6 4 0 (38.4%)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (97.94) (200.32) (168.97) (200.54) (71.56) (39.20) (40.89) (91.52) (101.10) (161.82) (63.9) pt
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (629.14) (258.21) (4,656.25) 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE 1,282.91 (963.09) 902.10 373.29 (91.89) (45.18) (50.61) (140.92) (250.49) (924.32) (2,207.2) pt
People
People Employees — 8 9 8 11 14 9 9 9 10 +2.8%
Revenue/emp, $m — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
GNLX Genelux Corporation $88.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −11.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. $87.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +577.88% (above 0%: growing) n/m −178.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.81% (314.05%) Compare
NRXS Neuraxis, Inc. $86.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +115.71% (above 0%: growing) n/m +29.76% (above 0%: growing) 85.87% (110.16%) Compare
RLYB Rallybio Corporation $85.6M 3.3× — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m +65.25% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
CLLS Cellectis S.A. $84.6M — (loss-making) — −62.05% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −36.95% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (340.69%) Compare
TNYA Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. $84.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −13.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (1,153.33%) Compare
ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. $84.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −96.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +52.10% (above 0%: growing) 69.68% (749.21%) Compare
TLSA Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd $81.9M — (loss-making) — — −258.11% (below 0%: shrinking) +18.03% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% —
RANI Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. $79.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −55.29% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (516.86%) Compare
Median of peers $85.1M — — 0.00% — −12.18% 100.00% (327.37%)

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd (TLSA) Latest News

24 Aug

stockrow.com/TLSA · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com