Genelux Corporation

GNLX Healthcare Biotechnology

Genelux Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8,000.00, roughly unchanged from fiscal 2024.

EPS
−5.00%
Free cash flow
−11.2%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

1.97 0.15 +8.24%
Market cap
$82.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−2.5×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−13.06
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 0.29
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — 5 — 4 2 1 6 — — 3
Insider Ownership 13.50%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 82.35
Revenue ttm 11.25
Net income ttm (35.60)
Free cash flow ttm (28.68)
Net debt Q (18.67)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (2.54) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 7.88
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 5.50
Financial health
Current ratio Q 2.39 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (1,166.83)
Growth
Revenue growth Q —
Operating income growth Q −23.78% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +5.23%
EPS, next year A +7.77%
Revenue, next year A +98,012.50% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +44.13% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 36.35%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 23 31 15 19
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
24 32 15 19
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 6 4 7
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
7 7 6 8

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — (91.03%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.20) (0.21) — — —
’25 (0.21) (0.20) (0.21) (0.24) (0.86)
’24 (0.29) (0.22) (0.19) (0.26) (0.95)
’23 (0.53) (0.23) (0.20) (0.25) (1.16)
’22 (0.42) (0.31) 0.49 (0.33) (0.57)
’21 — — — — (1.81)
’20 — — — — (0.58)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 0
’24 0 — — — 0
’23 0 — — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (6) (6) — — —
’25 (5) (7) (7) (6) (25)
’24 (4) (7) (6) (4) (21)
’23 (5) (5) (3) (7) (20)
’22 3 (2) (2) (2) (4)
’21 — — — (7) (7)
’20 — — — — (7)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) (8) — — —
’25 (5) (7) (7) (7) (26)
’24 (4) (7) (6) (4) (22)
’23 (5) (6) (4) (7) (21)
’22 3 (2) (3) (2) (4)
’21 — — — (7) (7)
’20 — — — — (7)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 11 0 0 0 11 (91.0%) 8 8 78 +2,032.0%
Gross margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 (3.42) +100.0 pt
EBT — — — (12) (14) (16) (4) (28) (30) (32) (36) +18.5%
EBT margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (37.11) (16,645.29) (373,362.50) (401,812.50) 0.00 (401,812.5) pt
Net income — — — (12) (14) (16) (5) (28) (30) (32) (36) +18.5%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.21 0.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Earnings — — — (0.49) (0.58) (1.81) (0.57) (1.16) (0.95) (0.86) (0.86) +9.8%
Cash flow — — — (0.31) (0.31) (0.73) (0.39) (0.83) (0.67) (0.68) (0.56) +14.2%
Capex — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.01) (0.04) (0.01) (0.03) (0.08) n/m
Free cash flow — — — (0.31) (0.31) (0.73) (0.40) (0.87) (0.69) (0.71) (0.64) +15.0%
Book value — — — (1.05) (0.96) (3.67) (3.93) 0.80 0.84 0.31 0.36 n/m
Shares, m — — — 24 24 9 9 24 31 37 41 +7.9%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 6.60 14.41 7.88 5.3
P/B — — — — — — 0.00 18.63 2.83 14.04 5.50 8.9
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 4.61 13.87 6.97 4.6
EV/FCF — — — — — — (17.73) (16.34) (2.40) (5.92) (2.73) (10.6)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (7) (7) (7) (4) (20) (21) (25) (25) +23.2%
Capex — — — (2) 0 — 0 (1) 0 (1) (3) (7.7%)
Free cash flow — — — (7) (7) (7) (4) (21) (22) (26) (29) +24.1%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — (14) (3) (17) (30) 18 25 9 11 n/m
Net debt — — — 18 15 13 8 (23) (31) (15) (19) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — (25) (23) (33) (36) 19 26 12 16 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 (157.82) (147.99) (76.25) (169.32) (95.41) (119.62) (121.80) (119.6) pt
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE — — — 0.00 57.43 58.69 15.11 346.52 (130.58) (170.00) (177.93) (170.0) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 15 15 25 24 26 — +14.7%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.74 0.01 0.00 0.00 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2024

Genelux Corporation vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MIST Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. $86.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −62.73% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −80.81% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.28% (4,584.97%) Compare
VTVT vTv Therapeutics Inc. $86.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +409,222.22% (above 0%: growing) n/m −124.59% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
RLYB Rallybio Corporation $84.5M 3.3× — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m +65.25% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
EQ Equillium, Inc. $84.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −52.32% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −38.67% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
GNLX Genelux Corporation $82.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −11.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00%
KZIA Novogen Limited $80.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — −32.67% (below 0%: shrinking) −51.71% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. $79.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −96.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +52.10% (above 0%: growing) 69.68% (749.21%) Compare
TLSA Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd $79.6M — (loss-making) — — −258.11% (below 0%: shrinking) +18.03% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% — Compare
TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. $78.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +577.88% (above 0%: growing) n/m −178.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.81% (314.05%) Compare
Median of peers $82.2M — — −26.16% — −45.19% 94.55% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 7.50%
Armistice Capital, LLC 9.40%
Aladar Szalay, Ph.D. 7.00%
Highbridge Capital Management, LLC 5.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Genelux Corporation (GNLX) Latest News

12 Jan

7 Jan

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT Newswires

5 Jan

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresClinical Trials ArenaInsider MonkeyMT NewswiresClinical Trials ArenaZacksMT Newswires

20 Nov

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.

5 Oct

Impact 4 · · Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.

16 Jun

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.

2 Mar

stockrow.com/GNLX · Data as of Mar 31, 2024 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com