Friday 6 November 2026
Export RACE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ferrari N.V.
RACE Consumer Cyclical Auto Manufacturers
Ferrari N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8.1 billion, up 11.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +5.72%
- EPS
- +12.8%
- Free cash flow
- +30.0%
- Total debt
- +7.09%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
424.09
8.36
−1.93%
Follow RACE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3,436 | 3,862 | 4,039 | 4,219 | 3,952 | 5,053 | 5,368 | 6,461 | 7,225 | 8,085 | 8,703 | +10.0% | 8,487 | 9,182 | 9,777 | +6.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 49.13 | 51.69 | 52.55 | 52.07 | 51.26 | 51.28 | 48.01 | 49.82 | 50.13 | 51.68 | 52.20 | +2.6 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 628 | 843 | 948 | 980 | 762 | 1,233 | 1,241 | 1,734 | 2,044 | 2,335 | 2,558 | +15.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 18.27 | 21.84 | 23.48 | 23.24 | 19.28 | 24.40 | 23.11 | 26.84 | 28.29 | 28.88 | 29.39 | +10.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 628 | 843 | 948 | 980 | 762 | 1,233 | 1,241 | 1,361 | 1,651 | 1,810 | 1,889 | +12.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 18.19 | 20.44 | 21.42 | 22.59 | 21.39 | 27.40 | 29.36 | 35.66 | 40.20 | 45.39 | 49.53 | +10.7% | |||||
| Earnings | 2.34 | 3.19 | 4.91 | 4.18 | 3.76 | 5.32 | 5.38 | 7.48 | 9.17 | 10.14 | 11.09 | +17.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 5.89 | 3.96 | 5.85 | 7.83 | 5.18 | 8.23 | 8.09 | 10.25 | 11.60 | 14.92 | 16.29 | +10.9% | ||||||
| Capex | (1.99) | (2.32) | (3.99) | (4.20) | (4.38) | (4.70) | (4.63) | (5.17) | (5.94) | (5.99) | (6.14) | +13.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.86 | 3.63 | 0.80 | 3.53 | 3.45 | 5.08 | 5.66 | 8.93 | 10.15 | +9.6% | ||||||
| Book value | 1.93 | 4.69 | 8.48 | 8.92 | 11.06 | 14.18 | 15.00 | 18.34 | 21.33 | 24.87 | 25.66 | +32.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 189 | 189 | 189 | 187 | 185 | 184 | 183 | 181 | 180 | 178 | 177 | (0.7%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 25.30 | 32.76 | 20.34 | 39.79 | 60.08 | 48.56 | 39.88 | 45.09 | 46.43 | 36.55 | 38.24 | 39.5 | |||||
| P/S | 3.24 | 5.14 | 4.64 | 7.33 | 10.73 | 9.45 | 7.34 | 9.47 | 10.57 | 8.14 | 8.56 | 7.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 30.51 | 22.42 | 11.73 | 18.56 | 20.75 | 18.25 | 14.36 | 18.42 | 19.92 | 14.86 | 16.53 | 19.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 3.68 | 5.48 | 4.97 | 7.64 | 11.11 | 9.75 | 7.60 | 9.69 | 10.81 | 8.33 | 8.74 | 7.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 17.17 | 68.06 | 57.23 | 47.58 | 295.39 | 75.68 | 64.59 | 68.03 | 76.80 | 42.32 | 42.66 | 81.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1,112 | 749 | 1,103 | 1,463 | 957 | 1,518 | 1,479 | 1,858 | 2,085 | 2,658 | 2,863 | +10.2% | |||||
| Capex | (375) | (438) | (752) | (785) | (809) | (867) | (847) | (938) | (1,068) | (1,067) | (1,079) | +12.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 737 | 311 | 351 | 678 | 149 | 651 | 631 | 920 | 1,017 | 1,591 | 1,784 | +8.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1,362 | 1,633 | 2,145 | 2,153 | 2,680 | 2,902 | 3,151 | 3,210 | 4,368 | 4,501 | 4,968 | +14.2% | |||||
| Net debt | 1,520 | 1,292 | 1,327 | 1,322 | 1,510 | 1,505 | 1,407 | 1,401 | 1,715 | 1,514 | 1,568 | 0.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 365 | 886 | 1,599 | 1,666 | 2,044 | 2,616 | 2,742 | 3,323 | 3,834 | 4,429 | 4,510 | +32.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 10.31 | 13.54 | 17.80 | 13.18 | 10.48 | 12.87 | 12.05 | 16.04 | 17.34 | 17.07 | 16.99 | +6.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 21.83 | 25.15 | 20.85 | 21.49 | 14.38 | 19.29 | 19.48 | 23.16 | 23.01 | 25.10 | 26.68 | +3.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 256.99 | 96.74 | 74.58 | 47.74 | 37.43 | 42.18 | 36.68 | 44.68 | 46.02 | 43.73 | 43.93 | (213.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3,248 | 3,380 | 3,851 | 4,285 | 4,556 | 4,609 | 4,919 | 4,988 | 5,435 | 5,718 | — | +6.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.06 | 1.14 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 1.30 | 1.33 | 1.41 | — | +3.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Ferrari N.V. vs peers in Auto Manufacturers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TM Toyota Motor Corporation | $258.3B | 9.4× | 9.8× | +4.07% (above 0%: growing) | +11.16% (above 0%: growing) | −702.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.03% | 7.86% | Compare |
| GM General Motors Company | $75.4B | 19.8× | 8.1× | +2.93% (above 0%: growing) | +176.64% (above 0%: growing) | −0.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.25% | 7.19% | Compare |
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | $67.3B | 38.2× | 36.0× | +5.72% (above 0%: growing) | +12.78% (above 0%: growing) | +29.99% (above 0%: growing) | 52.41% | 29.70% | |
| F Ford Motor Company | $50.0B | — (loss-making) | 13.6× | −1.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −15.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −40.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.90% | 2.94% | Compare |
| HMC Honda Motor Co., Ltd. | $47.1B | 6.4× | 11.4× | +4.19% (above 0%: growing) | +105.66% (above 0%: growing) | +20.08% (above 0%: growing) | 22.24% | 8.76% | Compare |
| RIVN Rivian Automotive, Inc. | $19.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −166.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.17% | (40.88%) | Compare |
| STLA Stellantis N.V. | $12.9B | 1.2× | 10.0× | −55.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −45.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 9.10% | (0.55%) | Compare |
| LI Li Auto Inc. Sponsored ADR | $10.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +291.23% (above 0%: growing) | 11.05% | (8.96%) | Compare |
| NIO NIO Inc. | $7.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +78.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +38.68% (above 0%: growing) | 18.38% | (1.08%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $33.2B | 7.9× | 10.0× | +3.50% | +58.41% | −20.26% | 13.08% | 1.19% |
Ferrari N.V. (RACE) Latest News
4 Nov
3 Nov
13 Oct
12 Oct
5 Oct
RACE metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score