Perimeter Solutions, SA

PRM Basic Materials Specialty Chemicals

Perimeter Solutions, SA’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $652.9 million, up 16.4% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 31.5%, EPS fell 404.6%, free cash flow grew 56.6% and total debt rose 80.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.

26.54 0.76 −2.78%
Market cap
$4.5B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
14.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
1.39
Beneish M
−3.17
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 239.62
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — 2 — — 2 — 5 1 — — — —
Insider Ownership 8.85%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 4,470.00
Revenue 757.07
Net Income (339.59)
Free Cash Flow 81.87
Net Debt 1,132.84
Current Ratio 1.57 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 1.19
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E 14.00
P/S ratio 5.73
P/B ratio 4.25
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 16.66% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 17.11% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 77.70% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 13.79%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 82.65%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 92.57%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 88.94%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 47 198 326 83
Receivables 40 56 64 158
Inventory 146 116 140 203
Other — — — —
251 394 564 496
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 22 24 30 45
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
55 62 175 316

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 13.97% 21.89%
Cash Flow — 27.45% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 31.21% (0.16%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 125 214 — — —
’25 72 163 315 103 653
’24 59 127 288 86 561
’23 44 76 143 59 322
’22 58 101 161 41 361
’21 34 87 195 46 362
’20 — — 174 — 340
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (89) (1) — — —
’25 24 (3) 199 19 238
’24 3 9 183 (6) 188
’23 (32) (41) 63 10 0
’22 (71) (18) 46 3 (40)
’21 0 (10) 43 40 72
’20 — — — 71 71
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (95) (13) — — —
’25 19 (31) 194 12 193
’24 1 5 179 (12) 173
’23 (34) (43) 60 8 (9)
’22 (74) (21) 44 0 (50)
’21 (2) (12) 41 35 63
’20 — — — 63 63
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.44 (1.11) — — —
’25 0.36 (0.22) (0.62) (0.94) (1.37)
’24 (0.57) 0.14 (0.61) 0.90 (0.04)
’23 0.06 0.31 0.12 (0.09) 0.41
’22 0.22 0.04 0.60 (0.38) 0.52
’21 (0.35) (0.07) 0.98 (4.77) (4.21)
’20 — — — — 0.46
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 10.63 6.58 2.79 3.88 8.76

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 15.14 14.91 9.59 14.44 29.78
People
People Employees — — — — — 239 240 228 330 371
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 1.52 1.50 1.41 1.70 1.76
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 239 340 362 361 322 561 653
Gross margin, % — — — 35.05 47.72 45.95 35.69 39.83 56.52 57.46
EBT — — — (60) 35 (654) 97 62 (47) (236)
EBT margin, % — — — (24.95) 10.23 (180.37) 26.97 19.12 (8.35) (36.19)
Net income — 0 — (42) 24 (662) 92 67 (6) (206)
Depreciation — — — 62 62 82 92 67 67 76
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 4.51 6.40 2.31 2.24 2.08 3.85 4.34
Earnings — — — (0.79) 0.46 (4.21) 0.57 0.44 (0.04) (1.37)
Cash flow — — — (0.01) 1.34 0.46 (0.25) 0.00 1.29 1.58
Capex — — — (0.17) (0.14) (0.06) (0.06) (0.06) (0.11) (0.30)
Free cash flow — — — (0.17) 1.19 0.40 (0.31) (0.06) 1.19 1.29
Book value — — — 0.00 5.49 6.88 7.08 7.45 7.94 7.54
Shares, m — — — 53 53 157 161 155 146 150
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 7.75 7.75 0.00 16.02 10.67 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 1.30 1.30 6.02 4.06 2.20 3.32 6.34
P/B — — — 2.00 2.00 2.02 1.29 0.62 1.61 3.65
EV/Sales — — — 2.62 2.62 7.25 5.57 4.16 4.18 6.89
EV/FCF — — — 14.16 14.16 41.98 (39.86) (123.29) 13.56 23.25
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 0 71 72 (40) 0 188 238
Capex — — — (9) (7) (10) (10) (9) (16) (45)
Free cash flow — — — (9) 63 63 (50) (9) 173 193
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 75 100 271 234 196 332 389
Total debt — — — 730 687 664 665 672 674 675
Net debt — — — 720 665 439 539 625 475 349
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 291 1,082 1,139 1,152 1,157 1,133
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 4.26 (35.60) 3.64 2.83 (0.25) (8.14)
ROIC — — — (0.50) 4.67 (24.67) 4.85 3.32 (0.14) (8.47)
ROE — — — (15.20) 8.76 (96.36) 8.26 5.89 (0.51) (18.02)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Perimeter Solutions, SA vs peers in Specialty Chemicals (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
AXTA Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. $7.2B 20.5× 13.6× +3.14% (above 0%: growing) −16.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +7.22% (above 0%: growing) 34.55% 12.41% Compare
SXT Sensient Technologies Corporation $5.7B 36.0× 28.5× +11.55% (above 0%: growing) +35.96% (above 0%: growing) −64.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 37.40% 16.60% Compare
BCPC Balchem Corporation $5.4B 33.5× 30.5× +11.17% (above 0%: growing) +18.80% (above 0%: growing) −11.98% (below 0%: shrinking) 36.51% 20.85% Compare
CLMT Calumet, Inc. $5.1B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +40.77% (above 0%: growing) n/m +450.65% (above 0%: growing) 1.27% (2.77%) Compare
PRM Perimeter Solutions, SA $4.5B — (loss-making) 14.0× +31.46% (above 0%: growing) n/m +56.62% (above 0%: growing) 55.13% (94.95%)
CBT Cabot Corporation $3.9B 20.9× 8.6× +6.39% (above 0%: growing) −93.58% (below 0%: shrinking) −77.02% (below 0%: shrinking) 18.74% 9.98% Compare
AVNT Avient Corporation $3.6B 21.0× 14.0× +5.83% (above 0%: growing) +24.56% (above 0%: growing) −16.67% (below 0%: shrinking) 33.54% 12.26% Compare
ASH Ashland Inc. $3.3B 62.4× 24.9× +7.34% (above 0%: growing) n/m +5.26% (above 0%: growing) 34.21% 8.65% Compare
FUL H. B. Fuller Company $2.8B 14.1× 16.8× +5.17% (above 0%: growing) +18.19% (above 0%: growing) −58.41% (below 0%: shrinking) 33.22% 12.07% Compare
Median of peers $4.5B 21.0× 16.8× +6.87% +18.50% −14.32% 33.88% 12.17%

All 60 Specialty Chemicals stocks →

Perimeter Solutions, SA (PRM) key facts

  • Strength: Perimeter Solutions, SA’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $652.9 million, up 16.4% from fiscal 2024.
  • Perimeter Solutions, SA (PRM) is a Specialty Chemicals company in the Basic Materials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
  • As of October 16, 2026, PRM traded at $26.54, a market capitalization of $4.5 billion.
  • Return on equity was −18.0% and debt-to-equity 1.19.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.39 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Perimeter Solutions, SA (PRM) Latest News

stockrow.com/PRM · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com