Perimeter Solutions, SA

PRM Basic Materials Specialty Chemicals

Perimeter Solutions, SA’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $652.9 million, up 16.4% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+23.6%
EPS
+400.0%
Free cash flow
−22.3%
Total debt
+80.6%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

28.64 0.54 +1.92%
Market cap
$4.6B
P/E
102×
Fwd P/E
27.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
1.39
Beneish M
−3.17
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 239.62
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 2 — — 2 — 5 1 — — — — —
Insider Ownership 9.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 4,610.00
Revenue ttm 831.49
Net income ttm 55.54
Free cash flow ttm 53.91
Net debt Q 1,102.42
Valuation
P/E 102.29 (above 35: high)
Forward P/E 27.10
Price / sales 5.64
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 121.19
Price / book 3.53
Financial health
Current ratio Q 2.79 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.92
Interest coverage Q 20.45
Growth
Revenue growth Q +23.59% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +576.78% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +16.66% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +17.11% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +81.05% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +13.79%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 82.76%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 86.67%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 87.07%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 47 198 326 116
Receivables 40 56 64 177
Inventory 146 116 140 222
Other — — — —
251 394 564 548
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 22 24 30 —
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
55 62 175 197

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 13.97% 21.89%
Cash Flow — 27.45% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 31.21% (0.16%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.44 (1.11) 1.74 — —
’25 0.36 (0.22) (0.62) (0.94) (1.37)
’24 (0.57) 0.14 (0.61) 0.90 (0.04)
’23 0.06 0.31 0.12 (0.09) 0.41
’22 0.22 0.04 0.60 (0.38) 0.52
’21 (0.35) (0.07) 0.98 (4.77) (4.21)
’20 — — — — 0.46
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 125 214 390 — —
’25 72 163 315 103 653
’24 59 127 288 86 561
’23 44 76 143 59 322
’22 58 101 161 41 361
’21 34 87 195 46 362
’20 — — 174 — 340
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (89) (1) 163 — —
’25 24 (3) 199 19 238
’24 3 9 183 (6) 188
’23 (32) (41) 63 10 0
’22 (71) (18) 46 3 (40)
’21 0 (10) 43 40 72
’20 — — — 71 71
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (95) (13) 150 — —
’25 19 (31) 194 12 193
’24 1 5 179 (12) 173
’23 (34) (43) 60 8 (9)
’22 (74) (21) 44 0 (50)
’21 (2) (12) 41 35 63
’20 — — — 63 63
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 239 340 362 361 322 561 653 831 +18.2% 1,182 1,321 1,435 +30.0%
Gross margin, % — — — 35.05 47.72 45.95 35.69 39.83 56.52 57.46 54.53 +22.4 pt
EBT — — — (60) 35 (654) 97 62 (47) (236) 49 +25.8%
EBT margin, % — — — (24.95) 10.23 (180.37) 26.97 19.12 (8.35) (36.19) 5.94 (11.2) pt
Net income — 0 — (42) 24 (662) 92 67 (6) (206) 56 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 4.51 6.40 2.31 2.24 2.08 3.85 4.34 5.08 (0.6%)
Earnings — — — (0.79) 0.46 (4.21) 0.57 0.44 (0.04) (1.37) 0.28 +9.6%
Cash flow — — — (0.01) 1.34 0.46 (0.25) 0.00 1.29 1.58 0.56 n/m
Capex — — — (0.17) (0.14) (0.06) (0.06) (0.06) (0.11) (0.30) (0.23) +10.1%
Free cash flow — — — (0.17) 1.19 0.40 (0.31) (0.06) 1.19 1.29 0.33 n/m
Book value — — — 0.00 5.49 6.88 7.08 7.45 7.94 7.54 8.12 n/m
Shares, m — — — 53 53 157 161 155 146 150 158 +19.0%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 7.75 7.75 0.00 16.02 10.67 0.00 0.00 102.29 6.0
P/S — — — 1.30 1.30 6.02 4.06 2.20 3.32 6.34 5.64 3.5
P/B — — — 2.00 2.00 2.02 1.29 0.62 1.61 3.65 3.53 1.9
EV/Sales — — — 2.62 2.62 7.25 5.57 4.16 4.18 6.89 6.97 4.8
EV/FCF — — — 14.16 14.16 41.98 (39.86) (123.29) 13.56 23.25 149.86 (8.0)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 0 71 72 (40) 0 188 238 92 n/m
Capex — — — (9) (7) (10) (10) (9) (16) (45) (38) +31.0%
Free cash flow — — — (9) 63 63 (50) (9) 173 193 54 n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 75 100 271 234 196 332 389 351 +31.6%
Net debt — — — 720 665 439 539 625 475 349 1,102 (11.4%)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 291 1,082 1,139 1,152 1,157 1,133 1,330 +31.2%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 4.26 (35.60) 3.64 2.83 (0.25) (8.14) 1.84 (8.1) pt
ROIC — — — (0.50) 4.67 (24.67) 4.85 3.32 (0.14) (8.47) 3.10 (8.0) pt
ROE — — — (15.20) 8.76 (96.36) 8.26 5.89 (0.51) (18.02) 4.55 (2.8) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 239 240 228 330 371 — +11.6%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 1.52 1.50 1.41 1.70 1.76 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026

Perimeter Solutions, SA vs peers in Specialty Chemicals (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
NEU NewMarket Corporation $6.4B 14.0× — (loss-making) +3.79% (above 0%: growing) +26.52% (above 0%: growing) −73.94% (below 0%: shrinking) 31.03% 19.95% Compare
BCPC Balchem Corporation $5.7B 33.8× 31.0× +8.63% (above 0%: growing) +17.74% (above 0%: growing) +14.42% (above 0%: growing) 36.37% 21.48% Compare
SXT Sensient Technologies Corporation $5.1B 30.0× 28.0× +10.61% (above 0%: growing) +31.03% (above 0%: growing) −90.87% (below 0%: shrinking) 36.19% 15.89% Compare
PRM Perimeter Solutions, SA $4.6B 102× 27.1× +23.59% (above 0%: growing) n/m −22.31% (below 0%: shrinking) 61.14% 106.82%
AVNT Avient Corporation $4.2B 23.1× 17.6× +10.50% (above 0%: growing) +31.78% (above 0%: growing) +101.69% (above 0%: growing) 30.50% 9.27% Compare
CLMT Calumet, Inc. $3.8B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +40.77% (above 0%: growing) n/m +450.65% (above 0%: growing) 1.27% (2.77%) Compare
CBT Cabot Corporation $3.8B 17.4× 17.2× +12.24% (above 0%: growing) +79.43% (above 0%: growing) −51.65% (below 0%: shrinking) 20.22% 11.99% Compare
ASH Ashland Inc. $3.5B 67.1× 39.4× +4.40% (above 0%: growing) n/m +400.00% (above 0%: growing) 35.94% 5.82% Compare
HWKN Hawkins, Inc. $3.2B 36.6× 36.3× +11.90% (above 0%: growing) +23.06% (above 0%: growing) +1.32% (above 0%: growing) 24.41% 13.35% Compare
Median of peers $4.0B 30.0× 29.5× +10.56% +28.78% +7.87% 30.77% 12.67%

All 61 Specialty Chemicals stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 13.10%
WindAcre Partnership Master Fund LP 13.40%
Entities Affiliated with BlackRock, Inc. 7.10%
Principal Global Investors, LLC 6.70%
FMR, LLC 6.00%
William N. Thorndike, Jr. 5.60%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Perimeter Solutions, SA (PRM) Latest News

7 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

1 Aug

Impact 3 · · Moby transcript

PRM metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/PRM · Data as of Nov 5, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com