Friday 6 November 2026
Export PRIM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Primoris Services Corporation
PRIM Industrials Engineering & Construction
Primoris Services Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.6 billion, up 19.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −10.4%
- EPS
- −45.2%
- Free cash flow
- −33.7%
- Total debt
- +61.4%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
59.96
8.49
−12.40%
Follow PRIM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,997 | 2,380 | 2,939 | 3,106 | 3,491 | 3,498 | 4,421 | 5,715 | 6,367 | 7,575 | 7,058 | +16.0% | 7,255 | 8,082 | 8,946 | +5.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 10.08 | 11.70 | 11.08 | 10.65 | 10.60 | 11.91 | 10.34 | 10.28 | 11.04 | 10.73 | 8.46 | +0.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 49 | 105 | 113 | 118 | 146 | 152 | 159 | 178 | 255 | 384 | 136 | +25.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 2.45 | 4.42 | 3.86 | 3.80 | 4.17 | 4.34 | 3.60 | 3.11 | 4.00 | 5.07 | 1.92 | +2.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 28 | 77 | 88 | 84 | 105 | 116 | 133 | 126 | 181 | 275 | 96 | +29.0% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 38.58 | 46.23 | 57.24 | 61.17 | 72.28 | 66.40 | 83.09 | 107.23 | 118.78 | 140.28 | 131.93 | +15.4% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.52 | 1.41 | 1.51 | 1.62 | 2.17 | 2.19 | 2.50 | 2.37 | 3.37 | 5.09 | 1.79 | +28.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.21 | 3.67 | 2.47 | 2.34 | 6.48 | 1.51 | 1.57 | 3.72 | 9.48 | 8.71 | 2.84 | +24.5% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.94) | (1.38) | (1.92) | (1.30) | (0.88) | (1.60) | (1.00) | (0.74) | (0.51) | (1.80) | (1.64) | +7.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.27 | 2.29 | 0.55 | 1.05 | 5.60 | (0.09) | 0.56 | 2.99 | 8.98 | 6.91 | 1.20 | +43.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 9.63 | 10.92 | 11.82 | 12.40 | 14.80 | 18.80 | 20.84 | 23.19 | 26.30 | 31.13 | 29.08 | +13.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 52 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 48 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 54 | +0.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 44.56 | 19.49 | 12.67 | 13.73 | 12.72 | 11.05 | 8.84 | 13.91 | 22.74 | 24.39 | 33.52 | 18.4 | |||||
| P/S | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 0.31 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 0.45 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.41 | 2.52 | 1.62 | 1.79 | 1.87 | 1.28 | 1.06 | 1.42 | 2.91 | 3.99 | 2.06 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 0.54 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 93.61 | 12.75 | 42.41 | 25.63 | 4.89 | (379.17) | 69.11 | 15.64 | 9.09 | 17.80 | 59.08 | (8.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 63 | 189 | 127 | 119 | 313 | 80 | 83 | 199 | 508 | 470 | 152 | +25.1% | |||||
| Capex | (48) | (71) | (99) | (66) | (43) | (84) | (53) | (39) | (27) | (97) | (88) | +8.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 14 | 118 | 28 | 53 | 270 | (5) | 30 | 159 | 481 | 373 | 64 | +43.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 281 | 288 | 303 | 242 | 351 | 423 | 566 | 550 | 489 | 485 | 269 | +6.2% | |||||
| Net debt | 126 | 88 | 217 | 231 | (10) | 461 | 895 | 740 | 279 | (66) | 581 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 499 | 562 | 607 | 630 | 715 | 990 | 1,109 | 1,236 | 1,410 | 1,681 | 1,556 | +14.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 2.32 | 5.96 | 5.44 | 4.81 | 5.53 | 5.13 | 4.37 | 3.42 | 4.51 | 6.39 | 2.08 | +4.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 5.78 | 10.21 | 9.90 | 10.23 | 14.54 | 7.33 | 6.09 | 8.00 | 11.75 | 15.92 | 4.97 | +10.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 5.44 | 13.64 | 13.25 | 13.32 | 15.62 | 13.58 | 12.68 | 10.76 | 13.68 | 17.79 | 6.05 | +12.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 7,926 | 7,102 | 10,600 | 9,700 | 10,414 | 10,810 | 12,802 | 14,058 | 15,716 | 18,526 | — | +9.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | — | +5.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Primoris Services Corporation vs peers in Engineering & Construction (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KBR KBR, Inc. | $4.8B | 10.8× | 11.0× | +5.02% (above 0%: growing) | +19.93% (above 0%: growing) | −14.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.84% | 9.17% | Compare |
| TPC Tutor Perini Corporation | $4.3B | 30.5× | 20.2× | +21.54% (above 0%: growing) | +457.14% (above 0%: growing) | +21.22% (above 0%: growing) | 12.87% | 7.29% | Compare |
| EXPO Exponent, Inc. | $4.1B | 36.8× | 34.0× | +18.09% (above 0%: growing) | +16.89% (above 0%: growing) | −14.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 88.10% | 24.10% | Compare |
| MYRG MYR Group, Inc. | $3.8B | 19.9× | 21.2× | +32.47% (above 0%: growing) | +86.07% (above 0%: growing) | −84.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.60% | 6.76% | Compare |
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | $3.7B | 12.8× | — | +40.27% (above 0%: growing) | +60.60% (above 0%: growing) | −20.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.81% | 8.84% | Compare |
| AGX Argan, Inc. | $3.7B | 20.3× | 25.8× | +61.51% (above 0%: growing) | +47.86% (above 0%: growing) | +178.70% (above 0%: growing) | 19.33% | 14.79% | Compare |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corporation | $3.2B | 33.5× | 57.6× | −10.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | −45.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | −33.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.48% | 4.86% | |
| CDLR Cadeler A/S Sponsored ADR | $2.9B | — (loss-making) | — | +122.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +99.04% (above 0%: growing) | 21.46% | 6.24% | Compare |
| LGN Legence Corp. | $2.8B | — (loss-making) | 15.4× | +110.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +106.83% (above 0%: growing) | 17.45% | (0.52%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.8B | 20.1× | 20.7× | +36.37% | +54.23% | +3.51% | 16.14% | 8.07% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 17.49m | 23.16m | 466.50 |
| 2024 | 5.71m | 14.93m | 359.64 |
| 2023 | 7.00m | 8.47m | 155.60 |
| 2022 | 2.59m | 2.41m | 101.97 |
| 2021 | 3.45m | 3.07m | 110.16 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.10%
Blackrock, Inc.
14.70%
The Vanguard Group
11.40%
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
5.30%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Primoris Services Corporation (PRIM) Latest News
4 Nov
3 Nov
20 Oct
25 Sep
5 Aug
4 Aug
PRIM metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score