Prenetics Global Limited

PRE Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods

Prenetics Global Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $92.4 million, up 479.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 288.6%, EPS grew 44.7% and free cash flow fell 297.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for ten consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

18.52 1.74 −8.59%
Market cap
$347.3M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−5.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
0.84
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 1.00
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — 2 — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 23.09%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 347.33
Revenue 154.59
Net Income (48.32)
Free Cash Flow (88.10)
Net Debt (59.05)
Current Ratio 4.04 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (5.92) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 2.07
P/B ratio 3.44
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 5.69%
Next Y EPS Growth 50.28% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth (99.99%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 68.19% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 10.90%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 87.68%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 50.00%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2016 10.50
10.50
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 62 52 32 59
Receivables 4 5 3 5
Inventory 3 7 7 14
Other 16 19 43 70
94 86 85 148
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 2 4 3 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 6 6 3 4
39 37 29 37

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 91.46%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (12.92%) (13.72%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 36 46 — — —
’25 8 12 24 49 92
’24 6 3 4 3 16
’23 5 7 5 5 22
’22 92 4 4 (87) 13
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (12) (16) — — —
’25 (4) (5) — (22) (22)
’24 — — — (29) (29)
’23 — — — (14) (14)
’22 0 — — 15 15
’21 — (1) 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (12) (16) — — —
’25 (4) (5) — (22) (76)
’24 — — — (29) (30)
’23 — — — (14) (15)
’22 0 — — 15 8
’21 — (1) 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1.36) (0.52) — — —
’25 (0.80) (0.94) (0.53) (1.75) (4.15)
’24 (0.70) (0.88) (0.84) (1.38) (3.71)
’23 (1.05) (2.10) (0.08) (1.57) (5.58)
’22 (15.85) (43.63) (3.15) 0.15 (37.48)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 110.58 18.60 3.84 2.85 3.10

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 119.65 131.25 46.05 7.84 18.48
People
People Employees — — — — — — — 320 285 98
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.07 0.06 0.94
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 276 13 22 16 92
Gross margin, % — — — — — 38.47 27.49 40.61 58.21 52.81
EBT — — — — — (3) (226) (57) (46) (36)
EBT margin, % — — — — — (1.20) (1,715.46) (260.63) (288.81) (39.20)
Net income — 0 — — — (3) (190) (65) (50) (40)
Depreciation — — — — — 7 8 8 6 4
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 430.89 2.60 1.93 1.28 6.57
Earnings — — — — — (5.17) (37.48) (5.58) (3.71) (4.15)
Cash flow — — — — — (2.14) 2.86 (1.22) (2.31) (1.55)
Capex — — — — — 0.00 (1.24) (0.07) (0.08) (3.88)
Free cash flow — — — — — (2.14) 1.62 (1.30) (2.39) (5.44)
Book value — — — — — (42.26) 48.03 18.69 13.71 11.13
Shares, m — — — — — 1 5 11 12 14
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — 0.00 10.69 2.91 4.55 2.40
P/B — — — — — 0.00 0.58 0.30 0.42 1.42
EV/Sales — — — — — 0.00 (1.27) 0.49 1.85 2.15
EV/FCF — — — — — 0.00 (1.18) 20.63 (1.04) (1.46)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (1) 15 (14) (29) (22)
Capex — — — — — (11) (6) (1) (1) (55)
Free cash flow — — — — — (1) 8 (15) (30) (76)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — (3) 185 54 50 56
Total debt — — — — — 492 7 — — —
Net debt — — — — — 0 (167) (62) (52) (32)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — (27) 243 210 171 156
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — (0.29) (58.39) (22.15) (19.80) (17.97)
ROIC — — — — — 0.00 (53.67) (21.85) (19.03) (22.38)
ROE — — — — — (0.68) (176.01) (27.65) (24.27) (23.01)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Prenetics Global Limited vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MAMA Mama's Creations, Inc. $625.6M 74.1× 67.6× +55.05% (above 0%: growing) +100.00% (above 0%: growing) +373.41% (above 0%: growing) 23.96% 5.48% Compare
ENHA Enhanced Group Inc. $498.5M 17.1× — — n/m −483.42% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (349.85%) Compare
OTLY Oatly Group AB Sponsored ADR $356.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +15.23% (above 0%: growing) n/m +89.27% (above 0%: growing) 33.89% (7.21%) Compare
PRE Prenetics Global Limited $347.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +288.57% (above 0%: growing) n/m −297.16% (below 0%: shrinking) 64.97% (45.13%)
LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. $335.5M 30.7× 23.4× +24.10% (above 0%: growing) −96.43% (below 0%: shrinking) −598.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 19.47% 0.90% Compare
USNA USANA Health Sciences, Inc. $284.2M — (loss-making) 14.0× −5.33% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +180.61% (above 0%: growing) 78.35% (8.96%) Compare
BRCC BRC Inc. $263.3M — (loss-making) 43.0× +12.85% (above 0%: growing) n/m +226.39% (above 0%: growing) 34.09% 1.03% Compare
NATR Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. $222.4M 12.4× 16.4× +1.95% (above 0%: growing) −31.03% (below 0%: shrinking) −164.92% (below 0%: shrinking) 73.66% 4.69% Compare
BGS B&G Foods, Inc. $196.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −9.70% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +19.28% (above 0%: growing) 20.78% 9.02% Compare
Median of peers $309.8M 23.9× 23.4× +12.85% −31.03% +54.28% 33.99% 0.96%

All 71 Packaged Foods stocks →

Prenetics Global Limited (PRE) key facts

  • Strength: Prenetics Global Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $92.4 million, up 479.8% from fiscal 2024.
  • Prenetics Global Limited (PRE) is a Packaged Foods company in the Consumer Defensive sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, PRE traded at $18.52, a market capitalization of $347.3 million.
  • Return on equity was −23.0% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Prenetics Global Limited (PRE) Latest News

19 Aug

10 Jun

15 May

8 Apr

stockrow.com/PRE · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com