Friday 6 November 2026
Export PLBL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Polibeli Group Ltd.
PLBL Consumer Cyclical Department Stores
Polibeli Group Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $26.4 million, down 12.6% from fiscal 2024.
5.19
0.26
−4.77%
Follow PLBL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 23 | 30 | 26 | — | (2.8%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5.38) | 4.53 | 3.80 | 7.35 | — | +12.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | (7) | (11) | (6) | — | (9.5%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (27.99) | (29.50) | (36.32) | (22.56) | — | +5.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | (7) | (11) | (6) | (17) | (9.5%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.07 | — | +8.2% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.02) | — | +7.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.00 | +1.8% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (12.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.13) | 0.00 | +139.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 500 | 360 | 360 | 363 | — | (10.2%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.09) | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | (5) | (6) | (6) | (25) | (8.5%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 2 | 2 | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | (7) | (4) | (4) | (23) | (21.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 10 | 6 | (2) | (1) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (2) | 2 | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | (9) | (25) | (45) | (44) | +115.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (34.20) | (53.31) | (30.95) | 0.00 | (30.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 97.97 | 64.90 | 17.04 | 0.00 | +17.0 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 323 | 154 | 91 | — | (46.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.29 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Polibeli Group Ltd. vs peers in the Consumer Cyclical sector (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHR Whirlpool Corporation | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +267.31% (above 0%: growing) | 12.86% | 0.11% | Compare |
| SAH Sonic Automotive, Inc. | $2.0B | 9.9× | 9.4× | +0.38% (above 0%: growing) | −5.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | −109.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.48% | 2.82% | Compare |
| DRVN Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | $2.0B | 12.0× | 13.2× | +6.78% (above 0%: growing) | −36.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | −82.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.32% | 14.40% | Compare |
| MCRI Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | $1.9B | 17.0× | 16.4× | +2.42% (above 0%: growing) | +4.05% (above 0%: growing) | −21.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.33% | 28.22% | Compare |
| VC Visteon Corporation | $1.9B | 13.0× | 13.5× | +5.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −103.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.85% | 0.10% | Compare |
| PLBL Polibeli Group Ltd. | $1.9B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| AIN Albany International Corporation | $1.9B | 21.6× | 20.6× | +33.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +42.17% (above 0%: growing) | 40.16% | 16.99% | Compare |
| ARHS Arhaus, Inc. | $1.8B | 27.5× | 23.2× | +6.83% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | +303.70% (above 0%: growing) | 39.23% | 2.74% | Compare |
| WWW Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | $1.8B | 16.8× | 12.7× | +6.79% (above 0%: growing) | +15.62% (above 0%: growing) | +104.37% (above 0%: growing) | 46.47% | 9.34% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.9B | 16.8× | 13.5× | +6.28% | −5.11% | +10.19% | 39.70% | 6.08% |