Saturday 17 October 2026
Export PAL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc.
PAL Industrials Integrated Freight & Logistics
Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $430.4 million, up 78.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 5.32%, EPS fell 133.3%, free cash flow fell 125.0% and total debt fell 21.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
3.19
0.03
+0.95%
Follow PAL
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.24 | 5.76 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.01 | 11.37 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 650 | 671 | 825 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.52 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 130 | 136 | 241 | 430 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 9 | (10) | (43) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.39 | 6.92 | (4.04) | (10.05) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | (8) | (36) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 22 | 39 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.43 | 15.61 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.47) | (1.21) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 1.20 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.26) | (0.10) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 1.10 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.84 | 11.29 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 28 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.62 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 546.66 | 546.66 | 0.43 | 0.85 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.76 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.37 | 3.37 | 34.54 | 10.71 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (5) | (3) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 11 | 6 | 30 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 15 | 8 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 10 | 82 | 74 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 10 | 67 | 60 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 8 | 338 | 311 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 17.47 | (3.08) | (7.31) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 70.83 | 35.80 | (1.22) | (5.95) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 153.95 | (4.90) | (11.09) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. vs peers in Integrated Freight & Logistics (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLGT Radiant Logistics, Inc. | $426.1M | 22.5× | 27.6× | +18.52% (above 0%: growing) | +60.00% (above 0%: growing) | −662.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.55% | 3.26% | Compare |
| PAL Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. | $88.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −124.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2.96%) | |
| FLX BingEx Limited | $80.2M | — (loss-making) | 7.1× | −3.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 10.16% | 0.77% | Compare |
| PSIG PS International Group Ltd. | $65.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +36.15% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| NCEW New Century Logistics (BVI) Limited | $55.1M | — | — | — | — | −150.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SFWL Shengfeng Development Limited | $44.8M | — | — | — | — | +39.27% (above 0%: growing) | 12.31% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRGO Freightos Limited | $40.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.39% (above 0%: growing) | 67.56% | (46.11%) | Compare |
| QNME Quanome Technologies, Inc. | $19.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −58.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −174.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.96% | 68.15% | Compare |
| ELOG Eastern International Ltd. | $16.8M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $50.0M | — | — | +0.15% | — | −57.03% | 12.31% | 0.77% |
Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. (PAL) key facts
- Strength: Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $430.4 million, up 78.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. (PAL) is an Integrated Freight & Logistics company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, PAL traded at $3.19, a market capitalization of $88.7 million.
- Return on equity was −11.1% and debt-to-equity 0.23.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.50 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.