Friday 6 November 2026
Export QNME’s income statement to Excel — free account
Quanome Technologies, Inc.
QNME Industrials Integrated Freight & Logistics
Quanome Technologies, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $5.9 million, down 67.1% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −88.2%
- EPS
- −81.7%
- Free cash flow
- +71.1%
- Total debt
- −88.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.34
0.05
−12.82%
Follow QNME
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 18 | 18 | 6 | (23.1%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.92 | 20.29 | 8.71 | 56.66 | +36.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | (2) | (10) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.84 | (1.61) | (9.48) | (171.72) | (179.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | (5) | (10) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.15 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 0.23 | (52.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.16 | (0.04) | (0.69) | (0.36) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | (0.01) | (0.35) | (0.12) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (68.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.35) | (0.12) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.38 | 0.27 | +24.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 8 | 26 | +62.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.28 | 0.36 | 0.73 | 0.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.15 | 36.67 | 2.26 | 1.58 | 17.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.28 | 0.16 | 0.69 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 120.16 | (438.25) | (1.04) | (3.28) | (80.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (3) | (3) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | (52.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (3) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 1 | 7 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (4) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | +101.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3.07) | (44.46) | (72.79) | (72.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.52 | (49.07) | 0.00 | (98.51) | (115.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (30.15) | (301.02) | (192.54) | (192.5) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | 94 | 27 | (26.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0.19 | 0.22 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Quanome Technologies, Inc. vs peers in Integrated Freight & Logistics (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFWL Shengfeng Development Limited | $19.5M | — | — | — | — | +39.27% (above 0%: growing) | 12.31% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JYD Jayud Global Logistics Limited | $13.3M | — | — | — | — | −134.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.36%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| QNME Quanome Technologies, Inc. | $11.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −88.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +71.09% (above 0%: growing) | (92.09%) | (788.61%) | |
| SLGB Smart Logistics Global Limited | $9.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ELOG Eastern International Ltd. | $9.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ATXG Addentax Group Corp. | $6.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +315.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +95.39% (above 0%: growing) | 12.06% | (19.67%) | Compare |
| BTOC Armlogi Holding Corp. | $5.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −107.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.85% | (12.87%) | Compare |
| GVH Globavend Holdings Limited | $4.3M | — | — | — | — | +0.95% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| CJMB Callan JMB Inc. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −17.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +56.80% (above 0%: growing) | 55.07% | (97.84%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.8M | — | — | −15.31% | — | +20.11% | 12.31% | (12.87%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 January 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.84%
JIUSHEN TRANSPORT LLC
8.71%
Brink Holding Limited
8.57%
Henry Liu
7.84%
H&L LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL LLC
7.84%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement