Friday 6 November 2026
Export RLGT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Radiant Logistics, Inc.
RLGT Industrials Integrated Freight & Logistics
Radiant Logistics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $934.4 million, up 3.51% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +18.5%
- EPS
- +60.0%
- Free cash flow
- −662.1%
- Total debt
- +22.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
8.91
0.12
−1.33%
Follow RLGT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 778 | 842 | 891 | 855 | 900 | 1,459 | 1,085 | 802 | 903 | 934 | +2.1% | 981 | 1,030 | — | +5.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 25.03 | 23.76 | 25.84 | 24.48 | 24.61 | 20.99 | 26.15 | 29.47 | 26.52 | 26.33 | +1.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 9 | 11 | 22 | 16 | 30 | 58 | 28 | 10 | 21 | 23 | +11.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 1.10 | 1.25 | 2.49 | 1.81 | 3.29 | 3.99 | 2.54 | 1.21 | 2.35 | 2.46 | +1.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 5 | 10 | 17 | 12 | 24 | 45 | 21 | 8 | 17 | 19 | +16.0% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 15.92 | 17.11 | 17.99 | 17.24 | 18.04 | 29.44 | 22.53 | 17.06 | 19.22 | 19.90 | +2.5% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.46 | 0.94 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 0.40 | +23.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.28 | 0.50 | 2.03 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.37 | +2.3% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.10) | (0.12) | (0.13) | (0.10) | (0.22) | (0.15) | (0.15) | (0.18) | (0.11) | (0.08) | (2.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.21 | (0.03) | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 0.36 | 1.88 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.29 | +3.9% | ||||||
| Book value | 2.53 | 2.71 | 2.57 | 2.79 | 3.24 | 3.92 | 4.26 | 4.45 | 4.81 | 5.15 | +8.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 49 | 49 | 49 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 48 | 47 | 47 | 47 | (0.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 89.67 | 23.41 | 22.57 | 18.71 | 15.07 | 7.89 | 15.55 | 32.71 | 16.89 | 23.65 | 26.6 | |||||
| P/S | 0.34 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.13 | 1.47 | 2.46 | 1.41 | 2.14 | 1.89 | 1.58 | 1.23 | 1.26 | 1.84 | 1.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.38 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.48 | 0.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 29.15 | (275.75) | 10.09 | 8.51 | 123.36 | (7.43) | 16.73 | (3.63) | (4.39) | (7.50) | (11.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 15 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 14 | 25 | 98 | 17 | 13 | 17 | +1.8% | |||||
| Capex | (5) | (6) | (6) | (5) | (11) | (7) | (7) | (8) | (5) | (4) | (2.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 10 | (1) | 34 | 25 | 3 | 18 | 90 | 9 | 8 | 14 | +3.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 20 | 37 | 26 | 47 | 50 | 102 | 48 | 54 | 64 | 78 | +16.5% | |||||
| Net debt | 32 | 36 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 44 | (31) | (24) | (2) | 0 | (45.4%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 123 | 134 | 127 | 138 | 162 | 195 | 205 | 210 | 226 | 242 | +7.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.02 | 2.74 | 4.79 | 3.71 | 6.85 | 10.20 | 4.62 | 2.01 | 4.33 | 4.31 | +3.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 4.22 | 4.85 | 9.96 | 7.11 | 9.43 | 15.39 | 10.11 | 3.14 | 5.87 | 6.36 | +2.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 2.32 | 6.33 | 10.53 | 7.94 | 15.42 | 24.97 | 10.31 | 3.71 | 7.94 | 8.03 | +5.7 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 758 | 728 | 708 | 603 | 685 | 836 | 899 | 931 | 1,026 | 1,107 | +4.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.03 | 1.16 | 1.26 | 1.42 | 1.31 | 1.75 | 1.21 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.84 | (2.1%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Radiant Logistics, Inc. vs peers in Integrated Freight & Logistics (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBI Pitney Bowes Inc. | $2.1B | 11.8× | 11.0× | −0.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | +24.23% (above 0%: growing) | +175.08% (above 0%: growing) | 54.21% | 22.62% | Compare |
| HUBG Hub Group, Inc. | $1.5B | 14.3× | 15.0× | −5.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | +23.08% (above 0%: growing) | −37.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.84% | 4.22% | Compare |
| CYRX CryoPort, Inc. | $812.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +35.91% (above 0%: growing) | 46.61% | (20.50%) | Compare |
| FWRD Forward Air Corporation | $571.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +59.37% (above 0%: growing) | 49.11% | (29.91%) | Compare |
| RLGT Radiant Logistics, Inc. | $424.2M | 22.5× | 23.9× | +18.52% (above 0%: growing) | +60.00% (above 0%: growing) | −662.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.55% | 3.26% | |
| SERV Serve Robotics Inc. | $201.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +312.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | (266.49%) | (2,158.31%) | Compare |
| FLX BingEx Limited | $79.7M | — (loss-making) | 7.1× | −3.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 10.16% | 0.77% | Compare |
| PSIG PS International Group Ltd. | $78.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +36.15% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| PAL Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. | $76.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −124.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2.96%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $386.5M | — | 11.0× | −0.76% | — | +35.91% | 46.61% | (2.96%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 October 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.78m | 1.31m | 90.00 |
| 2024 | 1.96m | 1.59m | 85.00 |
| 2023 | 1.59m | 2.41m | 141.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
24.30%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement