Everpure, Inc.

P Technology Computer Hardware

Everpure, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $3.7 billion, up 15.6% from fiscal 2025.

Revenue
+37.7%
EPS
+57.1%
Free cash flow
−258.3%

Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier

96.89 3.45 +3.69%
Market cap
$31.1B
P/E
125×
Fwd P/E
130×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
7/9
Altman Z
5.05
Beneish M
−2.88
Dividend safety
n/a

Revenue by products and services Fiscal 2026

  • Product
  • Subscription services

Every year since 2014 →

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 346.21
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 2 1 — — 2 3 5 4 5 6 9 —
Insider Ownership 4.64%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 31,140.00
Revenue ttm 4,262.15
Net income ttm 253.29
Free cash flow ttm 128.17
Net debt Q (1,007.89)
Valuation
P/E 124.70 (above 35: high)
Forward P/E 130.00 (above 35: high)
Price / sales 7.40
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 267.58
Price / book 20.48 (above 6: high)
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.51 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q +37.73% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +1,196.55% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +35.00% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +50.67% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +38.01% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +38.96% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 23.21%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 95.16%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 96.26%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 95.56%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 97.39%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2024 2025 2026 Q'26
Cash 1,531 1,522 1,547 1,008
Receivables 662 681 945 1,028
Inventory 43 43 76 106
Other — — — —
2,498 2,567 3,063 3,318
2024 2025 2026 Q'26
Payables 83 112 153 330
ST’ Debt — 100 — —
Other — — — —
1,366 1,597 1,910 2,197

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 23.60% 16.81% 9.98%
Cash Flow 0.00% 36.22% 4.68%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 37.07%
Book Value 9.88% 14.03% 15.38%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Apr Jul Oct Jan Year
’26 0.07 0.21 — — —
’26 (0.04) 0.14 0.16 0.29 0.55
’25 (0.11) 0.10 0.19 0.12 0.31
’24 (0.22) (0.02) 0.21 0.20 0.19
’23 (0.04) 0.03 0.00 0.22 0.23
’22 (0.30) (0.16) (0.10) 0.05 (0.50)
’21 (0.34) (0.25) (0.28) (0.19) (1.05)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Apr Jul Oct Jan Year
’26 1,053 1,186 — — —
’26 778 861 964 1,059 3,663
’25 693 764 831 880 3,168
’24 589 689 763 790 2,831
’23 620 647 676 810 2,753
’22 413 497 563 709 2,181
’21 367 404 411 503 1,684
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Apr Jul Oct Jan Year
’26 180 (136) — — —
’26 284 212 116 268 880
’25 222 227 97 209 754
’24 173 102 158 244 678
’23 220 159 155 233 767
’22 21 123 127 138 410
’21 35 51 33 69 188
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Apr Jul Oct Jan Year
’26 112 (238) — — —
’26 212 150 53 201 616
’25 173 167 35 151 526
’24 122 47 113 201 483
’23 187 134 115 173 609
’22 (6) 96 101 117 308
’21 11 26 8 48 93
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Valuation

The price implies free cash flow after share-based pay growing 25.8% a year for ten years.

Implied
25.8%
Open the model

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.5
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to January

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 TTM Jul ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2027e 2028e 2029e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 739 1,025 1,360 1,643 1,684 2,181 2,753 2,831 3,168 3,663 4,262 +19.5% 5,055 6,957 8,397 +31.9%
Gross margin, % 65.87 65.48 66.35 68.97 68.22 67.52 68.92 71.40 69.84 70.38 69.73 +4.5 pt
EBT (220) (156) (177) (195) (270) (128) 92 91 148 224 279 n/m
EBT margin, % (29.72) (15.22) (13.04) (11.85) (16.04) (5.89) 3.33 3.20 4.67 6.12 6.55 +35.8 pt
Net income (222) (160) (178) (201) (282) (143) 73 61 107 188 253 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 3.80 4.84 5.86 6.50 6.29 7.63 9.19 9.08 9.73 11.15 12.80 +12.7%
Earnings (1.14) (0.76) (0.77) (0.79) (1.05) (0.50) 0.24 0.20 0.33 0.57 0.76 n/m
Cash flow (0.07) 0.34 0.71 0.75 0.70 1.43 2.56 2.17 2.31 2.68 1.28 n/m
Capex (0.40) (0.31) (0.43) (0.38) (0.35) (0.36) (0.53) (0.63) (0.70) (0.80) (0.90) +8.1%
Free cash flow (0.47) 0.04 0.28 0.37 0.35 1.08 2.03 1.55 1.61 1.87 0.39 n/m
Book value 2.46 2.71 3.18 3.28 2.80 2.64 3.14 4.07 4.01 4.40 4.63 +6.7%
Shares, m 195 212 232 253 268 286 299 312 326 329 331 +6.0%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 116.98 210.47 211.84 123.40 124.70 66.3
P/S 3.00 4.16 3.06 2.74 3.76 3.47 3.15 4.41 6.97 6.31 7.40 4.1
P/B 4.63 7.42 5.63 5.42 8.44 10.04 9.21 9.82 16.90 15.99 20.48 9.3
EV/Sales 2.26 3.58 2.51 2.25 3.48 3.20 2.84 3.92 6.55 5.94 7.21 3.7
EV/FCF (16.46) (1,508.63) 63.05 39.96 70.11 23.36 13.01 23.42 40.19 35.94 260.73 (121.6)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (14) 73 164 190 188 410 767 678 754 880 428 n/m
Capex (78) (65) (100) (97) (95) (102) (158) (195) (228) (264) (300) +14.6%
Free cash flow (92) 8 64 93 93 308 609 483 526 616 128 n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 507 581 1,192 1,276 1,148 1,240 725 1,132 971 1,154 1,121 +9.6%
Net debt (547) (597) (748) (795) (466) (591) (861) (1,431) (1,422) (1,547) (1,008) +12.3%
Shareholders’ equity 478 574 738 830 750 754 941 1,270 1,306 1,446 1,541 +13.1%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (25.02) (15.80) (11.52) (9.27) (10.88) (4.81) 2.19 1.70 2.80 4.36 5.48 +29.4 pt
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 (341.85) (57.39) (37.77) 64.81 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.29 0.0 pt
ROE (42.53) (30.37) (27.19) (25.64) (35.70) (19.05) 8.62 5.55 8.29 13.68 17.71 +56.2 pt
People
People Employees 1,700 2,100 2,800 3,400 3,800 4,200 5,100 5,600 6,000 6,400 — +15.9%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.43 0.49 0.49 0.48 0.44 0.52 0.54 0.51 0.53 0.57 — +3.1%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jan 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026

Business profile

Updated

Everpure provides storage hardware, software and services that help organizations store, access and manage data. Formerly known as Pure Storage, it serves enterprises, smaller organizations, cloud providers and managed service providers. It was founded in 2009, is headquartered in Mountain View and is led by Chief Executive Officer Charles Giancarlo.

Its platform brings together data stored in customers’ own facilities, public and hybrid clouds, and edge locations. Customers can manage that storage through a common software environment rather than treating every system as a separate infrastructure project. The platform also includes tools for automation, data protection and governance.

Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2026

Fiscal 2026: revenue by products and services, and margins
Product 1,972 53.83%
Subscription services 1,691 46.17%
Gross margin 70.38%
Operating margin 3.13%
Pre-tax margin 6.12%

Revenue by segment since 2014

Everpure, Inc. vs peers in Computer Hardware (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ANET Arista Networks, Inc. $200.7B 42.8× 44.3× +58.45% (above 0%: growing) +81.81% (above 0%: growing) −11.14% (below 0%: shrinking) 63.59% 44.90% Compare
SNDK Sandisk Corporation $114.8B 6.2× 5.2× +377.95% (above 0%: growing) +7,106.49% (above 0%: growing) +1,340.41% (above 0%: growing) 85.01% 79.59% Compare
STX Seagate Technology Holdings PLC $107.1B 24.0× 16.3× +61.01% (above 0%: growing) +199.22% (above 0%: growing) +246.37% (above 0%: growing) 57.34% 48.76% Compare
WDC Western Digital Corporation $100.2B 9.5× 15.1× +55.46% (above 0%: growing) +45.51% (above 0%: growing) +129.88% (above 0%: growing) 57.84% 46.70% Compare
P Everpure, Inc. $31.1B 125× 130× +37.73% (above 0%: growing) +57.14% (above 0%: growing) −258.26% (below 0%: shrinking) 68.42% 5.33%
HPQ HP Inc. $26.6B 11.2× 11.2× +12.53% (above 0%: growing) −11.11% (below 0%: shrinking) +7.05% (above 0%: growing) 18.79% 5.69% Compare
SMCI Super Micro Computer, Inc. $17.8B 4.8× 7.2× +297.50% (above 0%: growing) +765.11% (above 0%: growing) +49.92% (above 0%: growing) 12.74% 10.35% Compare
LOGI Logitech International S.A. $13.5B 17.6× — +2.76% (above 0%: growing) +8.58% (above 0%: growing) −29.88% (below 0%: shrinking) 44.88% 16.45% Compare
IONQ IonQ, Inc. $11.4B 40.8× — (loss-making) +336.04% (above 0%: growing) n/m −142.41% (below 0%: shrinking) 21.88% (249.14%) Compare
Median of peers $63.4B 14.4× 13.1× +59.73% +81.81% +28.49% 51.11% 30.68%

All 46 Computer Hardware stocks →

From the latest earnings call

Updated

  • Charlie Giancarlo said demand remained strong despite higher component prices, while Everpure chose the low end of its product gross-margin range.
  • Tarek Robbiati said strategic component purchases drove negative quarterly operating cash flow and that Everpure expects operating cash flow to normalize over the next two quarters.

Analyst rating changes each firm’s latest, last six months

Firm Date Action Rating Target
Bank of America Oct 1, 2026 Target raised — 150.00 → 180.00
Citi Oct 1, 2026 Target raised — 130.00 → 160.00

Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026

Held by institutions 82.66%
Held by the ten largest 48.84%
Holder Shares Stake Change
Fidelity (FMR) 49.86m 15.00% +291.58k
BlackRock 34.72m 10.44% −1.55m
Vanguard 34.28m 10.31% +348.95k
State Street 11.70m 3.52% +424.34k
Geode Capital Management 8.47m 2.55% +350.21k
T. Rowe Price 6.50m 1.95% −395.39k
DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN 4.65m 1.40% −20.05k
BNP Paribas 4.51m 1.36% +787.21k
Norges Bank 3.86m 1.16% +3.86m
UBS 3.81m 1.15% +263.74k
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 1 May 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2026 18.43m 39.96m 304.00
2025 14.05m 45.73m 293.00
2024 36.65m 40.46m 183.00
2023 11.28m 15.30m 129.00
2022 9.79m 14.58m 114.00

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 5.10%
FMR and affiliated entities 14.10%
BlackRock, Inc. 10.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Everpure, Inc. (P) Latest News

21 Oct

Impact 3 · · StockStory

12 Oct

9 Oct

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool

8 Oct

Impact 3 · · Trefis

7 Oct

Impact 4 · · Insider Monkey

25 Sep

P metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/P · Data as of Oct 25, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com