Sunday 1 November 2026
Export LOGI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Logitech International S.A.
LOGI Technology Computer Hardware
Logitech International S.A.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $4.8 billion, up 6.28% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +6.93%
- EPS
- +65.7%
- Free cash flow
- +37.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
95.53
3.43
−3.47%
Follow LOGI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2,221 | 2,567 | 2,788 | 2,976 | 5,252 | 5,481 | 4,539 | 4,298 | 4,555 | 4,841 | 4,920 | +9.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 36.92 | 35.42 | 37.19 | 37.72 | 44.47 | 41.29 | 37.88 | 41.36 | 43.09 | 43.20 | 45.13 | +6.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 215 | 232 | 271 | 324 | 1,148 | 776 | 464 | 622 | 707 | 827 | 928 | +16.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 9.68 | 9.05 | 9.72 | 10.90 | 21.86 | 14.15 | 10.21 | 14.46 | 15.52 | 17.07 | 18.85 | +7.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 206 | 209 | 258 | 450 | 947 | 645 | 365 | 612 | 632 | 711 | 801 | +14.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 13.71 | 15.65 | 16.84 | 17.84 | 31.17 | 32.73 | 27.97 | 27.42 | 30.10 | 32.98 | 34.29 | +10.2% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.18 | 1.27 | 1.56 | 2.70 | 5.62 | 3.85 | 2.25 | 3.90 | 4.17 | 4.85 | 5.50 | +17.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.78 | 2.11 | 1.84 | 2.55 | 8.66 | 1.78 | 3.29 | 7.30 | 5.57 | 7.07 | 7.52 | +16.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.20) | (0.24) | (0.22) | (0.23) | (0.45) | (0.53) | (0.57) | (0.36) | (0.37) | (0.42) | (0.43) | +8.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.58 | 1.87 | 1.63 | 2.32 | 8.20 | 1.25 | 2.72 | 6.95 | 5.20 | 6.65 | 7.09 | +17.3% | ||||||
| Book value | 5.28 | 6.40 | 7.10 | 8.93 | 13.42 | 14.33 | 13.91 | 14.25 | 14.06 | 15.07 | 16.39 | +12.4% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 162 | 164 | 166 | 167 | 169 | 167 | 162 | 157 | 151 | 147 | 146 | (1.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 58.66 | 55.20 | 25.59 | 15.96 | 18.63 | 19.16 | 25.92 | 22.83 | 20.19 | 18.79 | 17.34 | 28.1 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.36 | 2.41 | 3.35 | 2.25 | 2.08 | 3.26 | 2.80 | 2.76 | 2.78 | 2.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.58 | 4.81 | 7.79 | 5.15 | 4.17 | 6.27 | 6.00 | 6.05 | 5.82 | 4.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | (1.41) | (1.40) | 2.14 | 2.17 | 3.02 | 2.01 | 1.82 | 2.90 | 2.47 | 2.40 | 2.43 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (12.20) | (11.71) | 22.15 | 16.68 | 11.47 | 52.71 | 18.73 | 11.45 | 14.33 | 11.92 | 11.74 | 13.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 288 | 346 | 305 | 425 | 1,459 | 298 | 534 | 1,145 | 843 | 1,037 | 1,079 | +15.3% | |||||
| Capex | (32) | (40) | (36) | (38) | (76) | (89) | (92) | (56) | (56) | (62) | (62) | +7.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 257 | 307 | 269 | 387 | 1,382 | 209 | 442 | 1,089 | 786 | 976 | 1,017 | +16.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 521 | 597 | 633 | 700 | 1,477 | 1,652 | 1,555 | 1,545 | 1,492 | 1,602 | 1,771 | +13.3% | |||||
| Net debt | (548) | (642) | (605) | (716) | (1,750) | (1,329) | (1,149) | (1,521) | (1,503) | (1,742) | (1,750) | +13.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 856 | 1,051 | 1,176 | 1,489 | 2,262 | 2,399 | 2,258 | 2,234 | 2,127 | 2,211 | 2,352 | +11.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 14.59 | 12.87 | 13.67 | 20.50 | 29.12 | 15.76 | 9.60 | 17.09 | 17.68 | 19.25 | 20.60 | +4.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 42.91 | 35.14 | 28.77 | 22.34 | 140.30 | 45.21 | 25.85 | 51.50 | 65.57 | 103.12 | 90.49 | +60.2 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 25.48 | 21.88 | 23.13 | 33.74 | 50.51 | 27.66 | 15.66 | 27.26 | 28.96 | 32.78 | 35.29 | +7.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 6,400 | 6,100 | 6,600 | 6,600 | 9,000 | 8,200 | 2,400 | 2,700 | 7,300 | 7,300 | — | +1.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 1.89 | 1.59 | 0.62 | 0.66 | — | +7.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2026
| Reportable Segment | 4,841 | 100.00% |
|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 43.20% | |
| Operating margin | 16.01% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 17.07% |
Logitech International S.A. vs peers in Computer Hardware (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Everpure, Inc. | $45.7B | 168× | 130× | +37.73% (above 0%: growing) | +57.14% (above 0%: growing) | −258.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.42% | 5.33% | Compare |
| HPQ HP Inc. | $28.7B | 10.9× | 11.2× | +12.53% (above 0%: growing) | −11.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.05% (above 0%: growing) | 18.79% | 5.69% | Compare |
| SMCI Super Micro Computer, Inc. | $22.6B | 9.2× | 7.2× | +93.16% (above 0%: growing) | +454.55% (above 0%: growing) | −12.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.47% | 13.38% | Compare |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | $13.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +286.83% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −110.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.91% | (421.29%) | Compare |
| LOGI Logitech International S.A. | $13.6B | 17.3× | — | +6.93% (above 0%: growing) | +65.66% (above 0%: growing) | +37.82% (above 0%: growing) | 49.54% | 21.07% | |
| QBTS D-Wave Quantum Inc. | $4.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −105.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.40% | (1,732.05%) | Compare |
| RGTI Rigetti Computing, Inc. | $4.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +185.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −27.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.58% | (546.17%) | Compare |
| IQMX IQM Quantum Computers Oyj | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | 0.00% | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| QUBT Quantum Computing Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −62.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | (8,323.61%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $9.0B | 10.9× | 11.2× | +37.73% | +57.14% | −44.67% | 24.91% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 July 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
UBS Asset Management (Americas), Inc.
7.60%
BlackRock, Inc.
6.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Logitech designs and sells hardware that people use to work, create, communicate and play games. Founded in 1981, the Swiss company is headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland. Johanna “Hanneke” Faber is its chief executive officer.
Its products include mice and other pointing devices, keyboards, webcams, headsets, tablet accessories and equipment for video meetings. Logitech G sells gaming products such as mice, keyboards, headsets and racing wheels. The company sells most of its products under the Logitech and Logitech G brands.