Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ORBS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Eightco Holdings Inc.
ORBS Consumer Cyclical Packaging & Containers
Eightco Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $33.0 million, down 16.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 72.7%, EPS grew 110.5%, free cash flow fell 7,929.1% and total debt fell 73.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.74
0.03
−3.90%
Follow ORBS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.25 | 2.15 | 1.26 | 0.98 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,537.50 | 142.50 | 4.86 | 83.12 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | 22 | 23 | 9 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.96 | 3.07 | 1.72 | 3.66 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 32 | 68 | 40 | 33 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 27.84 | 6.89 | 9.26 | 15.10 | 1.62 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (48) | (69) | 0 | (262) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.40 | (149.65) | (102.20) | 0.39 | (794.67) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (47) | (68) | 1 | (262) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 508.32 | 23.37 | 22.63 | 0.52 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (2,502.00) | (754.75) | (118.15) | 0.40 | (4.14) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (267.08) | (2.21) | (3.79) | (0.17) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.69) | 0.02 | (0.04) | (5.98) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (268.77) | (2.19) | (3.83) | (6.15) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 92.83 | (1.50) | 6.58 | 3.67 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 63 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.77 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 3.32 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 7.35 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.47 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.67 | 0.97 | 0.58 | 0.88 | 2.16 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (4.68) | (1.84) | (6.14) | (5.22) | (0.18) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (17) | (6) | (7) | (11) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (378) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (17) | (6) | (7) | (389) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | (25) | (17) | 227 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 35 | 37 | 31 | 11 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 28 | 32 | 31 | (48) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | (4) | 12 | 232 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (130.23) | (119.85) | 1.33 | (174.07) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (20.93) | (28.72) | (24.45) | (12.00) | (19.39) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1,184.04) | (9,337.85) | 19.77 | (215.00) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Eightco Holdings Inc. vs peers in Packaging & Containers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEF.B Greif Inc. | $3.7B | 14.6× | — | +3.53% (above 0%: growing) | +86.36% (above 0%: growing) | −82.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.39% | 9.26% | Compare |
| AMBP Ardagh Metal Packaging S.A. | $2.8B | 78.0× | 60.0× | +17.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +52.38% (above 0%: growing) | 13.89% | 6.71% | Compare |
| GPK Graphic Packaging Holding Company | $2.6B | 13.0× | 19.0× | −0.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | −77.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | +92.31% (above 0%: growing) | 13.35% | 4.34% | Compare |
| TRS TriMas Corporation | $1.4B | 1.6× | — (loss-making) | +1.65% (above 0%: growing) | −9.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −451.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.24% | 6.22% | Compare |
| MYE Myers Industries, Inc. | $1.2B | 32.3× | 21.8× | +9.78% (above 0%: growing) | +103.85% (above 0%: growing) | +17.23% (above 0%: growing) | 34.30% | 17.39% | Compare |
| KRT Karat Packaging Inc. | $1.1B | 21.2× | 16.5× | +9.93% (above 0%: growing) | +167.27% (above 0%: growing) | +217.81% (above 0%: growing) | 56.61% | 27.59% | Compare |
| OI O-I Glass, Inc. | $909.7M | — (loss-making) | 11.9× | −2.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −98.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.83% | 7.79% | Compare |
| ORBS Eightco Holdings Inc. | $329.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −72.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −7,929.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.84% | (570.97%) | |
| PACK Ranpak Holdings Corp | $298.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.98% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +70.90% (above 0%: growing) | 32.79% | (2.28%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.3B | 17.9× | 19.0× | +6.66% | +86.36% | +34.81% | 21.82% | 7.25% |
Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) key facts
- Concern: Eightco Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $33.0 million, down 16.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Eightco Holdings Inc. (ORBS) is a Packaging & Containers company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, ORBS traded at $0.74, a market capitalization of $329.9 million.
- Return on equity was −215.0% and debt-to-equity 0.02.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.02 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.