Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NXTS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nexentis Technologies Inc.
NXTS Basic Materials Agricultural Inputs
In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 4,244.4%, EPS grew 69.0%, free cash flow fell 2.86% and total debt fell 39.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.65
0.03
−4.41%
Follow NXTS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 18,007.50 | 9,003.75 | 9,003.75 | 1,680.70 | 3,001.25 | 6,294.05 | 1,191.93 | 406.70 | 39.45 | 10.15 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 72,030.00 | 54,022.50 | 27,011.25 | 36,015.00 | 42,017.50 | 51,621.50 | 13,720.00 | 4,047.40 | 548.80 | 855.05 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 6 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 23.60 | 58.80 | 67.91 | 17.80 | 81.32 | 68.98 | 59.82 | 79.09 | 21.43 | — | |||||
| EBT | (1) | (1) | 0 | (2) | (2) | (5) | (6) | (7) | (4) | (4) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (296.83) | (278.48) | (104.31) | (1,132.20) | (691.61) | (1,110.57) | (1,466.95) | (2,760.46) | (2,056.67) | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (1) | 0 | 0 | (2) | (2) | (5) | (6) | (7) | (5) | (4) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.73 | 1.55 | 3.14 | 219.75 | 258.11 | 312.93 | 179.09 | 53.67 | 7.84 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (6.93) | (3.03) | (2.62) | (2,393.24) | (1,797.87) | (3,527.25) | (2,808.10) | (1,328.62) | (217.77) | (24.77) | |||||
| Cash flow | (7.53) | (2.81) | (3.72) | (1,556.00) | (887.44) | (2,938.07) | (2,316.86) | (660.00) | (127.57) | (23.52) | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (29.12) | 1.11 | (48.36) | (23.50) | 4.69 | 0.00 | (0.07) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (7.53) | (2.81) | (3.72) | (1,585.12) | (886.33) | (2,986.43) | (2,340.36) | (655.31) | (127.57) | (23.59) | |||||
| Book value | (6.51) | (1.98) | 1.60 | (502.62) | (517.22) | 4,580.43 | 2,607.86 | 1,317.96 | 170.63 | 97.16 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | ||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.97 | 7.76 | 4.71 | 7.75 | — | |||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.53 | 0.36 | 0.36 | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.65 | (6.57) | (4.33) | 2.90 | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (16.57) | (0.69) | 0.50 | 0.66 | (0.18) | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (4) | (5) | (3) | (3) | (4) | ||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (4) | (5) | (3) | (3) | (4) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (7) | (6) | (4) | (2) | (3) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 16 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (123.05) | (306.20) | (54.98) | (258.73) | (235.61) | (116.37) | (81.47) | (94.96) | (81.72) | (30.95) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3,919.45) | (239.20) | (87.57) | (20.98) | |||||
| ROE | 119.77 | 134.27 | 323.72 | 2,143.99 | 367.24 | (162.12) | (94.48) | (106.96) | (94.15) | (39.44) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Nexentis Technologies Inc. vs peers in Agricultural Inputs (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVD American Vanguard Corporation | $36.9M | — (loss-making) | 11.4× | −9.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.73% | (0.26%) | Compare |
| LVROF Lavoro Limited | $34.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −23.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −6.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.65% | 0.67% | Compare |
| BIOX Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. | $18.6M | — (loss-making) | 27.0× | −34.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +344.29% (above 0%: growing) | 32.23% | (10.91%) | Compare |
| SEED Origin Agritech Limited | $8.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +432.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.38% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ENFY Enlightify Inc. | $1.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −16.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +48.84% (above 0%: growing) | 23.90% | 8.21% | Compare |
| BHILQ Benson Hill, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +45.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +56.10% (above 0%: growing) | (1.34%) | (57.94%) | Compare |
| YTENQ Metabolix, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +305.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +81.47% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (711.78%) | Compare |
| NXTS Nexentis Technologies Inc. | $990.0K | 0.0× | — (loss-making) | −4,244.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 502.68% | |
| SANW S&W Seed Company | $760.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +39.42% (above 0%: growing) | 37.74% | (6.94%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.4M | — | — | −3.87% | — | +44.13% | 26.82% | (3.60%) |
Nexentis Technologies Inc. (NXTS) key facts
- Nexentis Technologies Inc. (NXTS) is an Agricultural Inputs company in the Basic Materials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NXTS traded at $0.65, a market capitalization of $990,000.00.
- Return on equity was −39.4% and debt-to-equity 0.24.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −9.14 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.
Nexentis Technologies Inc. (NXTS) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.