Saturday 17 October 2026
Export LVROF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lavoro Limited
LVROF Basic Materials Agricultural Inputs
Lavoro Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $1.1 billion, down 39.4% from fiscal 2024.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow LVROF
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.70 | 9.53 | 4.72 | 3.42 | 0.19 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 15.52 | 10.04 | 15.82 | 8.87 | 5.43 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,778 | 3,767 | 2,975 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.38 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 947 | 1,477 | 1,811 | 1,878 | 1,139 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 14.47 | 17.13 | 18.52 | 14.24 | 13.91 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 27 | (76) | (162) | (446) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.83 | (4.18) | (8.63) | (39.19) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 15 | (76) | (162) | (446) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 23 | 16 | 18 | 13 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 82.06 | 15.94 | 16.54 | 10.08 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 1.51 | 0.83 | (0.38) | (1.36) | (4.13) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.25) | (2.59) | 0.18 | 0.29 | (1.42) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.11) | (0.17) | (0.04) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.25) | (2.59) | 0.08 | 0.12 | (1.46) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (2.88) | 15.44 | 3.60 | 2.39 | (2.34) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 18 | 114 | 114 | 113 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 113.69 | 113.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 0.14 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.32 | 1.75 | 2.17 | 1.27 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0.34 | 0.21 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (187.59) | 44.12 | 44.94 | 66.84 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (47) | 21 | 33 | (160) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (9) | (12) | (19) | (5) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (47) | 9 | 14 | (165) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 103 | 93 | (32) | (406) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 63 | 166 | 206 | 269 | 189 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 117 | 89 | 44 | 99 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (13) | 278 | 409 | 272 | (265) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 7.34 | 2.37 | (3.97) | (9.75) | (38.51) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.52 | 0.47 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | (104.92) | 11.31 | (14.71) | (44.81) | (13,562.68) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2024
Charts ten years each
Lavoro Limited vs peers in Agricultural Inputs (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMC FMC Corporation | $874.2M | — (loss-making) | 6.4× | −17.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +882.90% (above 0%: growing) | 39.45% | (13.80%) | Compare |
| IPI Intrepid Potash, Inc | $434.2M | 16.2× | — (loss-making) | −1.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | +372.00% (above 0%: growing) | −31.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.97% | 1.59% | Compare |
| AVD American Vanguard Corporation | $36.9M | — (loss-making) | 11.4× | −9.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.73% | (0.26%) | Compare |
| LVROF Lavoro Limited | $34.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −23.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −6.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.65% | 0.67% | |
| BIOX Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. | $18.6M | — (loss-making) | 27.0× | −34.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +344.29% (above 0%: growing) | 32.23% | (10.91%) | Compare |
| SEED Origin Agritech Limited | $8.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +432.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.38% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ENFY Enlightify Inc. | $1.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −16.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +48.84% (above 0%: growing) | 23.90% | 8.21% | Compare |
| BHILQ Benson Hill, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +45.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +56.10% (above 0%: growing) | (1.34%) | (57.94%) | Compare |
| YTENQ Metabolix, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +305.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +81.47% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (711.78%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $13.7M | — | 11.4× | −5.48% | — | +52.47% | 27.35% | (5.59%) |
Lavoro Limited (LVROF) key facts
- Concern: Lavoro Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $1.1 billion, down 39.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Lavoro Limited (LVROF) is an Agricultural Inputs company in the Basic Materials sector.
- Return on equity was −13,562.7% and debt-to-equity 1.26.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.35 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.