Nexentis Technologies Inc.

NXTS Basic Materials Agricultural Inputs

Nexentis Technologies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $210,000.00, down 20.2% from fiscal 2023.

Revenue
−100.0%
EPS
+69.0%
Free cash flow
−2.86%
Total debt
−39.6%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.49 0.07 −12.50%
Market cap
$1.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
0.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−9.26
Beneish M
−1.38
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 0.00
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — 1 — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 1.42
Revenue ttm 0.21
Net income ttm (16.14)
Free cash flow ttm (4.51)
Net debt Q (8.50)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E 0.00
Price / sales 1.92
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.22
Financial health
Current ratio Q 3.72 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.24 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (0.21)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q +28.63% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A +3,066.29% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.07%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 9.52%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 4 2 4 9
Receivables 0 0 0 —
Inventory 0 0 — —
Other 0 0 0 0
5 3 6 10
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 0 0 0 0
ST’ Debt — — 1 0
Other 1 1 0 3
1 1 1 3

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 3.62% (21.74%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 39.96%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (10.74) (13.67) — — —
’25 (85.25) (44.04) 6.79 3.68 (60.25)
’24 (63.62) (56.28) (95.43) (30.05) (217.77)
’23 (633.54) (171.23) (435.53) (240.72) (1.33k)
’22 (804.76) (753.39) (821.88) (428.06) (2.81k)
’21 (530.80) (1.19k) (787.64) (975.99) (3.53k)
’20 (433.25) (682.26) (481.09) (214.39) (1.80k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 0 — —
’24 0 0 0 0 0
’23 0 0 — 0 0
’22 0 0 0 0 0
’21 0 0 0 0 0
’20 0 — — 0 0
’19 — — — 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’25 (1) (1) (1) (1) (4)
’24 (1) (1) (1) 0 (3)
’23 (1) (1) (1) (1) (3)
’22 (1) (1) (2) (1) (5)
’21 0 (2) (1) (1) (4)
’20 0 0 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’25 (1) (1) (1) (2) (4)
’24 (1) (1) (1) 0 (3)
’23 (1) (1) (1) (1) (3)
’22 (1) (1) (2) (1) (5)
’21 0 (2) (1) (1) (4)
’20 0 0 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 (5.2%) — — — —
Gross margin, % 23.60 58.80 67.91 17.80 81.32 68.98 59.82 79.09 21.43 — (113.94) (2.2) pt
EBT (1) (1) 0 (2) (2) (5) (6) (7) (4) (4) (17) +15.9%
EBT margin, % (296.83) (278.48) (104.31) (1,132.20) (691.61) (1,110.57) (1,466.95) (2,760.46) (2,056.67) 0.00 (8,048.08) +296.8 pt
Net income (1) 0 0 (2) (2) (5) (6) (7) (5) (4) (16) +24.0%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 3.73 1.55 3.14 219.75 258.11 312.93 179.09 53.67 8.80 0.00 0.25 n/m
Earnings (6.93) (3.03) (2.62) (2,393.24) (1,797.87) (3,527.25) (2,808.10) (1,328.62) (217.77) (24.77) (17.58) +15.2%
Cash flow (7.53) (2.81) (3.72) (1,556.00) (887.44) (2,938.07) (2,316.86) (660.00) (143.28) (23.52) (5.43) +13.5%
Capex 0.00 0.00 0.00 (29.12) 1.11 (48.36) (23.50) 4.69 0.00 (0.07) (0.11) n/m
Free cash flow (7.53) (2.81) (3.72) (1,585.12) (886.33) (2,986.43) (2,340.36) (655.31) (143.28) (23.59) (5.53) +13.5%
Book value 0.00 (1.98) 1.60 (502.62) (517.22) 4,580.43 2,607.86 1,317.96 191.64 97.16 2.18 n/m
Shares, m 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 +7.2%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 0.00 0.0
P/S 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 21.97 7.75 6.92 13.22 — 1.92 5.5
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.50 0.53 0.52 0.61 — 0.22 0.4
EV/Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.66 (6.57) (2.12) 8.37 — (38.93) 0.7
EV/FCF 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (16.57) (0.69) 0.50 0.32 (0.51) — 1.79 (1.9)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (4) (5) (3) (3) (4) (4) +21.7%
Capex — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 (18.1%)
Free cash flow (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (4) (5) (3) (3) (4) (5) +21.7%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital (1) (1) 0 0 0 6 6 5 3 5 8 n/m
Net debt 0 0 0 0 0 (7) (6) (4) (2) (3) (8) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 5 16 2 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (123.05) (306.20) (54.98) (258.73) (235.61) (116.37) (81.47) (94.96) (81.72) (30.95) (121.21) +92.1 pt
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (3,919.45) (239.20) (87.57) (20.98) 0.00 (21.0) pt
ROE 119.77 134.27 323.72 2,143.99 367.24 (162.12) (94.48) (106.96) (94.15) (39.44) (437.12) (159.2) pt
People
People Employees — — — — 6 10 8 3 5 9 — +8.4%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.04 0.04 0.05 0.09 0.04 0.00 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Nexentis Technologies Inc. vs peers in Agricultural Inputs (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
UAN CVR Partners, LP $1.2B 10.8× — −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +5.14% (above 0%: growing) 21.70% (2.49%) Compare
FMC FMC Corporation $944.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −80.47% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +90.90% (above 0%: growing) (379.23%) (1,050.24%) Compare
IPI Intrepid Potash, Inc $422.1M 16.9× — (loss-making) −4.11% (below 0%: shrinking) −54.76% (below 0%: shrinking) −85.77% (below 0%: shrinking) 19.68% 0.41% Compare
LVROF Lavoro Limited $34.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −23.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −6.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.65% 0.67% Compare
AVD American Vanguard Corporation $28.0M — (loss-making) 11.4× −9.71% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −33.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 29.73% (0.26%) Compare
BIOX Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. $13.6M — (loss-making) 27.0× −34.73% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +344.29% (above 0%: growing) 32.23% (10.91%) Compare
SEED Origin Agritech Limited $10.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +432.86% (above 0%: growing) n/m −107.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 22.38% 0.00% Compare
BHILQ Benson Hill, Inc. $1.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +45.32% (above 0%: growing) n/m +56.10% (above 0%: growing) (1.34%) (57.94%) Compare
NXTS Nexentis Technologies Inc. $1.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −2.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00%
Median of peers $31.4M — — −10.18% — −0.86% 20.69% (1.37%)

All 15 Agricultural Inputs stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 12 March 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 6.52%
SciSparc Ltd. 9.60%
Dr. Alon Silberman 9.32%
L.I.A. Pure Capital Ltd. 6.19%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Nexentis Technologies Inc. (NXTS) Latest News

8 Oct

stockrow.com/NXTS · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com