Friday 6 November 2026
Export BIOX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp.
BIOX Basic Materials Agricultural Inputs
- Revenue
- −34.7%
- EPS
- −700.0%
- Free cash flow
- +344.3%
- Total debt
- −29.7%
Quarter to March 2026, against a year earlier
0.23
0.02
+9.52%
Follow BIOX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 134 | 160 | 173 | 210 | 335 | 416 | 462 | 334 | 238 | +7.5% | 379 | 321 | — | +16.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 42.27 | 45.76 | 45.94 | 43.38 | 37.76 | 43.36 | 39.83 | 39.02 | 34.76 | (7.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | (25) | (9) | 6 | 11 | 14 | 19 | 11 | (58) | (51) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | (18.90) | (5.85) | 3.72 | 5.03 | 4.20 | 4.60 | 2.39 | (17.26) | (21.41) | (21.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (14) | (16) | 4 | (4) | (4) | 20 | 7 | (59) | (82) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 4.75 | 5.26 | 4.79 | 5.34 | 7.91 | 6.69 | 7.36 | 5.28 | 3.75 | (2.9%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | (0.39) | (0.60) | 0.09 | (0.18) | (0.17) | 0.27 | 0.05 | (0.82) | (0.86) | +10.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.00 | 0.65 | 0.97 | 0.26 | (0.16) | (0.41) | 0.04 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 1.04 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.12) | (0.08) | (0.09) | (0.25) | (0.04) | (0.19) | (0.17) | (0.09) | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0.89 | 0.17 | (0.41) | (0.46) | (0.15) | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.02 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | 1.18 | 2.04 | 1.68 | 2.30 | 3.74 | 5.32 | 5.59 | 4.67 | 1.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 28 | 30 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 62 | 63 | 63 | 64 | +10.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51.38 | 143.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.1 | |||||
| P/S | — | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.26 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.51 | 0.98 | 0.10 | 1.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 6.30 | 2.58 | 3.60 | 6.10 | 3.66 | 2.51 | 1.99 | 0.96 | 0.21 | 3.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.00 | 1.59 | 1.80 | 3.23 | 2.09 | 2.44 | 1.95 | 1.41 | 0.57 | 1.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | (37.52) | 400.24 | 50.71 | (42.56) | (36.19) | (111.57) | 29.01 | 9.07 | 1.62 | 29.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 18 | 30 | 9 | (6) | (18) | 3 | 42 | 50 | 66 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (3) | (2) | (3) | (10) | (2) | (12) | (11) | (6) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 15 | 27 | 6 | (16) | (19) | (9) | 31 | 44 | 65 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | (33) | (18) | 34 | 43 | 75 | 98 | 79 | (30) | (52) | +98.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 84 | 95 | 92 | 126 | 119 | 183 | 203 | 123 | 95 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 33 | 62 | 61 | 90 | 158 | 330 | 351 | 295 | 64 | +159.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.00 | (11.21) | (8.37) | 1.24 | (1.99) | (1.58) | 2.81 | 0.51 | (6.86) | (8.81) | (8.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 8.37 | 12.73 | 16.02 | 11.08 | 8.98 | 6.59 | 5.16 | (0.33) | (0.12) | (0.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.00 | (66.61) | (38.58) | 5.47 | (9.10) | (5.79) | 7.68 | 1.25 | (17.14) | (33.04) | (33.0) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 409 | 447 | 497 | 565 | 790 | 983 | 751 | — | +10.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. vs peers in Agricultural Inputs (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UAN CVR Partners, LP | $1.2B | 10.8× | — | −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +5.14% (above 0%: growing) | 21.70% | (2.49%) | Compare |
| FMC FMC Corporation | $944.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −80.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +90.90% (above 0%: growing) | (379.23%) | (1,050.24%) | Compare |
| IPI Intrepid Potash, Inc | $422.1M | 16.9× | — (loss-making) | −4.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | −54.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −85.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.68% | 0.41% | Compare |
| LVROF Lavoro Limited | $34.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −23.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −6.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.65% | 0.67% | Compare |
| AVD American Vanguard Corporation | $28.0M | — (loss-making) | 11.4× | −9.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.73% | (0.26%) | Compare |
| BIOX Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. | $13.6M | — (loss-making) | 27.0× | −34.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +344.29% (above 0%: growing) | 32.23% | (10.91%) | |
| SEED Origin Agritech Limited | $10.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +432.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.38% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BHILQ Benson Hill, Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +45.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +56.10% (above 0%: growing) | (1.34%) | (57.94%) | Compare |
| NXTS Nexentis Technologies Inc. | $1.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $31.4M | — | — | −10.18% | — | −4.85% | 17.67% | (0.13%) |