Friday 6 November 2026
Export NSLR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Neostellar Capital Corp.
NSLR Financial Asset Management
Neostellar Capital Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.7 million, down 63.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +79.1%
- EPS
- −366.7%
- Free cash flow
- +8,274.1%
- Total debt
- −15.3%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
5.74
0.14
+2.50%
Follow NSLR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +9.6% | 2 | 2 | — | +3.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 2,162.76 | (738.61) | 76.36 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | (2,062.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (75) | 18 | 1 | 24 | 75 | 147 | (132) | 5 | (38) | 49 | 96 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (10,185.37) | 2,060.03 | 55.12 | 1,601.50 | 4,130.11 | 9,999.44 | (3,824.35) | 76.81 | (815.77) | 2,894.40 | 0.00 | +13,079.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (75) | 18 | 1 | 24 | 75 | 147 | (132) | 5 | (38) | 49 | 96 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.00 | +8.6% | |||||
| Earnings | (3.38) | 0.80 | 0.04 | 1.24 | 4.21 | 5.69 | (4.40) | 0.19 | (1.60) | 2.01 | 3.81 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.18) | 2.58 | 0.46 | 1.81 | (1.32) | 7.10 | (3.68) | 0.09 | 0.10 | 1.42 | (0.65) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.18) | 2.58 | 0.46 | 1.81 | (1.32) | 7.10 | (3.68) | 0.09 | 0.10 | 1.42 | (0.65) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 8.66 | 9.34 | 9.48 | 10.34 | 16.84 | 14.11 | 7.00 | 7.76 | 6.59 | 8.48 | 12.64 | (0.2%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 22 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 26 | 30 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 26 | +1.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 7.06 | 58.00 | 5.33 | 3.33 | 2.01 | 0.00 | 19.19 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 9.9 | |||||
| P/S | 154.24 | 143.46 | 66.52 | 84.64 | 128.53 | 227.69 | 34.23 | 16.02 | 30.07 | 135.62 | 72.13 | 102.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 234.61 | 153.47 | 72.86 | 80.59 | 123.92 | 142.43 | 43.85 | 22.93 | 41.46 | 147.89 | — | 106.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (43.62) | 2.31 | 12.31 | 3.45 | (9.57) | 1.14 | (1.37) | 63.47 | 81.77 | 7.27 | — | 11.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (4) | 57 | 10 | 35 | (24) | 184 | (111) | 2 | 2 | 34 | (17) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | 57 | 10 | 35 | (24) | 184 | (111) | 2 | 2 | 34 | (17) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (32) | (48) | (67) | (3) | (93) | 176 | 41 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 12 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 59 | 9 | 10 | (6) | (8) | (125) | 33 | 46 | 53 | 21 | (41) | (11.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 192 | 205 | 195 | 200 | 302 | 365 | 210 | 203 | 158 | 205 | 335 | +0.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (21.46) | 5.15 | 0.25 | 7.74 | 19.63 | 31.25 | (35.40) | 1.80 | (14.97) | 19.23 | 26.30 | +40.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (0.31) | (6.12) | (2.32) | (3.05) | (3.09) | (2.59) | (3.78) | (3.37) | (4.14) | (4.57) | (7.88) | (4.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (32.60) | 8.85 | 0.45 | 12.12 | 30.04 | 44.14 | (45.99) | 2.45 | (21.13) | 26.90 | 33.77 | +59.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | — | +7.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.19 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Neostellar Capital Corp. vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPVG TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp. | $181.6M | 4.7× | 5.2× | −10.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +184.88% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WHF WhiteHorse Finance, Inc. | $177.0M | 10.4× | 8.3× | −23.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | +380.00% (above 0%: growing) | −159.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 66.34% | Compare |
| WHG Westwood Holdings Group Inc | $175.5M | 22.0× | — (loss-making) | +9.40% (above 0%: growing) | −18.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | −29.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 5.20% | Compare |
| NSLR Neostellar Capital Corp. | $148.3M | 1.5× | 1.3× | +79.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +8,274.08% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| AMBR Amber International Holding Limited - Sponsored ADR | $143.5M | 291× | — (loss-making) | −26.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | +57.00% (above 0%: growing) | +274.25% (above 0%: growing) | 79.48% | 7.43% | Compare |
| SAMG Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc. | $131.1M | 91.4× | 22.0× | +4.52% (above 0%: growing) | +14.29% (above 0%: growing) | −23.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 5.75% | Compare |
| EARN Ellington Credit Company | $120.2M | 10.5× | 13.0× | +8.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +293.76% (above 0%: growing) | 93.62% | 30.14% | Compare |
| HSDT Solana Company | $117.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5,774.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −331.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 96.95% | (1,293.47%) | Compare |
| SPMC Sound Point Meridian Capital, Inc. | $115.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | +76.60% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $137.3M | 16.2× | 10.6× | +4.52% | +35.65% | −23.65% | 100.00% | 5.75% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
8.32%
Mark D. Klein
6.56%
Mario J. Gabelli
5.96%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement