Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NPT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Texxon Holding Limited
NPT Consumer Cyclical Specialty Retail
Texxon Holding Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $797.1 million, up 18.5% from fiscal 2024. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
1.78
0.25
−12.32%
Follow NPT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.14 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.18 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 143 | 203 | 203 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.86 | 3.31 | 3.93 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 489 | 553 | 673 | 797 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.51 | 0.64 | 0.72 | 0.59 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 2 | 3 | (1) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.12) | 0.39 | 0.48 | (0.09) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 2 | 3 | (1) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.47 | 27.63 | 33.63 | 39.86 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.10 | 0.13 | (0.05) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.41 | (0.71) | (1.54) | 0.12 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.46) | (1.67) | (2.26) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.41 | (2.17) | (3.21) | (2.14) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.64 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 1.70 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.34) | (0.34) | (0.34) | (0.34) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48 | (14) | (31) | 2 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (29) | (33) | (45) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48 | (43) | (64) | (43) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | (1) | (39) | (52) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 11 | 26 | 53 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (38) | (1) | 25 | 50 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 33 | 32 | 34 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.88 | 1.16 | (0.82) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.43 | 0.72 | (0.45) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 8.81 | 2.91 | (2.81) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2025
Charts ten years each
Texxon Holding Limited vs peers in Specialty Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRWG GrowGeneration Corp. | $87.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +126.60% (above 0%: growing) | 28.51% | (5.42%) | Compare |
| NAAS NaaS Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR | $74.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −149.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −165.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | (20.78%) | 521.12% | Compare |
| BARK BARK, Inc. | $70.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −23.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +40.58% (above 0%: growing) | 72.74% | 0.08% | Compare |
| PTLE PTL Limited | $56.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ZOOZ ZOOZ Strategy Ltd. | $50.4M | 55.5× | — | — | −300.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +53.24% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| NPT Texxon Holding Limited | $45.0M | — | — | — | — | −188.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| SPWH Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. | $42.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +54.22% (above 0%: growing) | 32.48% | (0.38%) | Compare |
| JBDI JBDI Holdings Limited | $20.1M | — | — | — | — | +82.28% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| TLF Tandy Leather Factory, Inc. | $19.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +1.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −120.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.81% | 3.01% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $53.6M | — | — | +0.57% | — | +53.24% | 32.48% | 0.08% |
Texxon Holding Limited (NPT) key facts
- Concern: Texxon Holding Limited reported a net loss of $1.5 million, or a loss of $0.05 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Strength: Texxon Holding Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $797.1 million, up 18.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Texxon Holding Limited (NPT) is a Specialty Retail company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NPT traded at $1.78, a market capitalization of $45.0 million.
- Return on equity was −2.81% and debt-to-equity 1.17.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.
Texxon Holding Limited (NPT) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.