Friday 6 November 2026
Export JBDI’s income statement to Excel — free account
JBDI Holdings Limited
JBDI Consumer Cyclical Specialty Retail
JBDI Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended May 2026) was $8.5 million, up 0.92% from fiscal 2025.
- Free cash flow
- +82.3%
- Total debt
- −29.6%
Quarter to May 2026, against a year earlier
2.68
0.05
+1.90%
Follow JBDI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to May
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 12 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | (6.4%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 71.83 | 71.83 | 68.32 | 45.51 | 39.74 | 49.94 | (21.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 3 | (7) | 1 | (1) | (3) | 0 | (39.8%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 22.28 | 0.00 | 9.77 | (11.73) | (32.20) | 2.46 | (19.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | (1) | (3) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.04 | 0.88 | 0.90 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 | 0.09 | (0.11) | (0.28) | 0.01 | (55.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.18 | 0.11 | (0.35) | (0.04) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (0.10) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.11 | (0.35) | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.41 | 0.40 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | +1.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 0.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | (3) | 0 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | (3) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0 | (1) | 3 | 3 | +141.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | (1) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | +17.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 16.38 | 18.66 | (18.11) | (49.68) | 1.88 | +1.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 86.72 | 0.00 | 17.31 | (41.78) | (72.71) | (3.60) | (90.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.23 | (103.50) | (125.23) | 3.08 | +3.1 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 118 | 117 | 104 | 99 | (5.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to May 2026
JBDI Holdings Limited vs peers in Specialty Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRWG GrowGeneration Corp. | $86.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +126.60% (above 0%: growing) | 28.51% | (5.42%) | Compare |
| BARK BARK, Inc. | $75.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +123.40% (above 0%: growing) | 58.89% | (5.91%) | Compare |
| PTLE PTL Limited | $58.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SPWH Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. | $43.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +54.22% (above 0%: growing) | 32.48% | (0.38%) | Compare |
| NAAS NaaS Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR | $37.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −35.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −165.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.91% | (398.93%) | Compare |
| JBDI JBDI Holdings Limited | $20.1M | — | — | — | — | +82.28% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | |
| RECT Rectitude Holdings Ltd. | $19.7M | — | — | — | — | −160.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| TLF Tandy Leather Factory, Inc. | $17.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +1.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −120.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.81% | 3.01% | Compare |
| TKLF Tokyo Lifestyle Co., Ltd. | $5.9M | 5.2× | — | +32.52% (above 0%: growing) | −83.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −188.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.85% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $40.1M | — | — | +1.05% | — | −120.94% | 30.50% | (2.90%) |