Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MTA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd.
MTA Basic Materials Other Precious Metals & Mining
Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.7 million, up 99.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 93.8%, EPS grew 150.0%, free cash flow grew 75.3% and total debt rose 7.18%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
8.04
0.06
−0.74%
Follow MTA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 0.02 | 1.16 | 1.90 | 2.26 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.42 | 2.59 | 2.32 | 2.50 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 1.36 | 2.72 | 2.84 | 5.65 | 12.66 | 13.50 | 8.12 | 5.89 | 4.08 | 8.63 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.60 | 0.92 | 0.65 | 1.30 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | — | 31.04 | 31.04 | 33.40 | 20.95 | 25.11 | 48.01 | 57.34 | 80.92 | |||||
| EBT | 0 | (3) | (2) | (2) | (8) | (10) | (11) | (4) | (5) | (4) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | (26.58) | (27.76) | (336.80) | (353.27) | (451.14) | (97.41) | (92.21) | (30.43) | |||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | (2) | (2) | (9) | (10) | (11) | (6) | (5) | (4) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.13 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.02) | (0.26) | (0.02) | (0.07) | (0.23) | (0.24) | (0.24) | (0.11) | (0.06) | (0.05) | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.03) | (0.08) | 0.02 | 0.07 | (0.08) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.03) | 0.05 | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.10) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.86) | (0.03) | (0.16) | (0.02) | (0.03) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.08) | 0.07 | (0.08) | (0.85) | (0.03) | (0.15) | (0.05) | 0.02 | |||||
| Book value | (0.03) | 0.62 | 0.44 | 1.77 | 1.97 | 2.36 | 2.65 | 4.58 | 2.75 | 2.72 | |||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 10 | 103 | 26 | 38 | 43 | 45 | 55 | 92 | 93 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 52.63 | 154.25 | 99.34 | 91.90 | 36.05 | 39.05 | 61.31 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 3.98 | 6.11 | 2.93 | 1.87 | 0.66 | 0.91 | 2.86 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 51.98 | 153.49 | 102.09 | 94.40 | 38.90 | 41.86 | 62.43 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | (19.22) | (65.26) | (8.37) | (151.65) | (21.64) | (51.60) | 1,646.78 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | (1) | 2 | 2 | (3) | 0 | 0 | 1 | (3) | 4 | ||||
| Capex | — | (1) | (10) | (10) | (5) | (37) | (1) | (9) | (2) | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (1) | (8) | 2 | (3) | (36) | (2) | (8) | (5) | 2 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | (3) | (1) | 9 | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | 13 | 12 | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | (1) | 5 | (1) | (2) | 8 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 6 | 45 | 46 | 75 | 101 | 119 | 253 | 252 | 252 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (4.88) | (19,930.46) | (7.67) | (3.87) | (13.01) | (10.83) | (8.98) | (2.87) | (2.01) | (1.57) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.38) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5.14) | (4.93) | (1.72) | (1.10) | (0.02) | |||||
| ROE | (5.24) | (88.39) | (7.27) | (4.17) | (14.15) | (11.90) | (9.97) | (3.14) | (2.17) | (1.68) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd. vs peers in Other Precious Metals & Mining (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPTA Perpetua Resources Corp. | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1,165.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SLSR Solaris Resources Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −51.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MUX McEwen Inc. | $994.6M | 11.9× | 13.5× | +26.84% (above 0%: growing) | +166.67% (above 0%: growing) | +328.14% (above 0%: growing) | 33.90% | 13.01% | Compare |
| ASM Avino Silver | $881.5M | 19.1× | 15.6× | +22.85% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +106.43% (above 0%: growing) | 48.42% | 34.22% | Compare |
| MTA Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd. | $757.4M | — (loss-making) | 79.7× | +93.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +75.32% (above 0%: growing) | 91.00% | 44.37% | |
| GORO Gold Resource Corporation | $526.7M | 57.9× | — (loss-making) | +87.98% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +55.36% (above 0%: growing) | 29.51% | 8.50% | Compare |
| ITRG Integra Resources Corp. | $488.9M | 60.8× | — | +15.92% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | +154.33% (above 0%: growing) | 33.01% | 20.06% | Compare |
| VOXR Vox Royalty Corp. | $346.1M | 7.2× | 12.3× | +122.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +146.39% (above 0%: growing) | 66.34% | 123.61% | Compare |
| LODE Comstock Inc. | $143.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −19.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −73.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | (328.48%) | (9,873.68%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $704.1M | 19.1× | 13.5× | +24.85% | +166.67% | +80.90% | 33.01% | 10.76% |
Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd. (MTA) key facts
- Strength: Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.7 million, up 99.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd. (MTA) is an Other Precious Metals & Mining company in the Basic Materials sector, listed on NYSE American.
- As of October 16, 2026, MTA traded at $8.04, a market capitalization of $757.4 million.
- Return on equity was −1.68% and debt-to-equity 0.05.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 22.30 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.