Friday 6 November 2026
Export LODE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Comstock Inc.
LODE Basic Materials Other Precious Metals & Mining
Comstock Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 million, down 48.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +578.8%
- EPS
- +96.8%
- Free cash flow
- −22.4%
- Total debt
- −50.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
1.98
0.26
+15.12%
Follow LODE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | (12.3%) | 6 | 32 | 84 | +277.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 7.53 | (3,222.91) | (1,767.13) | (755.35) | 74.27 | 68.44 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 85.01 | (69.07) | 0.00 | (76.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (13) | (11) | (9) | (4) | 15 | (30) | (47) | 11 | (53) | (43) | (49) | +14.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (255.70) | (10,140.17) | (6,307.92) | (2,119.10) | 7,403.07 | (3,517.94) | (26,228.00) | 825.98 | (1,770.54) | (2,778.15) | (3,687.11) | (2,522.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (13) | (11) | (9) | (4) | 15 | (25) | (47) | 11 | (53) | (43) | (49) | +14.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 7.18 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.02 | (43.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | (17.50) | (13.00) | (8.00) | (2.00) | 4.90 | (4.90) | (6.20) | 0.90 | (3.21) | (1.17) | (0.73) | (26.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (3.68) | (7.94) | (3.38) | (1.19) | (1.23) | (1.49) | (1.63) | (1.30) | (0.84) | (0.66) | (0.41) | (17.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | 3.60 | 1.19 | (1.37) | (1.25) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.42) | (0.19) | (0.01) | (0.02) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.08) | (6.75) | (4.74) | (2.44) | (1.24) | (1.50) | (2.05) | (1.49) | (0.85) | (0.68) | (0.41) | +26.9% | ||||||
| Book value | 20.41 | 14.43 | 7.87 | 12.07 | 10.41 | 18.44 | 7.57 | 7.45 | 3.60 | 3.02 | 1.85 | (19.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 64 | +55.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.9 | |||||
| P/S | 9.00 | 159.54 | 52.77 | 47.75 | 157.40 | 75.44 | 123.26 | 46.69 | 44.12 | 88.83 | 99.00 | 80.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.16 | 1.40 | 0.85 | 0.37 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.39 | 0.76 | 2.23 | 1.24 | 0.93 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 10.83 | 238.04 | 110.51 | 72.21 | 143.50 | 87.85 | 155.82 | 36.61 | 46.62 | 86.79 | 78.84 | 98.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (970.17) | (4.05) | (2.94) | (2.74) | (7.63) | (10.00) | (1.82) | (2.98) | (9.79) | (5.38) | (2.74) | (101.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | (7) | (4) | (2) | (4) | (7) | (12) | (14) | (14) | (24) | (31) | +28.3% | |||||
| Capex | 3 | 1 | (2) | (2) | 0 | 0 | (3) | (2) | 0 | (1) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (6) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (8) | (15) | (16) | (14) | (25) | (31) | +96.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 16 | (10) | (1) | 8 | 4 | 11 | 33 | +7.5% | |||||
| Net debt | 9 | 8 | 9 | 4 | (3) | 11 | 6 | (13) | 8 | (5) | (39) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 14 | 12 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 93 | 56 | 78 | 60 | 111 | 141 | +25.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (33.65) | (32.64) | (31.83) | (11.16) | 36.11 | (28.91) | (40.48) | 8.87 | (53.92) | (33.02) | (27.24) | +0.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (26.93) | (27.66) | (25.60) | (11.98) | (11.81) | (3.86) | (19.47) | (12.04) | (36.84) | (22.50) | (28.96) | +4.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (78.16) | (80.48) | (89.23) | (23.15) | 54.03 | (39.41) | (61.54) | 13.61 | (77.25) | (50.48) | (37.24) | +27.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 46 | 45 | — | +15.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.42 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | — | (24.3%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Comstock Inc. vs peers in Other Precious Metals & Mining (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VMET Versamet Royalties Corporation | $971.9M | 23.0× | — | +391.88% (above 0%: growing) | +2,677.78% (above 0%: growing) | +778.57% (above 0%: growing) | 58.96% | 58.04% | Compare |
| MUX McEwen Inc. | $912.4M | 10.9× | 15.1× | +26.84% (above 0%: growing) | +166.67% (above 0%: growing) | +328.14% (above 0%: growing) | 33.90% | 13.01% | Compare |
| ASM Avino Silver | $777.9M | 16.5× | 13.1× | +22.85% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +106.43% (above 0%: growing) | 48.42% | 34.22% | Compare |
| MTA Metalla Royalty & Streaming Ltd. | $722.8M | — (loss-making) | 103× | +93.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +75.32% (above 0%: growing) | 91.00% | 44.37% | Compare |
| ITRG Integra Resources Corp. | $434.1M | 53.5× | — | +15.92% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | +154.33% (above 0%: growing) | 33.01% | 20.06% | Compare |
| VOXR Vox Royalty Corp. | $340.5M | 7.0× | 7.5× | +122.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +146.39% (above 0%: growing) | 66.34% | 123.61% | Compare |
| GMTL Guardian Metal Resources PLC - Sponsored ADR | $168.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| LODE Comstock Inc. | $130.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +578.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −22.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 588.94% | |
| GRML Greenland Mines Ltd | $48.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −253.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $578.5M | 16.5× | 14.1× | +60.34% | +183.34% | +146.39% | 53.69% | 34.22% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 10 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 559.12k | 559.12k | 51.00 |
| 2024 | 501.90k | 227.90k | 140.00 |
| 2023 | 550.78k | 687.28k | 190.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.70%
MAK Capital
7.80%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement