Wednesday 14 October 2026
Export MOH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Molina Healthcare, Inc
MOH Healthcare Healthcare Plans
Molina Healthcare, Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $45.4 billion, up 11.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 4.84%, EPS fell 75.0%, free cash flow grew 5.81% and total debt rose 10.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
209.87
5.51
+2.70%
Follow MOH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 44.50 | 42.56 | 71.07 | 105.28 | 102.85 | 199.81 | 249.78 | 256.19 | 272.69 | 133.40 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 67.87 | 80.74 | 154.06 | 159.00 | 224.00 | 328.11 | 374.00 | 384.72 | 423.92 | 359.97 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 21,000 | 20,000 | 11,000 | 10,000 | 10,500 | 14,000 | 15,000 | 123,123 | 18,000 | 19,000 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.85 | 0.99 | 1.72 | 1.68 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 2.13 | 0.28 | 2.26 | 2.39 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 17,782 | 19,883 | 18,890 | 16,829 | 19,423 | 27,771 | 31,974 | 34,072 | 40,650 | 45,426 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 14.19 | 11.66 | 17.94 | 17.37 | 18.55 | 14.64 | 15.01 | 15.86 | 15.31 | 13.07 | |||||
| EBT | 205 | (612) | 999 | 972 | 961 | 875 | 1,063 | 1,464 | 1,589 | 589 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 1.15 | (3.08) | 5.29 | 5.78 | 4.95 | 3.15 | 3.32 | 4.30 | 3.91 | 1.30 | |||||
| Net income | 52 | (512) | 707 | 737 | 673 | 659 | 792 | 1,091 | 1,179 | 472 | |||||
| Depreciation | 182 | 210 | 127 | 89 | 88 | 131 | 176 | 171 | 186 | 195 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 320.97 | 355.05 | 309.67 | 270.56 | 329.20 | 480.47 | 553.18 | 590.50 | 708.19 | 860.34 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.94 | (9.07) | 10.61 | 11.47 | 11.23 | 11.25 | 13.55 | 18.78 | 20.42 | 8.92 | |||||
| Cash flow | 12.15 | 14.36 | (5.15) | 6.98 | 32.17 | 36.66 | 13.37 | 28.80 | 11.22 | (10.13) | |||||
| Capex | (3.18) | (1.54) | (0.49) | (0.92) | (1.25) | (1.33) | (1.57) | (1.46) | (1.74) | (1.91) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 8.97 | 12.82 | (5.64) | 6.06 | 30.92 | 35.33 | 11.80 | 27.35 | 9.48 | (12.05) | |||||
| Book value | 29.77 | 23.88 | 27.00 | 31.51 | 35.53 | 45.50 | 51.28 | 73.05 | 78.33 | 77.06 | |||||
| Shares, m | 55 | 56 | 61 | 62 | 59 | 58 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 53 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 58.10 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 11.83 | 18.94 | 28.27 | 23.54 | 19.78 | 14.25 | 20.27 | ||||
| P/S | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.41 | 0.20 | |||||
| P/B | 1.80 | 3.27 | 4.30 | 4.31 | 5.99 | 6.99 | 6.22 | 5.09 | 3.72 | 2.25 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 0.11 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 0.07 | 0.92 | (11.75) | 14.66 | 4.88 | 6.45 | 19.57 | 9.34 | 19.97 | (7.68) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 673 | 804 | (314) | 434 | 1,898 | 2,119 | 773 | 1,662 | 644 | (535) | ||||
| Capex | (176) | (86) | (30) | (57) | (74) | (77) | (91) | (84) | (100) | (101) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 497 | 718 | (344) | 377 | 1,824 | 2,042 | 682 | 1,578 | 544 | (636) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1,418 | 1,954 | 2,216 | 2,698 | 2,911 | 3,017 | 3,229 | 4,374 | 4,877 | 5,072 | ||||
| Total debt | 1,645 | 2,169 | 1,458 | 1,468 | 2,352 | 2,392 | 2,391 | 2,385 | 3,118 | 3,950 | |||||
| Net debt | (2,932) | (3,710) | (3,049) | (2,930) | (3,677) | (5,248) | (5,114) | (6,722) | (5,869) | (4,306) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,649 | 1,337 | 1,647 | 1,960 | 2,096 | 2,630 | 2,964 | 4,215 | 4,496 | 4,069 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.74 | (6.43) | 9.05 | 10.57 | 8.25 | 6.06 | 6.46 | 8.02 | 7.73 | 3.03 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | 3.24 | (34.29) | 47.39 | 40.86 | 33.19 | 27.89 | 28.32 | 30.39 | 27.07 | 11.02 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Molina Healthcare, Inc vs peers in Healthcare Plans (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | $91.5B | 18.8× | 20.3× | +1.40% (above 0%: growing) | −13.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | −9.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.77% | 4.56% | Compare |
| CI Cigna Group | $74.9B | 11.7× | 11.4× | +6.68% (above 0%: growing) | +10.16% (above 0%: growing) | +66.93% (above 0%: growing) | 88.24% | 3.73% | Compare |
| HUM Humana Inc. | $52.1B | 39.5× | 42.9× | +26.18% (above 0%: growing) | +27.88% (above 0%: growing) | +58.51% (above 0%: growing) | 13.45% | 3.33% | Compare |
| CNC Centene Corporation | $33.1B | — (loss-making) | 24.8× | +9.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +116.61% (above 0%: growing) | 8.59% | 2.24% | Compare |
| MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc | $10.7B | — (loss-making) | 55.0× | −4.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | −74.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | +5.81% (above 0%: growing) | 13.19% | 1.33% | |
| OSCR Oscar Health, Inc. | $10.5B | 19.8× | 29.7× | +70.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +316.29% (above 0%: growing) | 22.25% | 7.96% | Compare |
| CLOV Clover Health Investments, Corp. | $2.5B | — (loss-making) | 292× | +55.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +406.43% (above 0%: growing) | 20.59% | 3.77% | Compare |
| PGNY Progyny, Inc. | $2.2B | 28.2× | 19.9× | +5.30% (above 0%: growing) | +80.00% (above 0%: growing) | −12.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.48% | 11.41% | Compare |
| ALHC Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | $1.7B | 39.5× | 80.3× | +31.55% (above 0%: growing) | +125.00% (above 0%: growing) | −229.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.55% | 3.15% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $21.8B | 24.0× | 27.3× | +18.05% | +27.88% | +62.72% | 18.18% | 3.75% |
Molina Healthcare, Inc (MOH) key facts
- Strength: Molina Healthcare, Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $45.4 billion, up 11.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Molina Healthcare, Inc (MOH) is a Healthcare Plans company in the Healthcare sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 13, 2026, MOH traded at $209.87, a market capitalization of $10.7 billion.
- Return on equity was 11.0% and debt-to-equity 0.95.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 4.28 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Molina Healthcare, Inc (MOH) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.