Moving iMage Technologies, Inc.

MITQ Technology Communication Equipment

Moving iMage Technologies, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $17.3 million, down 4.57% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 22.7%, EPS fell 89.8%, free cash flow grew 139.9% and total debt fell 3.82%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

0.55 0.01 +1.85%
Market cap
$5.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
2.08
Beneish M
−1.49
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 33.02%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 5.42
Revenue 17.32
Net Income (0.30)
Free Cash Flow (2.52)
Net Debt (3.19)
Current Ratio 2.27 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.32
P/B ratio 1.19
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth (55.70%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 17.65%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 34.96%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 40.18%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 7 5 6 3
Receivables 1 1 1 1
Inventory 4 3 2 2
Other — — — —
12 10 9 7
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 2 2 3 1
ST’ Debt 0 0 0 —
Other 3 2 2 1
6 5 5 3

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 19.03% (5.01%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (15.27%)

Revenue $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 6 4 3 5 17
’25 5 3 4 6 18
’24 7 3 4 6 20
’23 6 5 4 6 20
’22 3 3 6 6 18
’21 2 2 2 2 7
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 0 (2) (1) 1 (2)
’25 0 0 0 0 0
’24 0 (1) 1 0 (1)
’23 0 (1) 0 1 0
’22 (1) (2) 2 (2) (3)
’21 (1) (1) (1) 0 (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 0 (2) (2) 1 (3)
’25 0 0 0 0 0
’24 0 (1) 1 0 (1)
’23 0 (1) 0 1 0
’22 (1) (2) 2 (2) (3)
’21 (1) (1) (1) 0 (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 0.05 (0.04) (0.01) (0.03) (0.03)
’25 0.00 (0.05) (0.02) (0.02) (0.10)
’24 0.04 (0.07) (0.06) (0.04) (0.13)
’23 (0.01) 0.00 (0.04) (0.12) (0.16)
’22 (0.06) (0.06) 0.06 (0.07) (0.13)
’21 (0.07) (0.03) (0.03) 0.01 (0.11)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 1.86 0.82 0.70 0.42 0.50 0.42

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High — — — — 27.31 2.19 1.51 1.44 1.66 0.81
People
People Employees — — — 18 18 31 32 32 25 25
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.91 0.40 0.59 0.63 0.63 0.73 0.69
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 21 25 21 16 7 18 20 20 18 17
Gross margin, % 23.23 21.01 25.16 26.48 23.31 24.31 26.28 23.25 25.20 29.06
EBT 0 1 0 (1) (1) (1) (2) (1) (1) 0
EBT margin, % 0.77 2.28 (0.17) (5.40) (8.90) (7.33) (8.90) (6.81) (5.22) (1.72)
Net income 0 1 0 (1) (1) (1) (2) (1) (1) 0
Depreciation 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 1.97 2.41 1.98 1.56 1.28 1.73 1.85 1.92 1.83 1.74
Earnings 0.02 0.06 0.00 (0.08) (0.11) (0.13) (0.16) (0.13) (0.10) (0.03)
Cash flow 0.06 0.06 (0.01) (0.05) (0.30) (0.32) 0.02 (0.08) 0.04 (0.25)
Capex 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow 0.06 0.06 (0.01) (0.06) (0.30) (0.32) 0.02 (0.08) 0.04 (0.25)
Book value 0.02 0.01 (0.01) (0.09) (0.13) 0.89 0.69 0.54 0.49 0.46
Shares, m 10 10 10 10 6 11 11 10 10 10
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 18.70 18.70 18.70 18.70 18.70 0.75 0.63 0.33 0.35 0.33
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.46 1.69 1.18 1.31 1.25
EV/Sales 18.84 18.84 18.84 18.84 18.84 0.42 0.35 0.12 0.09 0.20
EV/FCF (83.71) (83.71) (83.71) (83.71) (83.71) (2.27) 27.54 (2.95) 3.66 (1.35)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 1 1 0 (1) (2) (3) 0 (1) 0 (2)
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0
Free cash flow 1 1 0 (1) (2) (3) 0 (1) 0 (3)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 0 0 0 (1) (1) 8 7 5 4 4
Total debt — — — 2 2 — 0 0 0 —
Net debt (1) (1) (1) 1 1 (7) (6) (5) (5) (3)
Shareholders’ equity 0 0 0 (1) (1) 9 8 6 5 5
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 3.01 21.45 (0.69) (16.95) (11.28) (13.07) (12.76) (11.50) (8.86) (3.07)
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 (215.28) (332.98) (40.61) (99.31) (117.10) 0.00 (21.97)
ROE 110.42 400.69 (175.00) 167.39 75.97 (30.97) (21.16) (20.65) (17.94) (6.27)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 30 Sep 2026

Charts ten years each

Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. vs peers in Communication Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
FKWL Franklin Wireless Corp. $26.3M — (loss-making) 71.5× +21.21% (above 0%: growing) n/m −138.43% (below 0%: shrinking) 9.03% (21.50%) Compare
UTSI UTStarcom Holdings Corp $22.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −25.06% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −244.19% (below 0%: shrinking) 27.96% 0.00% Compare
CMBMF Cambium Networks Corporation $11.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +32.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m +20.45% (above 0%: growing) 50.84% (2.63%) Compare
CLRO ClearOne, Inc. $8.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −16.84% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +10.80% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
DZSIQ DZS Inc. $6.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +67.78% (above 0%: growing) n/m +71.37% (above 0%: growing) 29.42% (57.67%) Compare
VISL Vislink Technologies, Inc. $6.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +22.63% (above 0%: growing) n/m −257.19% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.41% (3.36%) Compare
MITQ Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. $5.4M — (loss-making) — −22.74% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +139.88% (above 0%: growing) 22.22% (6.73%)
SYNX Silynxcom Ltd. $5.1M — — — — +55.57% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
ASNS Actelis Networks, Inc. $2.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +20.30% (above 0%: growing) n/m −69.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.15% (139.75%) Compare
Median of peers $7.5M — — +21.21% — −29.44% 29.42% (3.36%)

All 47 Communication Equipment stocks →

Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. (MITQ) key facts

  • Concern: Moving iMage Technologies, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $17.3 million, down 4.57% from fiscal 2025.
  • Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. (MITQ) is a Communication Equipment company in the Technology sector, listed on NYSE American.
  • As of October 16, 2026, MITQ traded at $0.55, a market capitalization of $5.4 million.
  • Return on equity was −6.27% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.08 (grey zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations · fundamentals updated Sep 30, 2026.

Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. (MITQ) Latest News

17 Dec

28 Sep

stockrow.com/MITQ · Data as of Sep 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com