Friday 6 November 2026
Export MITQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Moving iMage Technologies, Inc.
MITQ Technology Communication Equipment
Moving iMage Technologies, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $17.3 million, down 4.57% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −22.7%
- EPS
- −91.1%
- Free cash flow
- +139.9%
- Total debt
- −3.82%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.50
0.02
+4.17%
Follow MITQ
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 21 | 25 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 17 | (1.9%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 23.23 | 21.01 | 25.16 | 26.48 | 23.31 | 24.31 | 26.28 | 23.25 | 25.20 | 29.06 | +5.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | 1 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.77 | 2.28 | (0.17) | (5.40) | (8.90) | (7.33) | (8.90) | (6.81) | (5.22) | (1.72) | (2.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 1 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.97 | 2.41 | 1.98 | 1.56 | 1.28 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.92 | 1.83 | 1.74 | (1.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.00 | (0.08) | (0.11) | (0.13) | (0.16) | (0.13) | (0.10) | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.06 | 0.06 | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.30) | (0.32) | 0.02 | (0.08) | 0.04 | (0.25) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.06 | 0.06 | (0.01) | (0.06) | (0.30) | (0.32) | 0.02 | (0.08) | 0.04 | (0.25) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.01) | (0.09) | (0.13) | 0.89 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.46 | +46.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | (0.6%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 18.70 | 18.70 | 18.70 | 18.70 | 18.70 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 9.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 1.69 | 1.18 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 18.84 | 18.84 | 18.84 | 18.84 | 18.84 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 9.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (83.71) | (83.71) | (83.71) | (83.71) | (83.71) | (2.27) | 27.54 | (2.95) | 3.66 | (1.35) | (39.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | 1 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (3) | 0 | (1) | 0 | (2) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | +9.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1 | 1 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (3) | 0 | (1) | 0 | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +49.0% | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | (1) | (1) | 1 | 1 | (7) | (6) | (5) | (5) | (3) | +20.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | +45.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3.01 | 21.45 | (0.69) | (16.95) | (11.28) | (13.07) | (12.76) | (11.50) | (8.86) | (3.07) | (6.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (215.28) | (332.98) | (40.61) | (99.31) | (117.10) | 0.00 | (21.97) | (22.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 110.42 | 400.69 | (175.00) | 167.39 | 75.97 | (30.97) | (21.16) | (20.65) | (17.94) | (6.27) | (116.7) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 18 | 18 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 25 | 25 | +5.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 0.40 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.73 | 0.69 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. vs peers in Communication Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOSC B.O.S. Better Online Solutions | $27.9M | 7.4× | 8.0× | +28.85% (above 0%: growing) | +46.15% (above 0%: growing) | +208.74% (above 0%: growing) | 22.95% | 7.20% | Compare |
| FKWL Franklin Wireless Corp. | $26.3M | — (loss-making) | 54.8× | +21.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −138.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 9.03% | (21.50%) | Compare |
| UTSI UTStarcom Holdings Corp | $19.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −244.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.96% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CLRO ClearOne, Inc. | $12.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +76.70% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CMBMF Cambium Networks Corporation | $11.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +20.45% (above 0%: growing) | 50.84% | (2.63%) | Compare |
| SYNX Silynxcom Ltd. | $6.3M | — | — | — | — | +55.57% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| VISL Vislink Technologies, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.63% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −257.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.41% | (3.36%) | Compare |
| MITQ Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. | $4.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −22.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +139.88% (above 0%: growing) | 22.22% | (6.73%) | |
| ASNS Actelis Networks, Inc. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −69.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.15% | (139.75%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $11.7M | — | — | +21.21% | — | −24.62% | 27.96% | (2.63%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 18 February 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
36.50%
Phil Rafnson
20.90%
Bevan Wright
6.40%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement