Friday 6 November 2026
Export VISL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Vislink Technologies, Inc.
VISL Technology Communication Equipment
Vislink Technologies, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $18.5 million, down 33.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +22.6%
- EPS
- +92.6%
- Free cash flow
- −257.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.02
0.06
−1.47%
Follow VISL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 7 | 48 | 38 | 29 | 23 | 34 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 18 | 20 | +12.2% | 32 | — | — | +73.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 52.34 | 40.99 | 49.88 | 45.61 | 39.40 | 55.24 | 45.95 | 51.31 | 49.67 | 59.27 | 59.54 | +6.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (21) | (10) | (15) | (18) | (18) | (16) | (14) | (9) | (21) | (9) | (4) | (8.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (317.95) | (21.65) | (38.84) | (62.36) | (76.81) | (48.38) | (48.90) | (34.00) | (74.46) | (50.53) | (22.07) | +267.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (21) | (10) | (15) | (18) | (18) | (16) | (14) | (9) | (21) | (9) | (4) | (8.7%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 12,806.58 | 4,735.05 | 2,795.18 | 387.44 | 30.90 | 15.58 | 12.05 | 11.54 | 11.29 | 7.48 | 8.20 | (56.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | (44,240.26) | (1,023.32) | (1,082.11) | (241.59) | (23.73) | (7.54) | (5.80) | (3.83) | (8.35) | (3.73) | (1.77) | (64.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (15,732.57) | (444.06) | (465.62) | (111.85) | (19.38) | (4.42) | (4.03) | (4.09) | (2.79) | (0.79) | (1.16) | (66.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | (23.38) | (37.03) | 13.21 | (5.37) | (0.35) | (0.09) | (0.20) | (0.29) | (0.21) | (0.05) | (0.07) | (49.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (15,755.95) | (481.09) | (452.41) | (117.22) | (19.73) | (4.51) | (4.23) | (4.39) | (3.00) | (0.84) | (1.23) | (66.5%) | ||||||
| Book value | 24,621.59 | 1,633.56 | 751.09 | 123.55 | 13.50 | 26.05 | 18.69 | 15.53 | 7.01 | 3.68 | 3.65 | (62.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +156.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.85 | 1.51 | 0.98 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 0.50 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.07 | 1.18 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 1.96 | 0.91 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 0.55 | 0.44 | 1.12 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | (0.87) | 0.39 | 0.25 | 0.10 | 0.68 | 0.49 | 0.12 | (0.13) | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.56 | (2.64) | (1.12) | (0.26) | (0.92) | (1.38) | (0.27) | 0.29 | (0.45) | (0.30) | (1.68) | (0.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (8) | (4) | (6) | (8) | (14) | (10) | (9) | (10) | (7) | (2) | (3) | (14.6%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | +29.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (8) | (5) | (6) | (9) | (15) | (10) | (10) | (10) | (7) | (2) | (3) | (14.0%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 39 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 6 | (3.9%) | |||||
| Net debt | (7) | (1) | 4 | 1 | (4) | (36) | (26) | (14) | (6) | (4) | (3) | (5.5%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 13 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 57 | 44 | 37 | 17 | 9 | 9 | (3.6%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (124.53) | (36.62) | (45.44) | (68.86) | (79.43) | (36.93) | (22.62) | (18.86) | (57.61) | (41.52) | (21.43) | +83.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (251.01) | (92.93) | (61.88) | (109.53) | (187.11) | (54.37) | (48.77) | (29.10) | (125.50) | (129.70) | (50.92) | +121.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (198.08) | (71.06) | (111.04) | (184.92) | (182.83) | (49.20) | (27.04) | (22.64) | (75.67) | (70.18) | (39.49) | +127.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 11 | 43 | 44 | 150 | 109 | 131 | 109 | 112 | 105 | — | — | +32.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.60 | 1.11 | 0.87 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Vislink Technologies, Inc. vs peers in Communication Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOSC B.O.S. Better Online Solutions | $27.9M | 7.4× | 8.0× | +28.85% (above 0%: growing) | +46.15% (above 0%: growing) | +208.74% (above 0%: growing) | 22.95% | 7.20% | Compare |
| FKWL Franklin Wireless Corp. | $26.3M | — (loss-making) | 54.8× | +21.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −138.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 9.03% | (21.50%) | Compare |
| UTSI UTStarcom Holdings Corp | $19.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −244.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.96% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CLRO ClearOne, Inc. | $12.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +76.70% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CMBMF Cambium Networks Corporation | $11.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +20.45% (above 0%: growing) | 50.84% | (2.63%) | Compare |
| SYNX Silynxcom Ltd. | $6.3M | — | — | — | — | +55.57% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| VISL Vislink Technologies, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.63% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −257.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.41% | (3.36%) | |
| MITQ Moving iMage Technologies, Inc. | $4.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −22.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +139.88% (above 0%: growing) | 22.22% | (6.73%) | Compare |
| ASNS Actelis Networks, Inc. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −69.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.15% | (139.75%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $11.7M | — | — | +20.30% | — | +38.01% | 22.95% | (2.63%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 June 2024
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.48%
Carleton M. Miller
5.62%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement