Friday 6 November 2026
Export DDC’s income statement to Excel — free account
DDC Enterprise Limited
DDC Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
DDC Enterprise Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $39.2 million, up 4.65% from fiscal 2024.
0.13
0.01
−7.14%
Follow DDC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 29 | 37 | 39 | — | +14.6% | 321 | 368 | — | +206.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.46 | 25.04 | 28.41 | 31.44 | — | +7.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (17) | (22) | (21) | (46) | — | +38.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (66.34) | (76.39) | (54.82) | (117.99) | — | (51.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (18) | (23) | (22) | (48) | 0 | +39.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 119.19 | 100.14 | 25.85 | 4.27 | — | (67.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (153.39) | (134.83) | (17.05) | (5.55) | — | (66.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (24.61) | (43.55) | (10.68) | (4.32) | — | (44.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.13) | (0.07) | (0.03) | (6.81) | — | +276.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (24.74) | (43.61) | (10.71) | (11.13) | — | (23.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (987.22) | 29.56 | 7.78 | 8.59 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | +247.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | (13) | (15) | (40) | — | +94.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (63) | — | +1,210.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | (13) | (16) | (102) | — | +166.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | (15) | 6 | 1 | (12) | 39 | (8.3%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | (10) | (12) | 4 | 5 | (9.6%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (216) | 9 | 11 | 79 | 190 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (79.30) | (36.53) | (38.35) | 0.00 | (38.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (26.51) | 0.00 | (26.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 36.12 | (235.35) | (178.41) | — | (178.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 104 | 78 | 48 | 42 | — | (26.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.78 | 0.93 | — | +55.0% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2023 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
DDC Enterprise Limited vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRXH SRX Global Inc. | $16.2M | — (loss-making) | 7.8× | +26.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +145.37% (above 0%: growing) | 26.65% | (94.37%) | Compare |
| HAIN The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | $12.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −27.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +176.43% (above 0%: growing) | 22.50% | (21.16%) | Compare |
| UCFI CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp | $12.0M | 37.1× | — | +17.08% (above 0%: growing) | −2.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | −356.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.46% | 58.56% | Compare |
| DDC DDC Enterprise Limited | $8.0M | — | — | — | — | — | 26.69% | 0.50% | |
| CIMG CIMG Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,424.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +76.43% (above 0%: growing) | 0.03% | (39.33%) | Compare |
| NAII Natural Alternatives International, Inc. | $7.0M | — (loss-making) | 6.0× | +1.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −190.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 5.00% | (38.18%) | Compare |
| ABVEF Above Food Ingredients Inc. | $5.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +325.10% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NCRA Nocera, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −28.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −194.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.84% | (54.90%) | Compare |
| FAMI Farmmi, Inc. | $3.4M | 0.1× | 5.8× | +244.11% (above 0%: growing) | −91.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | +88.60% (above 0%: growing) | 4.29% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.2M | — | 6.0× | +17.08% | — | +82.52% | 5.00% | (29.67%) |