MasterBeef Group

MB Consumer Cyclical Restaurants

MasterBeef Group’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $59.0 million, down 9.09% from fiscal 2024.

4.05 0.40 −8.99%
Market cap
$76.3M
P/E
—
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
4.50
Beneish M
−3.05
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership —

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 76.34
Revenue —
Net Income (1.27)
Free Cash Flow 11.30
Net Debt (1.58)
Current Ratio 1.55 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 2.86 (above 2: weak)
P/E ratio —
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio —
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2022 2023 2024 2025
Cash — 19 15 19
Receivables — 1 3 3
Inventory — 3 3 3
Other — — — —
— 25 23 27
2022 2023 2024 2025
Payables — 2 2 2
ST’ Debt — 10 9 8
Other — 0 0 0
— 36 27 17

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — — —
Earnings — — —
Book Value — — —

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 59
’24 — — — — 65
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (2)
’24 — — — — 8
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — 2 — (2) (2)
’24 — 4 — 6 6
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (0.41)
’24 — — — — 0.33
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — — — 2.73

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — — — 16.40
People
People Employees — — — — — — — 352 363 336
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — 0.19 0.18 0.18
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 68 65 59
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — 67.33 67.67 63.70
EBT — — — — — — — (4) 5 (6)
EBT margin, % — — — — — — — (5.60) 7.07 (9.92)
Net income — — — — — — — (4) 5 (6)
Depreciation — — — — — — — 11 10 9
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — — 6,814.66 5.05 3.56
Earnings — — — — — — — (479.41) 0.33 (0.41)
Cash flow — — — — — — — 1,073.17 0.60 (0.10)
Capex — — — — — — — (569.09) (0.12) (0.01)
Free cash flow — — — — — — — 504.08 0.48 (0.11)
Book value — — — — — — — (56.17) 0.29 0.37
Shares, m — — — — — — — 0 13 17
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/FCF — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 (0.14)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — — 11 8 (2)
Capex — — — — — — — (6) (2) 0
Free cash flow — — — — — — — 5 6 (2)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — — (11) (5) 10
Total debt — — — — — — — 15 14 17
Net debt — — — — — — — (4) (1) (2)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — — (1) 4 6
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — — 0.00 9.41 (17.14)
ROIC — — — — — — — 0.00 270.09 107.86
ROE — — — — — — — 0.00 272.13 (138.19)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025

Charts ten years each

MasterBeef Group vs peers in Restaurants (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
RRGB Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. $172.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −2.14% (below 0%: shrinking) −90.91% (below 0%: shrinking) +107.19% (above 0%: growing) 16.25% 2.25% Compare
HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $117.9M — — — — −207.91% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
BDL Flanigan's Enterprises, Inc. $92.1M 13.3× 16.1× +8.30% (above 0%: growing) +48.00% (above 0%: growing) −112.34% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.12% 7.12% Compare
NDLS Noodles & Company $82.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.48% (above 0%: growing) n/m +142.24% (above 0%: growing) 75.58% (1.21%) Compare
MB MasterBeef Group $76.3M — — — — −135.52% (below 0%: shrinking) — —
VENU Venu Holding Corporation $65.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +6.87% (above 0%: growing) n/m −285.57% (below 0%: shrinking) 19.56% (319.86%) Compare
GENK GEN Restaurant Group, Inc. $59.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.25% (above 0%: growing) n/m +13.23% (above 0%: growing) 60.93% (9.24%) Compare
STKS The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. $44.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.33% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +88.09% (above 0%: growing) 17.77% 3.27% Compare
THCH TH International Limited $31.9M — (loss-making) — −17.29% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +3,099.39% (above 0%: growing) 63.68% (21.26%) Compare
Median of peers $74.1M — — +0.48% — +50.66% 58.12% (1.21%)

All 56 Restaurants stocks →

MasterBeef Group (MB) key facts

  • Concern: MasterBeef Group’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $59.0 million, down 9.09% from fiscal 2024.
  • Concern: MasterBeef Group reported a net loss of $5.9 million, or a loss of $0.41 per share, for fiscal 2025.
  • MasterBeef Group (MB) is a Restaurants company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, MB traded at $4.05, a market capitalization of $76.3 million.
  • Return on equity was −138.2% and debt-to-equity 2.86.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 4.50 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

MasterBeef Group (MB) Latest News

stockrow.com/MB · Data as of Dec 31, 2025 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com