Friday 6 November 2026
Export STKS’s income statement to Excel — free account
The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.
STKS Consumer Cyclical Restaurants
The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $805.7 million, up 19.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −3.33%
- EPS
- +39.0%
- Free cash flow
- +88.1%
- Total debt
- +1.04%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.10
0.08
−6.78%
Follow STKS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 72 | 80 | 86 | 121 | 142 | 277 | 317 | 333 | 673 | 806 | 801 | +30.7% | 812 | 876 | 984 | +6.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 21.11 | 22.14 | 24.44 | 20.54 | 14.71 | 23.52 | 21.03 | 19.77 | 17.96 | 17.26 | 17.99 | (3.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (6) | (4) | 5 | 10 | (19) | 34 | 14 | 2 | (26) | (33) | (23) | +20.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (8.28) | (4.80) | 5.40 | 8.27 | (13.40) | 12.10 | 4.48 | 0.68 | (3.91) | (4.08) | (2.88) | +4.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (16) | (4) | 4 | 21 | (14) | 32 | 13 | 4 | (18) | (94) | (83) | +21.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.89 | 3.14 | 3.10 | 4.24 | 4.91 | 8.90 | 9.77 | 10.55 | 21.61 | 25.98 | 23.92 | +27.6% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.67) | (0.16) | 0.12 | 0.73 | (0.44) | 1.01 | 0.42 | 0.15 | (1.12) | (4.05) | (3.80) | +22.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.01 | 0.99 | 0.78 | 0.98 | 1.42 | 0.98 | 1.55 | +31.4% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.42) | (0.18) | (0.15) | (0.15) | (0.20) | (0.37) | (1.01) | (1.70) | (2.30) | (1.86) | (1.45) | +17.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.34) | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.14 | (0.19) | 0.63 | (0.23) | (0.72) | (0.88) | (0.88) | 0.10 | +11.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 1.19 | 0.76 | 1.94 | 2.12 | 2.13 | 6.46 | 3.59 | 3.41 | +32.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 25 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 32 | +2.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.58 | 4.99 | 0.00 | 12.87 | 15.36 | 41.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 1.42 | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 7.44 | 9.19 | 7.04 | 3.05 | 4.87 | 6.49 | 2.99 | 2.89 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.97 | 0.90 | 1.09 | 1.14 | 0.97 | 1.42 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (8.26) | 52.30 | 39.98 | 34.28 | (25.82) | 20.15 | (30.05) | (10.78) | (14.49) | (14.40) | 105.49 | 4.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 31 | 44 | 30 | 52 | +34.5% | |||||
| Capex | (11) | (5) | (4) | (4) | (6) | (11) | (33) | (54) | (72) | (58) | (48) | +20.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (9) | 1 | 2 | 4 | (5) | 19 | (7) | (23) | (27) | (27) | 3 | +13.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (4) | (7) | (6) | (1) | (6) | 1 | 33 | (11) | (62) | (76) | (77) | +39.4% | |||||
| Net debt | 15 | 12 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 17 | 51 | 306 | 339 | 332 | +41.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 7 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 22 | 61 | 69 | 67 | 201 | 111 | 114 | +35.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (30.85) | (8.02) | 6.01 | 15.87 | (6.08) | 14.08 | 5.20 | 1.55 | (5.67) | (13.61) | (13.04) | +17.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (17.47) | (9.05) | 17.48 | 11.84 | (16.06) | 20.01 | 11.92 | 4.91 | 1.10 | 1.11 | 2.39 | +18.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (123.69) | (60.52) | 35.18 | 90.62 | (45.89) | 75.99 | 20.96 | 6.94 | (65.53) | 685.92 | 309.77 | +809.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 143 | 103 | 99 | 227 | 52 | 64 | 51 | 60 | 135 | 118 | — | (2.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.51 | 0.77 | 0.86 | 0.53 | 2.73 | 4.33 | 6.21 | 5.55 | 4.99 | 6.83 | — | +33.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. vs peers in Restaurants (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VENU Venu Holding Corporation | $75.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −285.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.56% | (319.86%) | Compare |
| MB MasterBeef Group | $62.8M | — | — | — | — | −135.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| GENK GEN Restaurant Group, Inc. | $45.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.23% (above 0%: growing) | 60.93% | (9.24%) | Compare |
| ESYN EnerSyn Global Inc. | $44.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −79.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +1,774.51% (above 0%: growing) | 31.78% | (356.23%) | Compare |
| THCH TH International Limited | $40.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −17.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +3,099.39% (above 0%: growing) | 63.68% | (21.26%) | Compare |
| STKS The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. | $35.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +88.09% (above 0%: growing) | 17.77% | 3.27% | |
| RAVE Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. | $30.4M | 10.0× | 2.4× | +8.81% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | +30.02% (above 0%: growing) | 75.29% | 36.28% | Compare |
| ARKR Ark Restaurants Corp. | $17.0M | — (loss-making) | 8.0× | −6.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −221.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.92% | (0.34%) | Compare |
| CCHH CCH Holdings Ltd | $15.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $42.8M | — | — | −2.61% | — | +13.23% | 46.36% | (15.25%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.14m | 1.53m | 29.00 |
| 2024 | 1.59m | (476.19k) | 46.00 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement