Friday 6 November 2026
Export MANH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Manhattan Associates, Inc.
MANH Technology Software Application
Manhattan Associates, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.1 billion, up 3.75% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +11.0%
- EPS
- +8.25%
- Free cash flow
- −22.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
256.29
4.12
−1.58%
Follow MANH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 605 | 595 | 559 | 618 | 586 | 664 | 767 | 929 | 1,042 | 1,081 | 1,157 | +6.7% | 1,178 | 1,272 | 1,387 | +8.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 58.67 | 58.67 | 56.92 | 53.89 | 53.97 | 55.12 | 53.30 | 53.63 | 54.82 | 56.32 | 55.93 | (2.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 196 | 185 | 136 | 116 | 114 | 134 | 158 | 214 | 267 | 286 | 288 | +4.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 32.44 | 31.09 | 24.36 | 18.78 | 19.40 | 20.20 | 20.61 | 23.01 | 25.60 | 26.44 | 24.89 | (6.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 124 | 116 | 105 | 86 | 87 | 110 | 129 | 177 | 218 | 220 | 213 | +6.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 8.43 | 8.60 | 8.45 | 9.60 | 9.23 | 10.46 | 12.22 | 15.02 | 17.00 | 17.88 | 19.87 | +8.7% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.73 | 1.68 | 1.58 | 1.33 | 1.37 | 1.74 | 2.05 | 2.86 | 3.56 | 3.64 | 3.61 | +8.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.94 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 2.28 | 2.22 | 2.92 | 2.86 | 3.98 | 4.81 | 6.44 | 6.71 | +14.2% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.10) | (0.09) | (0.11) | (0.24) | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.10) | (0.08) | (0.14) | (0.26) | (0.18) | +11.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.85 | 2.28 | 1.96 | 2.05 | 2.17 | 2.86 | 2.76 | 3.91 | 4.67 | 6.18 | 6.52 | +14.4% | ||||||
| Book value | 2.36 | 2.53 | 2.22 | 2.21 | 3.45 | 3.95 | 3.61 | 4.50 | 4.88 | 5.21 | 3.45 | +9.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 72 | 69 | 66 | 64 | 64 | 63 | 63 | 62 | 61 | 60 | 59 | (1.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 31.59 | 29.92 | 26.65 | 60.42 | 77.34 | 88.85 | 59.02 | 72.55 | 75.91 | 47.61 | 70.99 | 57.0 | |||||
| P/S | 6.48 | 5.85 | 5.02 | 8.31 | 11.40 | 14.87 | 9.90 | 13.76 | 15.89 | 9.69 | 12.90 | 10.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 23.13 | 19.87 | 19.06 | 36.10 | 30.53 | 39.36 | 33.49 | 45.93 | 55.38 | 33.30 | 74.31 | 33.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 6.32 | 5.64 | 4.84 | 8.13 | 11.05 | 14.47 | 9.61 | 13.47 | 15.64 | 9.39 | 12.73 | 9.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 28.84 | 21.23 | 20.80 | 38.15 | 46.89 | 53.00 | 42.59 | 51.81 | 56.93 | 27.14 | 38.77 | 38.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 139 | 164 | 137 | 147 | 141 | 185 | 180 | 246 | 295 | 389 | 390 | +12.1% | |||||
| Capex | (7) | (6) | (7) | (15) | (3) | (4) | (7) | (5) | (9) | (15) | (11) | +9.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 133 | 158 | 130 | 132 | 138 | 181 | 173 | 241 | 286 | 374 | 380 | +12.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 89 | 104 | 70 | 50 | 137 | 159 | 100 | 113 | 103 | 127 | 33 | +4.0% | |||||
| Net debt | (96) | (126) | (101) | (111) | (205) | (264) | (225) | (271) | (266) | (329) | (199) | +14.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 169 | 175 | 147 | 142 | 219 | 251 | 227 | 278 | 299 | 315 | 201 | +7.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 39.48 | 38.06 | 33.65 | 25.25 | 20.83 | 21.98 | 23.24 | 28.40 | 30.52 | 27.55 | 28.03 | (11.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 164.66 | 234.71 | 179.64 | 229.28 | 502.31 | 0.00 | 7,138.18 | 1,740.42 | 497.01 | 0.00 | 13,484.10 | (164.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 68.10 | 67.66 | 65.00 | 59.26 | 48.31 | 47.06 | 54.02 | 69.92 | 75.64 | 71.66 | 83.51 | +3.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3,020 | 2,790 | 3,000 | 3,400 | 3,400 | 3,600 | 4,150 | 4,580 | 4,690 | 4,370 | — | +4.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.25 | — | +2.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2025
| Services | 503 | 46.52% |
|---|---|---|
| Cloud Subscriptions | 408 | 37.74% |
| Maintenance | 130 | 12.02% |
| Hardware | 25 | 2.35% |
| Software License | 15 | 1.37% |
| Gross margin | 56.32% | |
| Operating margin | 25.87% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 26.44% |
Manhattan Associates, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | $18.4B | 21.8× | 20.6× | +10.34% (above 0%: growing) | +33.78% (above 0%: growing) | +14.94% (above 0%: growing) | 48.26% | 24.60% | Compare |
| TYL Tyler Technologies, Inc. | $17.1B | 53.6× | 45.9× | +8.67% (above 0%: growing) | +19.80% (above 0%: growing) | +11.88% (above 0%: growing) | 49.14% | 18.07% | Compare |
| FICO Fair Isaac Corporation | $15.3B | 20.4× | 19.2× | +25.68% (above 0%: growing) | +39.65% (above 0%: growing) | +34.07% (above 0%: growing) | 87.09% | 53.79% | Compare |
| MANH Manhattan Associates, Inc. | $14.8B | 71.0× | 68.4× | +11.02% (above 0%: growing) | +8.25% (above 0%: growing) | −22.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.93% | 26.45% | |
| DOCU Docusign Inc. | $14.8B | 47.3× | 45.2× | +9.38% (above 0%: growing) | +32.26% (above 0%: growing) | +35.89% (above 0%: growing) | 79.69% | 13.43% | Compare |
| GRAB Grab Holdings Limited | $14.2B | 25.9× | 19.3× | +27.38% (above 0%: growing) | −56.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +108.44% (above 0%: growing) | 46.49% | 9.71% | Compare |
| GWRE Guidewire Software, Inc. | $13.8B | 101× | 74.0× | +15.29% (above 0%: growing) | −38.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +16.42% (above 0%: growing) | 65.60% | 15.16% | Compare |
| BSY Bentley Systems, Incorporated | $13.6B | 43.3× | 39.1× | +12.24% (above 0%: growing) | +61.11% (above 0%: growing) | −8.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.93% | 29.09% | Compare |
| DT Dynatrace, Inc. | $12.5B | 79.3× | 70.5× | +17.43% (above 0%: growing) | +23.84% (above 0%: growing) | +29.38% (above 0%: growing) | 80.56% | 16.49% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $14.5B | 45.3× | 42.2× | +13.77% | +28.05% | +22.90% | 72.65% | 17.28% |
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
109.74%
Held by the ten largest
59.41%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7.02m | 12.05% | −13.14k |
| BlackRock | 6.78m | 11.63% | −63.32k |
| T. Rowe Price | 3.65m | 6.26% | −28.85k |
| Fidelity (FMR) | 3.61m | 6.19% | +307.90k |
| AQR Capital Management | 3.32m | 5.69% | +164.67k |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.67m | 4.57% | −164.93k |
| AllianceBernstein | 2.30m | 3.94% | −817.13k |
| State Street | 1.91m | 3.27% | +43.10k |
| Geode Capital Management | 1.88m | 3.22% | +65.07k |
| Swedbank | 1.50m | 2.57% | 0.00 |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 2 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
11.00%
BlackRock, Inc.
10.00%
AllianceBernstein L.P.
5.00%
FMR LLC
5.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Manhattan Associates, Inc. (MANH) Latest News
30 Oct
28 Oct
27 Oct
26 Oct
23 Oct
22 Oct
20 Oct
13 Oct
22 Sep
MANH metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score
Manhattan Associates develops software that helps organizations manage the movement and availability of goods. Its customers include retailers, wholesalers, manufacturers and logistics providers. Founded in 1990, the company is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.
Its supply chain execution products help customers run warehouses and distribution centers, manage transportation and coordinate workers and automation. For example, warehouse software tracks the flow of goods and information through a distribution center, while transportation software helps plan and manage freight movements.