MaxsMaking Inc.

MAMK Industrials Conglomerates

MaxsMaking Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended October 2025) was $29.2 million, up 36.3% from fiscal 2024.

13.00 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$216.1M
P/E
—
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
7.42
Beneish M
−0.93
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership —

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 216.12
Revenue —
Net Income 4.05
Free Cash Flow (8.28)
Net Debt 4.19
Current Ratio 3.13 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.34 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio —
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio —
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (4.70%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2022 2023 2024 2025
Cash — 0 0 0
Receivables — 10 14 15
Inventory — 2 3 7
Other — — — —
— 12 16 22
2022 2023 2024 2025
Payables — 1 2 3
ST’ Debt — 1 3 2
Other — 1 1 0
— 6 7 7

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — — —
Earnings — — —
Book Value — — —

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 29
’24 — — — — 21
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (5)
’24 — — — — (3)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Jan Apr Jul Oct Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — 1 — (5) (5)
’24 — — — (3) (3)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 0.00
’24 — — — — 0.13
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to October

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — — — 0.00

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — — — 13.98
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — 48 49
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — 0.00 0.45 0.60
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 26 21 29
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — 16.04 18.52 8.95
EBT — — — — — — — 2 2 0
EBT margin, % — — — — — — — 8.70 10.03 0.29
Net income — — — — — — — 2 2 0
Depreciation — — — — — — — 0 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — — 1.75 1.43 1.88
Earnings — — — — — — — 0.13 0.13 0.00
Cash flow — — — — — — — (0.04) (0.20) (0.34)
Capex — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow — — — — — — — (0.04) (0.20) (0.34)
Book value — — — — — — — 0.37 0.55 0.81
Shares, m — — — — — — — 15 15 16
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/FCF — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 (0.51)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — — (1) (3) (5)
Capex — — — — — — — 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — — — — — — (1) (3) (5)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — — 6 9 15
Total debt — — — — — — — 3 5 4
Net debt — — — — — — — 2 5 4
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — — 6 8 13
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — — 0.00 11.91 0.01
ROIC — — — — — — — 18.76 10.65 0.39
ROE — — — — — — — 0.00 26.23 0.02
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Oct 2025

Charts ten years each

MaxsMaking Inc. vs peers in Conglomerates (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
TRC Tejon Ranch Co $447.5M 72.3× 175× +71.65% (above 0%: growing) n/m +64.09% (above 0%: growing) 22.35% 2.44% Compare
TMS Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V $402.5M — (loss-making) — — n/m −1,236.38% (below 0%: shrinking) 41.31% 2.01% Compare
BOC Boston Omaha Corporation $383.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2.40% (above 0%: growing) n/m +158.12% (above 0%: growing) 44.46% (2.72%) Compare
NNBR NN, Inc. $327.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +19.29% (above 0%: growing) n/m +466.92% (above 0%: growing) 16.99% 0.78% Compare
FIP FTAI Infrastructure Inc. $302.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +52.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m +49.28% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (24.97%) Compare
RCMT RCM Technologies, Inc. $271.7M 16.2× 10.5× +20.02% (above 0%: growing) +38.00% (above 0%: growing) +228.92% (above 0%: growing) 25.67% 8.48% Compare
MAMK MaxsMaking Inc. $216.1M — — — — — — —
TUSK Mammoth Energy Services, Inc. $130.4M 135× 5.4× +110.91% (above 0%: growing) n/m −13.10% (below 0%: shrinking) 26.30% 10.09% Compare
BOOM DMC Global $107.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.94% (above 0%: growing) n/m −160.93% (below 0%: shrinking) 21.89% 3.32% Compare
Median of peers $314.9M 72.3× 10.5× +20.02% — +56.69% 25.99% 2.23%

All 28 Conglomerates stocks →

MaxsMaking Inc. (MAMK) key facts

  • Strength: MaxsMaking Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended October 2025) was $29.2 million, up 36.3% from fiscal 2024.
  • MaxsMaking Inc. (MAMK) is a Conglomerates company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 14, 2026, MAMK traded at $13.00, a market capitalization of $216.1 million.
  • Return on equity was 0.02% and debt-to-equity 0.34.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 7.42 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

MaxsMaking Inc. (MAMK) Latest News

stockrow.com/MAMK · Data as of Oct 31, 2025 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com