Friday 6 November 2026
Export NNBR’s income statement to Excel — free account
NN, Inc.
NNBR Industrials Conglomerates
NN, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $422.2 million, down 9.06% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +26.2%
- EPS
- +56.4%
- Free cash flow
- −114.2%
- Total debt
- +9.01%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
2.67
0.56
−17.34%
Follow NNBR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 585 | 620 | 524 | 490 | 428 | 478 | 499 | 489 | 464 | 422 | 483 | (3.6%) | 489 | 526 | 578 | +11.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 26.69 | 25.71 | 21.14 | 19.82 | 19.63 | 18.34 | 15.57 | 14.33 | 14.96 | 14.06 | 14.33 | (12.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (31) | (60) | (208) | (32) | (152) | (22) | (31) | (54) | (45) | (40) | (33) | +2.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (5.28) | (9.71) | (39.75) | (6.56) | (35.57) | (4.70) | (6.23) | (10.97) | (9.79) | (9.41) | (6.88) | (4.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 7 | 162 | (263) | (47) | (101) | (13) | (26) | (50) | (38) | (34) | (26) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 21.65 | 22.59 | 16.55 | 11.65 | 10.13 | 10.85 | 11.16 | 10.47 | 9.54 | 8.54 | 6.18 | (9.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.25 | 5.91 | (8.35) | (1.13) | (2.68) | (0.79) | (0.83) | (1.35) | (1.11) | (1.07) | (0.79) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.57 | (1.03) | 1.29 | 1.17 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.20 | (29.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1.62) | (1.57) | (1.98) | (1.11) | (0.48) | (0.38) | (0.39) | (0.38) | (0.37) | (0.22) | (0.21) | (19.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.95 | (2.60) | (0.68) | 0.06 | (0.12) | (0.03) | (0.22) | 0.25 | (0.14) | (0.11) | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 11.45 | 17.72 | 13.24 | 10.62 | 8.51 | 6.32 | 5.62 | 4.34 | 3.45 | 2.96 | 1.78 | (14.0%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 27 | 27 | 32 | 42 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 47 | 49 | 49 | 57 | +6.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 66.00 | 21.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.7 | |||||
| P/S | 0.91 | 1.25 | 0.41 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.43 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.73 | 1.60 | 0.51 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 0.80 | 0.37 | 1.53 | 2.13 | 1.86 | 2.01 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.27 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.72 | 0.73 | 0.64 | 0.42 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.50 | 0.76 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 51.98 | (19.09) | (47.88) | 460.54 | (63.91) | (251.37) | (21.35) | 27.42 | (41.74) | (39.43) | (312.56) | 5.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 69 | (28) | 41 | 49 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 15 | (24.3%) | |||||
| Capex | (44) | (43) | (63) | (47) | (20) | (17) | (17) | (18) | (18) | (11) | (17) | (14.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 26 | (71) | (22) | 2 | (5) | (1) | (10) | 12 | (7) | (5) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 142 | 369 | 151 | 163 | 112 | 122 | 113 | 101 | 84 | 74 | 76 | (7.0%) | |||||
| Net debt | 792 | 584 | 825 | 758 | 36 | 125 | 140 | 131 | 131 | 148 | 157 | (17.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 309 | 486 | 419 | 446 | 359 | 278 | 251 | 203 | 168 | 146 | 139 | (8.0%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.49 | 11.45 | (17.67) | (3.07) | (9.28) | (5.76) | (6.58) | (11.97) | (11.15) | (11.79) | (10.16) | (12.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 1.97 | 1.86 | (9.80) | (0.91) | (18.58) | (1.39) | (3.37) | (4.08) | (5.77) | (4.01) | (3.12) | (6.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 2.14 | 40.79 | (58.09) | (12.10) | (33.12) | (14.51) | (18.03) | (40.64) | (54.10) | (97.52) | (59.79) | (99.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 5,299 | 4,407 | 5,991 | 5,787 | 3,490 | 3,419 | 3,661 | 3,160 | 2,900 | 2,550 | — | (7.8%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.17 | — | +4.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
NN, Inc. vs peers in Conglomerates (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRESY Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. | $640.5M | 4.9× | — | +22.29% (above 0%: growing) | −57.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | −87.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.44% | 49.66% | Compare |
| MATW Matthews International Corporation | $618.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −29.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +73.67% (above 0%: growing) | 35.85% | (5.37%) | Compare |
| TRC Tejon Ranch Co | $453.7M | 58.5× | 91.0× | +88.92% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +118.12% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 10.49% | Compare |
| BOC Boston Omaha Corporation | $421.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +135.51% (above 0%: growing) | 44.46% | (2.72%) | Compare |
| FIP FTAI Infrastructure Inc. | $347.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +52.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.28% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (24.97%) | Compare |
| NNBR NN, Inc. | $250.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −114.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.94% | (2.53%) | |
| RCMT RCM Technologies, Inc. | $226.3M | 13.8× | 15.4× | +20.02% (above 0%: growing) | +38.00% (above 0%: growing) | +228.92% (above 0%: growing) | 25.67% | 8.48% | Compare |
| BOOM DMC Global | $144.9M | — (loss-making) | 30.2× | +14.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2.19% (above 0%: growing) | 26.87% | 8.39% | Compare |
| TUSK Mammoth Energy Services, Inc. | $143.4M | 10.1× | 5.4× | +96.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −152.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.65% | (1.97%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $384.3M | 11.9× | 22.8× | +21.16% | +38.00% | +61.48% | 36.65% | 3.21% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 August 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.58%
AIGH Capital Management LLC
9.12%
Alyeska Master Fund, L.P.
5.94%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement