Saturday 17 October 2026
Export LUCD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lucid Diagnostics Inc.
LUCD Healthcare Medical Devices
Lucid Diagnostics Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.7 million, up 8.28% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 26.7%, EPS was flat, free cash flow fell 7.04% and total debt fell 7.11%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.48
0.04
−7.69%
Follow LUCD
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 4.61 | 1.15 | 1.04 | 0.63 | 0.78 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 13.52 | 5.53 | 1.85 | 1.58 | 1.80 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74 | 70 | 72 | 82 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (17.00) | (858.62) | (146.25) | (63.35) | (41.73) | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (1) | (4) | (8) | (28) | (56) | (53) | (46) | (58) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5,615.60) | (14,899.47) | (2,169.11) | (1,047.61) | (1,232.68) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (8) | (28) | (56) | (53) | (46) | (58) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.05 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.03) | (0.12) | (0.59) | (1.51) | (1.55) | (1.26) | (1.05) | (0.69) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.40) | (0.95) | (0.82) | (0.79) | (0.87) | (0.46) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.40) | (1.00) | (0.85) | (0.79) | (0.89) | (0.46) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | (0.03) | (0.14) | (0.96) | 2.94 | 0.64 | (0.06) | 0.11 | 0.11 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 37 | 37 | 14 | 19 | 36 | 42 | 51 | 102 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 74.27 | 23.90 | 9.53 | 23.61 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 1.83 | 2.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 42.49 | 21.87 | 8.67 | 21.34 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (3.70) | (0.94) | (1.61) | (0.85) | (2.15) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 0 | (2) | (6) | (18) | (30) | (33) | (44) | (46) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0 | (2) | (6) | (19) | (31) | (33) | (45) | (47) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | (1) | (6) | (14) | 53 | 16 | (7) | 2 | 9 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 14 | 19 | 24 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (54) | (22) | (5) | (4) | (11) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (1) | (5) | (14) | 55 | 23 | (2) | 5 | 11 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (12,650.56) | (840.64) | (512.87) | (91.77) | (122.77) | (176.20) | (182.89) | (198.34) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,582.35) | (2,290.35) | 0.00 | (1,762.55) | (13,430.74) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 35.34 | 138.75 | 87.96 | (136.23) | (144.42) | (4,989.67) | 151.58 | 152.80 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QTRX Quanterix Corporation | $145.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.44% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +18.92% (above 0%: growing) | 38.52% | (150.22%) | Compare |
| MXCT MaxCyte, Inc. | $134.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −14.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +54.74% (above 0%: growing) | 76.96% | (140.72%) | Compare |
| OWLT Owlet, Inc. | $129.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +29.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +55.74% (above 0%: growing) | 64.44% | 5.14% | Compare |
| APYX Apyx Medical Corporation | $107.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −137.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.89% | (13.01%) | Compare |
| LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. | $105.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.97% | (868.45%) | |
| ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. | $95.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.48% (above 0%: growing) | 63.51% | (42.92%) | Compare |
| HYPR Hyperfine, Inc. | $82.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.43% (above 0%: growing) | 50.72% | (216.93%) | Compare |
| SERA Sera Prognostics, Inc. | $80.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +76.47% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −10.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | (66.67%) | (33,346.67%) | Compare |
| LUNG Pulmonx Corporation | $79.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −31.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.97% | (39.80%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $101.6M | — | — | +32.19% | — | +16.18% | 63.70% | (91.82%) |
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (LUCD) key facts
- Strength: Lucid Diagnostics Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.7 million, up 8.28% from fiscal 2024.
- Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (LUCD) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, LUCD traded at $0.48, a market capitalization of $105.7 million.
- Return on equity was 152.8% and debt-to-equity 2.15.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −10.91 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.