Friday 6 November 2026
Export LOGC’s income statement to Excel — free account
ContextLogic Inc.
LOGC Consumer Cyclical Internet Retail
ContextLogic Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $43.0 million, down 85.0% from fiscal 2023.
- Revenue
- +380.0%
- EPS
- +37.9%
- Free cash flow
- −115.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
15.30
0.16
−1.03%
Follow LOGC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 1,101 | 1,728 | 1,901 | 2,541 | 2,085 | 571 | 287 | 43 | — | 132 | (37.1%) | 43 | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 81.38 | 83.91 | 76.70 | 62.73 | 53.14 | 29.07 | 20.56 | 16.28 | — | 37.09 | (65.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | (207) | (208) | (128) | (743) | (351) | (383) | (312) | (69) | (23) | (62) | (24.0%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | (18.80) | (12.04) | (6.73) | (29.24) | (16.83) | (67.08) | (108.71) | (160.47) | 0.00 | (46.78) | +18.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | (207) | (208) | (129) | (745) | (361) | (384) | (317) | (75) | (23) | (3) | (24.0%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 329.02 | 503.80 | 548.91 | 600.84 | 99.54 | 25.47 | 12.09 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.89 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (73.81) | (60.64) | (37.25) | (176.28) | (17.12) | (17.12) | (13.36) | (2.92) | (1.09) | (0.36) | (41.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | 43.63 | (27.41) | (17.32) | 2.36 | (45.40) | (18.83) | (14.37) | (3.66) | (0.60) | (1.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | (3.59) | (5.83) | (3.18) | (0.47) | (0.10) | (0.09) | (0.13) | (11.72) | (12.45) | (7.35) | +16.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 40.04 | (33.24) | (20.50) | 1.89 | (45.50) | (18.92) | (14.50) | (15.38) | (13.05) | (8.36) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.00 | 25.95 | 28.01 | 242.84 | 39.05 | 21.28 | 9.14 | 5.88 | 5.00 | 16.08 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 36 | +29.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.94 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 1.16 | — | 5.30 | 0.9 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.39 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 1.20 | — | 0.95 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 0.39 | (0.65) | (0.79) | 0.29 | — | 6.82 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | (46.13) | (46.13) | (46.13) | (23.72) | (0.86) | 0.87 | 0.66 | (0.12) | — | (2.36) | (20.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 146 | (94) | (60) | 10 | (951) | (422) | (341) | (94) | (16) | (46) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | (12) | (20) | (11) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (301) | (331) | (336) | +51.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 134 | (114) | (71) | 8 | (953) | (424) | (344) | (395) | (347) | (382) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 134 | 134 | 982 | 775 | 468 | 214 | 151 | 211 | 19 | +6.7% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (974) | (1,044) | (2,129) | (1,159) | (719) | (382) | (149) | (218) | 201 | (19.3%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 89 | 97 | 1,027 | 818 | 477 | 217 | 151 | 133 | 736 | +5.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (41.41) | (34.87) | (10.63) | (39.60) | (19.62) | (36.89) | (51.88) | (25.91) | (15.51) | (0.89) | +25.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,468.75) | 0.00 | (0.36) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 0.00 | 15.26 | 9.98 | 361.65 | (39.13) | (59.31) | (91.35) | (40.76) | (20.42) | (1.21) | (20.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 828 | 875 | 1,218 | 886 | 452 | 400 | 4 | — | (58.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.30 | 2.90 | 1.71 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.11 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
ContextLogic Inc. vs peers in Internet Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JMIA Jumia Technologies | $636.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.91% (above 0%: growing) | 59.10% | (23.81%) | Compare |
| RERE ATRenew Inc. Sponsored ADR | $566.4M | 14.8× | 10.0× | +39.80% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −609.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.03% | 2.70% | Compare |
| NEGG Newegg Commerce, Inc. | $194.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +138.92% (above 0%: growing) | 12.40% | 0.44% | Compare |
| LOGC ContextLogic Inc. | $194.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +380.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −115.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.20% | (5.95%) | |
| TDUP ThredUp Inc. | $190.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +160.75% (above 0%: growing) | 79.90% | (6.73%) | Compare |
| BZUN Baozun Inc. | $184.8M | — (loss-making) | 7.7× | +13.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +151.68% (above 0%: growing) | 75.11% | 2.31% | Compare |
| NXH Neighborhood Intelligence, Inc. | $183.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +98.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −205.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.96% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ZKH ZKH Group Limited Unsponsored ADR | $169.5M | — (loss-making) | 20.6× | +19.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +92.81% (above 0%: growing) | 17.58% | 0.16% | Compare |
| HOUR Hour Loop, Inc. | $53.3M | 33.5× | — (loss-making) | +25.24% (above 0%: growing) | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −50.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.93% | 3.78% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $187.6M | — | 10.0× | +17.98% | — | +48.86% | 43.45% | 0.30% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
42.47%
Abrams Capital Management, L.P. and affiliates
40.00%
David Abrams
40.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement